11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

address

11549 Circle Wy on Map

11549 Circle Wy map placeholder image
11549 Circle Wy is in the street of Cronin Circle, Dublin, the state of California, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education, transportation, including transportation routes, amenities, places and points of interest information about 11549 Circle Wy, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 11549 Circle Wy

Total Population of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Total Population chart statistics
Total2,6022,60257,02257,022
According to 2017 US Census, the population of the US Census Block group of 11549 Circle Wy is 2,602 people. This represents 4.56 percent of the total 57,022 citizens of the Dublin.
Following is the data table for total population statistics:
Total Population11549 Circle WyDublin
Total2,60257,022
data source

Gender of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Gender chart statistics
Male50.5%50.5%49.5%49.5%
Female49.5%49.5%50.5%50.5%
11549 Circle Wy belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 1,065 (50.5%) male and 1,045 (49.5%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the Dublin are 49.5 percent and 50.5 percent, respectively.
Gender statistics is shown in the table below:
Gender11549 Circle WyDublin
Male1,065
50.5%
21,871
49.5%
Female1,045
49.5%
22,280
50.5%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k2.3%2.3%1.6%1.6%
$10k - $25k4%4%4.2%4.2%
$25k - $40k5.5%5.5%4.6%4.6%
$40k - $60k9.1%9.1%6.1%6.1%
$60k - $100k20.6%20.6%15.4%15.4%
$100k - $125k8.5%8.5%11.4%11.4%
$125k - $150k23.1%23.1%13.2%13.2%
$150k - $200k9.9%9.9%16.3%16.3%
> $200k17%17%27.1%27.1%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common family income levels in the US Census Block group of 11549 Circle Wy are: $125 000 to $149 999 (23.1 percent), $60 000 to $99 999 (20.6 percent) and $200 000 or more (17 percent).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income11549 Circle WyDublin
Total1,021
100%
19,023
100%
< $10k23
2.3%
313
1.6%
$10k - $25k41
4%
798
4.2%
$25k - $40k56
5.5%
883
4.6%
$40k - $60k93
9.1%
1,158
6.1%
$60k - $100k210
20.6%
2,935
15.4%
$100k - $125k87
8.5%
2,162
11.4%
$125k - $150k236
23.1%
2,503
13.2%
$150k - $200k101
9.9%
3,108
16.3%
> $200k174
17%
5,163
27.1%
data source

Median Age of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Median Age chart statistics
Total40.240.236.736.7
Male39.539.536.436.4
Female42.742.736.936.9
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 11549 Circle Wy is 39.5 and the average female age is 42.7. In comparison, the average male age in the Dublin is 39.5, while the average female age is 42.7.
The data table for median age is as follows:
Median Age11549 Circle WyDublin
Total40.236.7
Male39.536.4
Female42.736.9
data source

Age Groups of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years22.1%22.1%25.5%25.5%
18 - 24 years6.2%6.2%5.4%5.4%
25 - 34 years12.3%12.3%15.3%15.3%
35 - 49 years23.6%23.6%27.9%27.9%
50 - 64 years21%21%17.1%17.1%
65 - 84 years14.3%14.3%8.1%8.1%
>85 years0.4%0.4%0.7%0.7%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the major age groups in the US Census Block group of 11549 Circle Wy are: 35 - 49 (23.6%), < 18 (22.1%), and 50 - 64 (21%).
The age groups data table is as follows:
Age Groups11549 Circle WyDublin
Total2,602
100%
57,022
100%
<18 years575
22.1%
14,563
25.5%
18 - 24 years162
6.2%
3,084
5.4%
25 - 34 years320
12.3%
8,744
15.3%
35 - 49 years615
23.6%
15,899
27.9%
50 - 64 years547
21%
9,744
17.1%
65 - 84 years373
14.3%
4,599
8.1%
>85 years10
0.4%
389
0.7%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Marital Status chart statistics
Married69.5%69.5%64.9%64.9%
Never Married22%22%24.1%24.1%
Divorced6.8%6.8%8.1%8.1%
Widowed1.7%1.7%2.9%2.9%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marriage statuses in the US Census Block group of 11549 Circle Wy are: Now married (69.5 percent) and Never married (22 percent).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status11549 Circle WyDublin
Total2,110
100%
44,151
100%
Married1,467
69.5%
28,670
64.9%
Never Married464
22%
10,620
24.1%
Divorced144
6.8%
3,594
8.1%
Widowed35
1.7%
1,267
2.9%
data source

