133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

address

133 Sea Hawk Dr on Map

133 Sea Hawk Dr map placeholder image
133 Sea Hawk Dr is in the street of Sea Hawk Drive West, Duck, the state of North Carolina, United States of America.

Demographics, education, amenities, places and points of interest information about 133 Sea Hawk Dr, as well as a list of nearby locations, may be found further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 133 Sea Hawk Dr

Total Population of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Total Population chart statistics
Total1,0451,045531531
According to 2017 US Census, the population of the US Census Block group of 133 Sea Hawk Dr is 1,045 people.
The total population data table is as follows:
Total Population133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total1,045531
data source

Gender of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Gender chart statistics
Male47.9%47.9%52.1%52.1%
Female49.7%49.7%50.3%50.3%
133 Sea Hawk Dr belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 451 (47.9%) male and 491 (52.1%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of Duck citizens are: 49.7% male and 50.3% female.
The data table for gender is as follows:
Gender133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Male451
47.9%
246
49.7%
Female491
52.1%
249
50.3%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k2.5%2.5%2.9%2.9%
$10k - $25k5.2%5.2%9.9%9.9%
$25k - $40k15.5%15.5%13.2%13.2%
$40k - $60k11.7%11.7%13.6%13.6%
$60k - $100k23.2%23.2%23.4%23.4%
$100k - $125k11.5%11.5%9.9%9.9%
$125k - $150k9.4%9.4%10.6%10.6%
$150k - $200k6.1%6.1%5.9%5.9%
> $200k14.8%14.8%10.6%10.6%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common family income levels in the US Census Block group of 133 Sea Hawk Dr are: $60 000 to $99 999 (23.2 percent), $25 000 to $39 999 (15.5 percent) and $200 000 or more (14.8 percent).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total521
100%
273
100%
< $10k13
2.5%
8
2.9%
$10k - $25k27
5.2%
27
9.9%
$25k - $40k81
15.5%
36
13.2%
$40k - $60k61
11.7%
37
13.6%
$60k - $100k121
23.2%
64
23.4%
$100k - $125k60
11.5%
27
9.9%
$125k - $150k49
9.4%
29
10.6%
$150k - $200k32
6.1%
16
5.9%
> $200k77
14.8%
29
10.6%
data source

Median Age of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Median Age chart statistics
Total62.362.362.562.5
Male626261.561.5
Female62.562.563.963.9
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 133 Sea Hawk Dr is 62 and the average female age is 62.5. In comparison, the average male age in the Duck is 62, while the average female age is 62.5.
Median age statistics is shown in the table below:
Median Age133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total62.362.5
Male6262
Female62.563.9
data source

Age Groups of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years10.6%10.6%7.7%7.7%
18 - 24 years3.8%3.8%4.5%4.5%
25 - 34 years6.1%6.1%7.3%7.3%
35 - 49 years10.7%10.7%12.2%12.2%
50 - 64 years24.2%24.2%22%22%
65 - 84 years41.7%41.7%44.3%44.3%
>85 years2.8%2.8%1.9%1.9%
According to 2017 US Census figures, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 133 Sea Hawk Dr are: 65 - 84 (41.7%), 50 - 64 (24.2%), and 35 - 49 (10.7%).
Detailed statistics for age groups is shown in the table below:
Age Groups133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total1,045
100%
531
100%
<18 years111
10.6%
41
7.7%
18 - 24 years40
3.8%
24
4.5%
25 - 34 years64
6.1%
39
7.3%
35 - 49 years112
10.7%
65
12.2%
50 - 64 years253
24.2%
117
22%
65 - 84 years436
41.7%
235
44.3%
>85 years29
2.8%
10
1.9%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Marital Status chart statistics
Married65.7%65.7%65.5%65.5%
Never Married17.3%17.3%17.6%17.6%
Divorced8.5%8.5%8.3%8.3%
Widowed8.5%8.5%8.7%8.7%
According to the 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marital statuses in the US Census Block group of 133 Sea Hawk Dr are: Now married (65.7%) and Never married (17.3%).
Marital status statistics is shown in the table below:
Marital Status133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total942
100%
495
100%
Married619
65.7%
324
65.5%
Never Married163
17.3%
87
17.6%
Divorced80
8.5%
41
8.3%
Widowed80
8.5%
43
8.7%
data source

