1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw, Albuquerque, NM, US

address
1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw is in the street of Summer Breeze Drive Northwest, Albuquerque, the state of New Mexico, United States of America. 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group is home to 0.69 percent of the Albuquerque population, making it one of the most populous address areas. 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw coordinates are latitude 35.0980761, longitude -106.747283 and can be seen on Google Maps by clicking here.

General population of the census block group that 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw is located in is 3,836, with median age of 31.5 years. The people of address area on average are 4.7 years younger than Albuquerque's average age of 36.2 years. The population of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group is composed of 48.5% males and 51.5% females.

The most prevalent level of education among residents of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group is some college 1 or more years no degree (24.5%). $75,000 to $99,999 (20.6%) income range is the most common among 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group's residents.

Below is the demographics information of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw with a nearby location list.

NOTE: Below provided demographics statistics are based on the figures of the census block group that the 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw address belongs in. US census block group consists of a set of census blocks and may consists of a set of buildings. Usually, census block groups have a population of 600 to 3,000 people.

1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw Demographics

What is the population of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Total Population chart statistics
Total3,8363,836556,718556,718
According to 2017 US census data, the population of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group is 3,836 citizens. This represents 0.69% of the total population of 556,718 people in the Albuquerque.
Detailed statistics for total population is shown in the table below:
Total Population1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total3,836556,718
data source

What are the gender statistics of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Gender chart statistics
Male48.5%48.5%48.2%48.2%
Female51.5%51.5%51.8%51.8%
According to the information provided by the US Census in 2017, 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group has a total population of 1,517 (51.5%) individuals, with 1,427 of them being male (48.5%). In Albuquerque, the proportions of male and female citizens are: 48.2 percent male and 51.2 percent female.
More detailed data for data for gender statistics are below:
Gender1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Male1,427
48.5%
216,542
48.2%
Female1,517
51.5%
232,729
51.8%
data source

What are the median incomes in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Income per Household chart statistics
Less than $10k0.5%0.5%8.4%8.4%
$10k - $25k8.5%8.5%17.2%17.2%
$25k - $40k6.1%6.1%15.5%15.5%
$40k - $60k18.3%18.3%16.8%16.8%
$60k - $100k24.5%24.5%21.5%21.5%
$100k - $125k14.6%14.6%8.2%8.2%
$125k - $150k13.3%13.3%4.3%4.3%
$150k - $200k7.4%7.4%4.4%4.4%
More than $200k6.8%6.8%3.7%3.7%
The majority of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group's families have incomes $60 000 to $99 999 (24.5%), $40 000 to $59 999 (18.3%), and $100 000 to $124 999 (14.6%), according to 2017 US Census statistics.
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total1,255
100%
221,119
100%
Less than $10k6
0.5%
18,665
8.4%
$10k - $25k107
8.5%
38,055
17.2%
$25k - $40k76
6.1%
34,203
15.5%
$40k - $60k230
18.3%
37,051
16.8%
$60k - $100k308
24.5%
47,648
21.5%
$100k - $125k183
14.6%
18,112
8.2%
$125k - $150k167
13.3%
9,508
4.3%
$150k - $200k93
7.4%
9,664
4.4%
More than $200k85
6.8%
8,213
3.7%
data source

What are the median age statistics in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Median Age chart statistics
Total31.531.536.236.2
Male30.730.734.934.9
Female333337.537.5
According to 2017 US census statistics, the average male age in the 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group is 30.7 years, while the average female age is 33 years. In the Albuquerque, the average male age is 34.9 years old, while the average female age is 37.5 years old.
More detailed data for data for median age statistics are below:
Median Age1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total31.536.2
Male30.734.9
Female3338
data source

