10186 Bald Eagle Trail, Woodbury, MN, US

address
10186 Bald Eagle Trail is in the street of Bald Eagle Trail, Woodbury, the state of Minnesota, United States of America.

You'll find demographics, education, amenities, places and points of interest information about 10186 Bald Eagle Trail, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.

Demographics of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

Total Population of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Total Population chart statistics
Total9,1649,16467,64867,648
10186 Bald Eagle Trail belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 9,164 citizens as per 2017 US Census data. This represents 13.55 percent of the total 67,648 citizens of the Woodbury.
Following is the data table for total population statistics:
Total Population10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total9,16467,648
data source

Gender of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Gender chart statistics
Male49.8%49.8%50.2%50.2%
Female47.9%47.9%52.1%52.1%
According to 2017 US Census data, the US Census Block group of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail has 3,600 male residents (49.8 percent) and 3,636 female citizens (50.2 percent). In comparison, the proportions of Woodbury citizens are: 47.9% male and 52.1% female.
Detailed statistics for gender is shown in the table below:
Gender10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Male3,600
49.8%
24,986
47.9%
Female3,636
50.2%
27,209
52.1%
data source

Income of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k0.7%0.7%2.3%2.3%
$10k - $25k2.2%2.2%4.4%4.4%
$25k - $40k4.7%4.7%6.9%6.9%
$40k - $60k11.6%11.6%10.8%10.8%
$60k - $100k28.2%28.2%23.5%23.5%
$100k - $125k6.7%6.7%13.7%13.7%
$125k - $150k7.8%7.8%10.3%10.3%
$150k - $200k17.2%17.2%13.6%13.6%
> $200k20.9%20.9%14.5%14.5%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common family income levels in the US Census Block group of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail are: $60 000 to $99 999 (28.2%), $200 000 or more (20.9%) and $150 000 to $199 999 (17.2%).
The income data table is as follows:
Income10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total3,142
100%
24,443
100%
< $10k21
0.7%
551
2.3%
$10k - $25k68
2.2%
1,085
4.4%
$25k - $40k148
4.7%
1,691
6.9%
$40k - $60k363
11.6%
2,635
10.8%
$60k - $100k887
28.2%
5,743
23.5%
$100k - $125k211
6.7%
3,350
13.7%
$125k - $150k246
7.8%
2,508
10.3%
$150k - $200k540
17.2%
3,335
13.6%
> $200k658
20.9%
3,545
14.5%
data source

Median Age of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Median Age chart statistics
Total33.533.536.936.9
Male31.431.436.536.5
Female35.535.537.137.1
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail is 31.4 and the average female age is 35.5. In comparison Woodbury average male age 31.4 and average female age is 35.5.
The median age data table is as follows:
Median Age10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total33.536.9
Male31.436.5
Female35.537.1
data source

Age Groups of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years25.1%25.1%27.6%27.6%
18 - 24 years11.8%11.8%7.3%7.3%
25 - 34 years14.8%14.8%12.6%12.6%
35 - 49 years25.9%25.9%22.6%22.6%
50 - 64 years14.1%14.1%19.3%19.3%
65 - 84 years7.9%7.9%9.3%9.3%
>85 years0.5%0.5%1.2%1.2%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the major age groups in the US Census Block group of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail are: 35 - 49 (25.9 percent), < 18 (25.1 percent), and 25 - 34 (14.8 percent).
Age groups statistics is shown in the table below:
Age Groups10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total9,164
100%
67,648
100%
<18 years2,299
25.1%
18,678
27.6%
18 - 24 years1,078
11.8%
4,951
7.3%
25 - 34 years1,356
14.8%
8,545
12.6%
35 - 49 years2,373
25.9%
15,320
22.6%
50 - 64 years1,288
14.1%
13,032
19.3%
65 - 84 years722
7.9%
6,318
9.3%
>85 years48
0.5%
804
1.2%
data source