Education of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Education Level chart statistics
No SchoolingNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Unifinished High-school0.7%0.7%1.3%1.3%
High-school Diploma6.6%6.6%10.3%10.3%
GED or alt. creds0.7%0.7%0.2%0.2%
Unfinished College17.9%17.9%19.1%19.1%
Associate's degree6%6%8.4%8.4%
Bachelor's degree40.4%40.4%37.1%37.1%
Master's degree19.4%19.4%16.1%16.1%
Professional School degree6.4%6.4%5.4%5.4%
Doctorate degree2%2%2.1%2.1%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 133 Sea Hawk Dr are Bachelor's degree (40.4%), Master's degree (19.4%) and Unfinished College (17.9%).
Education statistics is shown in the table below:
Education133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
No Schooling0
0%
No data
Unifinished High-school6
0.7%
6
1.3%
High-school Diploma59
6.6%
48
10.3%
GED or alt. creds6
0.7%
1
0.2%
Unfinished College160
17.9%
89
19.1%
Associate's degree54
6%
39
8.4%
Bachelor's degree361
40.4%
173
37.1%
Master's degree173
19.4%
75
16.1%
Professional School degree57
6.4%
25
5.4%
Doctorate degree18
2%
10
2.1%
data source

Languages Spoken of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only96.8%96.8%96.2%96.2%
Spanish0.6%0.6%1.1%1.1%
Other Indo-European2.6%2.6%2.7%2.7%
Asian and PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Other LanguagesNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US Census data 133 Sea Hawk Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (96.8 percent), Other Indo-European (2.6 percent) and Spanish (0.6 percent).
Following is the data table for languages spoken statistics:
Languages Spoken133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total1,001
100%
527
100%
English only969
96.8%
507
96.2%
Spanish6
0.6%
6
1.1%
Other Indo-European26
2.6%
14
2.7%
Asian and Pacific Islands0
0%
No data
Other Languages0
0%
No data
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White94.6%94.6%98.1%98.1%
African American0.5%0.5%0.9%0.9%
American Indian2.1%2.1%No DataNo Data
Asian0.4%0.4%0.8%0.8%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities2.4%2.4%0.2%0.2%
OtherNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US census data 133 Sea Hawk Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (94.6%), Two or more ethnicities (2.4%) and Two or more ethnicities (2.4%).
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total1,045
100%
531
100%
White989
94.6%
521
98.1%
African American5
0.5%
5
0.9%
American Indian & Alaska Native22
2.1%
No data
Asian4
0.4%
4
0.8%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities25
2.4%
1
0.2%
Other0
0%
No data
data source

Household Types of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households61.4%61.4%62.3%62.3%
Non-family Households38.6%38.6%37.7%37.7%
133 Sea Hawk Dr belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 61.4% and non-family households 38.6% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Duck family households contains 62.3% and non-family households 37.7%.
Following is the data table for household types statistics:
Household Types133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Total521
100%
273
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
284
54.5%
152
55.7%
Family households,
Other family
36
6.9%
18
6.6%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
19
3.6%
11
4%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
17
3.3%
7
2.6%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
181
34.7%
88
32.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
20
3.8%
15
5.5%
Family Households320
61.4%
170
62.3%
Non-family Households201
38.6%
103
37.7%
data source