Education of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling1%1%1.1%1.1%
Unifinished High-school3.2%3.2%5.1%5.1%
High-school Diploma8.8%8.8%9.5%9.5%
GED or alt. creds1.4%1.4%1.8%1.8%
Unfinished College14%14%14.4%14.4%
Associate's degree8.4%8.4%6.6%6.6%
Bachelor's degree40.4%40.4%36.1%36.1%
Master's degree17.7%17.7%19.4%19.4%
Professional School degree3.3%3.3%3%3%
Doctorate degree1.7%1.7%2.9%2.9%
As per 2017 US Census data 11549 Circle Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household education levels are: Bachelor's degree (40.4%), Master's degree (17.7%) and Unfinished College (14%).
Education statistics is shown in the table below:
Education11549 Circle WyDublin
No Schooling19
1%
438
1.1%
Unifinished High-school59
3.2%
2,006
5.1%
High-school Diploma165
8.8%
3,760
9.5%
GED or alt. creds27
1.4%
700
1.8%
Unfinished College262
14%
5,678
14.4%
Associate's degree157
8.4%
2,587
6.6%
Bachelor's degree753
40.4%
14,217
36.1%
Master's degree330
17.7%
7,650
19.4%
Professional School degree61
3.3%
1,178
3%
Doctorate degree32
1.7%
1,161
2.9%
data source

Languages Spoken of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only75.9%75.9%58%58%
Spanish1.5%1.5%5.2%5.2%
Other Indo-European11%11%13.6%13.6%
Asian and Pacific10.2%10.2%21.9%21.9%
Other Languages1.5%1.5%1.3%1.3%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common languages in the US Census Block group of 11549 Circle Wy are only English (75.9%), Other Indo-European (11%) and Asian and Pacific Islands (10.2%).
Following is the data table for languages spoken statistics:
Languages Spoken11549 Circle WyDublin
Total2,397
100%
52,751
100%
English only1,819
75.9%
30,587
58%
Spanish35
1.5%
2,748
5.2%
Other Indo-European264
11%
7,189
13.6%
Asian and Pacific Islands244
10.2%
11,535
21.9%
Other Languages35
1.5%
692
1.3%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White62.7%62.7%45.9%45.9%
African American3.6%3.6%4.7%4.7%
American Indian0.7%0.7%0.4%0.4%
Asian26.6%26.6%40%40%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0.4%0.4%
Two+ ethnicities4.2%4.2%6.3%6.3%
Other2.1%2.1%2.4%2.4%
As per 2017 US census data 11549 Circle Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (62.7%), Asian (26.6%) and Two or more ethnicities (4.2%).
Ethnic diversity statistics is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity11549 Circle WyDublin
Total2,602
100%
57,022
100%
White1,632
62.7%
26,171
45.9%
African American94
3.6%
2,700
4.7%
American Indian & Alaska Native19
0.7%
235
0.4%
Asian693
26.6%
22,787
40%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
205
0.4%
Two or more ethnicities110
4.2%
3,568
6.3%
Other54
2.1%
1,356
2.4%
data source

Household Types of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households68.1%68.1%77.3%77.3%
Non-family Households31.9%31.9%22.7%22.7%
11549 Circle Wy belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 68.1% and non-family households 31.9% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Dublin family households contains 77.3% and non-family households 22.7%.
Household types statistics is shown in the table below:
Household Types11549 Circle WyDublin
Total1,021
100%
19,023
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
626
61.3%
12,437
65.4%
Family households,
Other family
69
6.8%
2,271
11.9%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
46
4.5%
1,047
5.5%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
23
2.3%
1,224
6.4%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
279
27.3%
3,375
17.7%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
47
4.6%
940
4.9%
Family Households695
68.1%
14,708
77.3%
Non-family Households326
31.9%
4,315
22.7%
data source