Marital Status of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Marital Status chart statistics
Married52.4%52.4%61.9%61.9%
Never Married35.2%35.2%26.6%26.6%
Divorced9.6%9.6%8.6%8.6%
Widowed2.8%2.8%2.9%2.9%
According to the 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marital statuses in the US Census Block group of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail are: Now married (52.4%) and Never married (35.2%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total7,236
100%
52,195
100%
Married3,792
52.4%
32,287
61.9%
Never Married2,550
35.2%
13,899
26.6%
Divorced694
9.6%
4,478
8.6%
Widowed200
2.8%
1,531
2.9%
data source

Education of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.2%0.2%0.9%0.9%
Unifinished High-school0.5%0.5%1.8%1.8%
High-school Diploma21.2%21.2%13.2%13.2%
GED or alt. creds1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%
Unfinished College15.2%15.2%15.7%15.7%
Associate's degree12.9%12.9%10%10%
Bachelor's degree25%25%35.1%35.1%
Master's degree15.7%15.7%15%15%
Professional School degree5.2%5.2%3.8%3.8%
Doctorate degree3%3%3.2%3.2%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail are Bachelor's degree (25 percent), High-school Diploma (21.2 percent) and Master's degree (15.7 percent).
The data table for education is as follows:
Education10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
No Schooling12
0.2%
392
0.9%
Unifinished High-school27
0.5%
813
1.8%
High-school Diploma1,228
21.2%
5,789
13.2%
GED or alt. creds73
1.3%
556
1.3%
Unfinished College878
15.2%
6,926
15.7%
Associate's degree746
12.9%
4,408
10%
Bachelor's degree1,446
25%
15,455
35.1%
Master's degree906
15.7%
6,607
15%
Professional School degree300
5.2%
1,684
3.8%
Doctorate degree171
3%
1,389
3.2%
data source

Languages Spoken of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only85.3%85.3%85.2%85.2%
Spanish6.2%6.2%3.3%3.3%
Other Indo-European3.1%3.1%3.5%3.5%
Asian and Pacific5%5%5.8%5.8%
Other Languages0.4%0.4%2.1%2.1%
As per 2017 US Census statistics 10186 Bald Eagle Trail belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (85.3 percent), Spanish (6.2 percent) and Asian and Pacific Islands (5 percent).
Detailed statistics for languages spoken is shown in the table below:
Languages Spoken10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total8,658
100%
63,003
100%
English only7,388
85.3%
53,702
85.2%
Spanish537
6.2%
2,080
3.3%
Other Indo-European266
3.1%
2,233
3.5%
Asian and Pacific Islands431
5%
3,671
5.8%
Other Languages36
0.4%
1,317
2.1%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White78%78%79.8%79.8%
African American7.6%7.6%5.8%5.8%
American Indian0.1%0.1%0.2%0.2%
Asian8.2%8.2%9.4%9.4%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0.2%0.2%
Two+ ethnicities5.2%5.2%3.7%3.7%
Other0.8%0.8%0.9%0.9%
As per 2017 US census data 10186 Bald Eagle Trail belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (78%), Asian (8.2%) and African American (7.6%).
The data table for ethnic diversity is as follows:
Ethnic Diversity10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total9,164
100%
67,648
100%
White7,149
78%
53,985
79.8%
African American696
7.6%
3,942
5.8%
American Indian & Alaska Native12
0.1%
128
0.2%
Asian755
8.2%
6,328
9.4%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
130
0.2%
Two or more ethnicities478
5.2%
2,520
3.7%
Other74
0.8%
615
0.9%
data source

Household Types of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households72.4%72.4%73.6%73.6%
Non-family Households27.6%27.6%26.4%26.4%
10186 Bald Eagle Trail belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 72.4% and non-family households 27.6% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Woodbury family households contains 73.6% and non-family households 26.4%.
Following is the data table for household types statistics:
Household Types10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Total3,142
100%
24,443
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
1,831
58.3%
15,273
62.5%
Family households,
Other family
443
14.1%
2,729
11.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
119
3.8%
779
3.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
324
10.3%
1,950
8%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
482
15.3%
5,067
20.7%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
386
12.3%
1,374
5.6%
Family Households2,274
72.4%
18,002
73.6%
Non-family Households868
27.6%
6,441
26.4%
data source