Employment Industries of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture0.9%0.9%No DataNo Data
Construction7.6%7.6%9.2%9.2%
Manufacturing3%3%1.5%1.5%
Wholesale0.5%0.5%1%1%
Retail15.4%15.4%19.9%19.9%
Utilities2.5%2.5%No DataNo Data
Information0.7%0.7%1.5%1.5%
Finance & Insurance1.8%1.8%4.1%4.1%
Real Estate13.4%13.4%8.7%8.7%
Sci & Tech Services9%9%7.7%7.7%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services0.2%0.2%0.5%0.5%
Educational Services6%6%3.6%3.6%
Health Care8.1%8.1%11.7%11.7%
Arts & Entertainment4.4%4.4%5.1%5.1%
Accommodation & Food Services12.9%12.9%12.2%12.2%
Public Administration6.7%6.7%9.7%9.7%
Other Services3.5%3.5%1%1%
As per 2017 US census data 133 Sea Hawk Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Retail trade (15.4%), Real estate and rental and leasing (13.4%), Accommodation and food services (12.9%) and Professional scientific and technical services (9%).
Detailed statistics for employment industries is shown in the table below:
Employment Industries133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting4
0.9%
No data
Construction33
7.6%
18
9.2%
Manufacturing13
3%
3
1.5%
Wholesale2
0.5%
2
1%
Retail67
15.4%
39
19.9%
Utilities11
2.5%
No data
Information3
0.7%
3
1.5%
Finance & Insurance8
1.8%
8
4.1%
Real Estate58
13.4%
17
8.7%
Scientific & Technical Services39
9%
15
7.7%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services1
0.2%
1
0.5%
Educational Services26
6%
7
3.6%
Health Care & Social Assistance35
8.1%
23
11.7%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation19
4.4%
10
5.1%
Accommodation & Food Services56
12.9%
24
12.2%
Public Administration29
6.7%
19
9.7%
Other Services15
3.5%
2
1%
data source

Means of Transportation of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van96.8%96.8%93.5%93.5%
Public TransportationNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Walk2.3%2.3%4.8%4.8%
Motorcycle or Bicycle0.9%0.9%1.8%1.8%
As per 2017 US census data 133 Sea Hawk Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (96.8%).
The means of transportation data table is as follows:
Means of Transportation133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
Car, Truck or Van336
96.8%
157
93.5%
Public Transportation0
0%
No data
Walk8
2.3%
8
4.8%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other3
0.9%
3
1.8%
data source

Time of Commute of 133 Sea Hawk Dr, Duck, NC, US

  • 133 Sea Hawk Dr
  • Duck
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins26.5%26.5%33.9%33.9%
10-15 mins16.4%16.4%11.3%11.3%
15-20 mins14.1%14.1%20.8%20.8%
20-25 mins5.2%5.2%5.4%5.4%
25-30 mins4.3%4.3%5.4%5.4%
30-35 mins13.5%13.5%16.7%16.7%
35-45 minsNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
45-50 mins8.6%8.6%4.2%4.2%
> 60 mins11.2%11.2%2.4%2.4%
As per 2017 US census data 133 Sea Hawk Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: < 10 minutes, 10-15 minutes and 15-20 minutes.
Following is the data table for time of commute statistics:
Time of Commute133 Sea Hawk DrDuck
< 10 mins92
26.5%
57
33.9%
10-15 mins57
16.4%
19
11.3%
15-20 mins49
14.1%
35
20.8%
20-25 mins18
5.2%
9
5.4%
25-30 mins15
4.3%
9
5.4%
30-35 mins47
13.5%
28
16.7%
35-45 mins0
0%
No data
45-50 mins30
8.6%
7
4.2%
> 60 mins39
11.2%
4
2.4%
data source

Education of 133 Sea Hawk Dr

Schools near 133 Sea Hawk Dr

data source

Colleges near 133 Sea Hawk Dr

data source

Universities near 133 Sea Hawk Dr

data source

POIs of 133 Sea Hawk Dr

Restaurants near 133 Sea Hawk Dr

data source

Fast Food near 133 Sea Hawk Dr

data source