What are the detailed age group statistics in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Age Groups chart statistics
Less than 18 yrs28.7%28.7%23%23%
18 - 24 years9.6%9.6%9.5%9.5%
25 - 34 years18.2%18.2%15.8%15.8%
35 - 49 years24.2%24.2%18.9%18.9%
50 - 64 years12.5%12.5%18.6%18.6%
65 - 84 years6.8%6.8%12.4%12.4%
More than 85 yrsNo DataNo Data1.7%1.7%
According to the data provided by the 2017 United States Census, the age ranges that account for the majority of residents in the 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group are as follows: less than 18 yrs (28.7%), 35 - 49 years (24.2%), and 25 - 34 years (18.2%).
Following is the data table for age groups statistics:
Age Groups1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total3,836
100%
556,718
100%
Less than 18 yrs1,101
28.7%
128,087
23%
18 - 24 years369
9.6%
52,942
9.5%
25 - 34 years700
18.2%
87,891
15.8%
35 - 49 years928
24.2%
105,199
18.9%
50 - 64 years478
12.5%
103,751
18.6%
65 - 84 years260
6.8%
69,288
12.4%
More than 85 yrs0
0%
9,560
1.7%
data source

What is the marital status of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Marital Status chart statistics
Married48.2%48.2%43.5%43.5%
Never Married37.2%37.2%37%37%
Divorced12.9%12.9%13.9%13.9%
Widowed1.7%1.7%5.6%5.6%
According to census data from 2017, the two most prevalent marital situations in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group are: now married (48.2%) and never married (37.2%).
Following is the data table for marital status statistics:
Marital Status1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total2,944
100%
449,271
100%
Married1,419
48.2%
195,359
43.5%
Never Married1,096
37.2%
166,238
37%
Divorced380
12.9%
62,546
13.9%
Widowed49
1.7%
25,128
5.6%
data source

What is the level of education in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.9%0.9%1.1%1.1%
Unifinished High-school4.1%4.1%9.4%9.4%
High-school Diploma21.9%21.9%19%19%
GED or alt. creds3.2%3.2%3.8%3.8%
Unfinished College30.9%30.9%24.2%24.2%
Associate's degree9.3%9.3%8.3%8.3%
Bachelor's degree17.1%17.1%18.9%18.9%
Master's degree8.5%8.5%10.6%10.6%
Professional School degree3%3%2.4%2.4%
Doctorate degree1.1%1.1%2.4%2.4%
According to 2017 US census statistics, the most common household education levels in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group are: unfinished college (30.9 percent), high-school diploma (21.9 percent) and bachelor's degree (17.1 percent).
Below is the data for education statistics:
Education1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
No Schooling22
0.9%
4,197
1.1%
Unifinished High-school96
4.1%
35,275
9.4%
High-school Diploma519
21.9%
71,277
19%
GED or alt. creds76
3.2%
14,212
3.8%
Unfinished College731
30.9%
90,852
24.2%
Associate's degree219
9.3%
31,113
8.3%
Bachelor's degree405
17.1%
71,012
18.9%
Master's degree202
8.5%
39,737
10.6%
Professional School degree71
3%
9,080
2.4%
Doctorate degree25
1.1%
8,934
2.4%
data source

What are the languages spoken in households of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only86%86%71.3%71.3%
Spanish13.3%13.3%23.1%23.1%
Other Indo-European0.4%0.4%1.6%1.6%
Asian and PacificNo DataNo Data1.8%1.8%
Other Languages0.3%0.3%2.2%2.2%
As per 2017 US census statistics 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group's dominant spoken languages are: only english (86 percent), spanish (13.3 percent) and other indo-european (0.4 percent).
Following is the data table for languages spoken statistics:
Languages Spoken1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total3,646
100%
521,911
100%
English only3,135
86%
372,342
71.3%
Spanish486
13.3%
120,480
23.1%
Other Indo-European14
0.4%
8,558
1.6%
Asian and Pacific Islands0
0%
9,270
1.8%
Other Languages11
0.3%
11,261
2.2%
data source