Employment Industries of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture0.5%0.5%0.4%0.4%
Construction5%5%3.5%3.5%
Manufacturing12.2%12.2%14.8%14.8%
Wholesale4.1%4.1%3%3%
Retail12%12%10.1%10.1%
UtilitiesNo DataNo Data0.5%0.5%
Information1%1%2.2%2.2%
Finance & Insurance8.2%8.2%10.3%10.3%
Real Estate2.1%2.1%1.7%1.7%
Sci & Tech Services10%10%8.8%8.8%
Company ManagementNo DataNo Data0.2%0.2%
Administrative Services2.8%2.8%2.6%2.6%
Educational Services6.8%6.8%8.3%8.3%
Health Care14.5%14.5%14%14%
Arts & Entertainment3.1%3.1%1.8%1.8%
Accommodation & Food Services0.9%0.9%5.3%5.3%
Public Administration6.5%6.5%5.5%5.5%
Other Services4.5%4.5%2.8%2.8%
As per 2017 US census data 10186 Bald Eagle Trail belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Health care and social assistance (14.5%), Manufacturing (12.2%), Retail trade (12%) and Professional scientific and technical services (10%).
The employment industries data table is as follows:
Employment Industries10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting30
0.5%
129
0.4%
Construction279
5%
1,283
3.5%
Manufacturing673
12.2%
5,417
14.8%
Wholesale227
4.1%
1,093
3%
Retail665
12%
3,700
10.1%
Utilities0
0%
169
0.5%
Information58
1%
794
2.2%
Finance & Insurance452
8.2%
3,778
10.3%
Real Estate116
2.1%
632
1.7%
Scientific & Technical Services555
10%
3,202
8.8%
Company Management0
0%
66
0.2%
Administrative & Waste Management Services155
2.8%
951
2.6%
Educational Services378
6.8%
3,019
8.3%
Health Care & Social Assistance800
14.5%
5,116
14%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation169
3.1%
665
1.8%
Accommodation & Food Services50
0.9%
1,921
5.3%
Public Administration359
6.5%
2,008
5.5%
Other Services249
4.5%
1,031
2.8%
data source

Means of Transportation of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van96.2%96.2%95.2%95.2%
Public Transportation2.3%2.3%3.5%3.5%
Walk0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%
Motorcycle or Bicycle0.7%0.7%0.5%0.5%
As per 2017 US census data 10186 Bald Eagle Trail belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (96.2%).
Means of transportation statistics is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
Car, Truck or Van4,988
96.2%
32,414
95.2%
Public Transportation118
2.3%
1,205
3.5%
Walk41
0.8%
257
0.8%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other38
0.7%
173
0.5%
data source

Time of Commute of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

  • 10186 Bald Eagle Trail
  • Woodbury
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins9.2%9.2%10%10%
10-15 mins20.2%20.2%12.8%12.8%
15-20 mins8.7%8.7%13.7%13.7%
20-25 mins9.4%9.4%17.1%17.1%
25-30 mins17%17%10.4%10.4%
30-35 mins15.6%15.6%14.3%14.3%
35-45 mins10.9%10.9%9.5%9.5%
45-50 mins5.2%5.2%7.9%7.9%
> 60 mins3.8%3.8%4.3%4.3%
As per 2017 US census data 10186 Bald Eagle Trail belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 10-15 minutes, 25-30 minutes and 30-35 minutes.
Following is the data table for time of commute statistics:
Time of Commute10186 Bald Eagle TrailWoodbury
< 10 mins479
9.2%
3,405
10%
10-15 mins1,048
20.2%
4,348
12.8%
15-20 mins450
8.7%
4,663
13.7%
20-25 mins488
9.4%
5,826
17.1%
25-30 mins882
17%
3,551
10.4%
30-35 mins807
15.6%
4,866
14.3%
35-45 mins564
10.9%
3,233
9.5%
45-50 mins269
5.2%
2,692
7.9%
> 60 mins198
3.8%
1,465
4.3%
data source

Education of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

Schools near 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

data source

Colleges near 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

data source

Universities near 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

data source

Kindergartens near 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

data source

Music Schools near 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

data source

POIs of 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

Restaurants near 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

data source

Bars near 10186 Bald Eagle Trail

data source

Locations around 10186 Bald Eagle Trail