Employment Industries of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture0.6%0.6%0.2%0.2%
Construction3.5%3.5%3.9%3.9%
Manufacturing11.4%11.4%10.9%10.9%
Wholesale3.5%3.5%2.3%2.3%
Retail2.6%2.6%9.1%9.1%
Utilities1.6%1.6%1.3%1.3%
Information2%2%5%5%
Finance & Insurance6.8%6.8%7.6%7.6%
Real Estate2.9%2.9%1.4%1.4%
Sci & Tech Services22.8%22.8%20.3%20.3%
Company ManagementNo DataNo Data0.1%0.1%
Administrative Services3.4%3.4%4.4%4.4%
Educational Services9.1%9.1%6.6%6.6%
Health Care6.6%6.6%11%11%
Arts & Entertainment2.7%2.7%2.1%2.1%
Accommodation & Food Services6.1%6.1%3.5%3.5%
Public Administration7.9%7.9%3.7%3.7%
Other Services5.5%5.5%3.5%3.5%
As per 2017 US census data 11549 Circle Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Professional scientific and technical services (22.8%), Manufacturing (11.4%), Educational services (9.1%) and Public administration (7.9%).
The data table for employment industries is as follows:
Employment Industries11549 Circle WyDublin
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting9
0.6%
46
0.2%
Construction51
3.5%
1,122
3.9%
Manufacturing167
11.4%
3,151
10.9%
Wholesale52
3.5%
672
2.3%
Retail38
2.6%
2,637
9.1%
Utilities23
1.6%
372
1.3%
Information30
2%
1,454
5%
Finance & Insurance100
6.8%
2,208
7.6%
Real Estate42
2.9%
416
1.4%
Scientific & Technical Services334
22.8%
5,880
20.3%
Company Management0
0%
37
0.1%
Administrative & Waste Management Services50
3.4%
1,268
4.4%
Educational Services133
9.1%
1,905
6.6%
Health Care & Social Assistance97
6.6%
3,196
11%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation39
2.7%
620
2.1%
Accommodation & Food Services89
6.1%
1,009
3.5%
Public Administration116
7.9%
1,073
3.7%
Other Services81
5.5%
1,019
3.5%
data source

Means of Transportation of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van85.6%85.6%83.8%83.8%
Public Transportation14.4%14.4%14.1%14.1%
WalkNo DataNo Data1%1%
Motorcycle or BicycleNo DataNo Data1.1%1.1%
As per 2017 US census data 11549 Circle Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (85.6%).
The means of transportation data table is as follows:
Means of Transportation11549 Circle WyDublin
Car, Truck or Van1,121
85.6%
22,229
83.8%
Public Transportation189
14.4%
3,727
14.1%
Walk0
0%
255
1%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other0
0%
301
1.1%
data source

Time of Commute of 11549 Circle Wy, Dublin, CA, US

  • 11549 Circle Wy
  • Dublin
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins19.2%19.2%7.1%7.1%
10-15 mins9%9%10.6%10.6%
15-20 mins10.1%10.1%12.5%12.5%
20-25 mins3.9%3.9%10%10%
25-30 mins1.9%1.9%3.6%3.6%
30-35 mins6.4%6.4%7.6%7.6%
35-45 mins10.5%10.5%6.7%6.7%
45-50 mins12.7%12.7%11.7%11.7%
> 60 mins26.3%26.3%30.2%30.2%
As per 2017 US census data 11549 Circle Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: > 60 minutes, < 10 minutes and 45-50 minutes.
The data table for time of commute is as follows:
Time of Commute11549 Circle WyDublin
< 10 mins251
19.2%
1,875
7.1%
10-15 mins118
9%
2,804
10.6%
15-20 mins132
10.1%
3,315
12.5%
20-25 mins51
3.9%
2,652
10%
25-30 mins25
1.9%
958
3.6%
30-35 mins84
6.4%
2,019
7.6%
35-45 mins138
10.5%
1,787
6.7%
45-50 mins166
12.7%
3,106
11.7%
> 60 mins345
26.3%
7,996
30.2%
data source

Education of 11549 Circle Wy

Schools near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Colleges near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Kindergartens near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Public Transportation of 11549 Circle Wy

Bus near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

POIs of 11549 Circle Wy

Cafes near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Restaurants near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Bars near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Pubs near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Fast Food near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Pharmacies near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Clinics near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Dentists near 11549 Circle Wy

data source

Banks near 11549 Circle Wy

data source