What is the ethnic diversity in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White80.5%80.5%73.6%73.6%
African American4.4%4.4%3.3%3.3%
American Indian4.1%4.1%4.4%4.4%
Asian4.9%4.9%2.7%2.7%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0.1%0.1%
Two+ ethnicities1.7%1.7%4.3%4.3%
Other4.4%4.4%11.6%11.6%
As per 2017 US census data 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group's dominant ethnic diversity groups are: white (80.5%), asian (4.9%) and african american (4.4%).
Data used in the data for ethnic diversity statistics chart is as following:
Ethnic Diversity1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total3,836
100%
556,718
100%
White3,088
80.5%
409,542
73.6%
African American170
4.4%
18,237
3.3%
American Indian & Alaska Native156
4.1%
24,773
4.4%
Asian188
4.9%
15,030
2.7%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
561
0.1%
Two or more ethnicities65
1.7%
24,170
4.3%
Other169
4.4%
64,405
11.6%
data source

What are the household type statistics in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households66.2%66.2%58.9%58.9%
Non-family Households33.8%33.8%41.1%41.1%
According to statistics from the 2017 US census, family households make up 66.2% of 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group's total households, while non-family homes make up 33.8%. When compared, the percentage of family households in Albuquerque is 58.9%, while the percentage of non-family households is 41.1%.
Below is the data for household types statistics:
Household Types1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Total1,255
100%
221,119
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
651
51.9%
85,976
38.9%
Family households,
Other family
180
14.3%
44,227
20%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
50
4%
13,247
6%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
130
10.4%
30,980
14%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
344
27.4%
74,608
33.7%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
80
6.4%
16,308
7.4%
Family Households831
66.2%
130,203
58.9%
Non-family Households424
33.8%
90,916
41.1%
data source

What are the most common employment industries in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture0.1%0.1%0.4%0.4%
Construction7.2%7.2%5.6%5.6%
Manufacturing4.4%4.4%4.6%4.6%
Wholesale6.3%6.3%2.2%2.2%
Retail8.7%8.7%11.6%11.6%
UtilitiesNo DataNo Data0.6%0.6%
InformationNo DataNo Data2.2%2.2%
Finance & Insurance4.8%4.8%3.7%3.7%
Real EstateNo DataNo Data1.7%1.7%
Sci & Tech Services11.4%11.4%9.7%9.7%
Company ManagementNo DataNo Data0.1%0.1%
Administrative Services8.3%8.3%5.1%5.1%
Educational Services9%9%10.5%10.5%
Health Care16%16%16.1%16.1%
Arts & Entertainment0.9%0.9%2.4%2.4%
Accommodation & Food Services5.1%5.1%9.1%9.1%
Public Administration7.4%7.4%6.1%6.1%
Other Services2.3%2.3%5.5%5.5%
According to the findings of the US Census taken in 2017, the most prominent job sectors in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group are the following: health care and social assistance (16%), professional scientific and technical services (11.4%), educational services (9%), and retail trade (8.7%).
Below is the data for employment industries statistics:
Employment Industries1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting2
0.1%
1,140
0.4%
Construction151
7.2%
14,812
5.6%
Manufacturing92
4.4%
12,071
4.6%
Wholesale134
6.3%
5,936
2.2%
Retail183
8.7%
30,532
11.6%
Utilities0
0%
1,500
0.6%
Information0
0%
5,693
2.2%
Finance & Insurance102
4.8%
9,791
3.7%
Real Estate0
0%
4,382
1.7%
Scientific & Technical Services241
11.4%
25,569
9.7%
Company Management0
0%
143
0.1%
Administrative & Waste Management Services176
8.3%
13,486
5.1%
Educational Services190
9%
27,668
10.5%
Health Care & Social Assistance338
16%
42,608
16.1%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation18
0.9%
6,328
2.4%
Accommodation & Food Services107
5.1%
24,132
9.1%
Public Administration156
7.4%
16,124
6.1%
Other Services48
2.3%
14,420
5.5%
data source

What are the most common means of transportation in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van97.3%97.3%93%93%
Public TransportationNo DataNo Data2.1%2.1%
Walk0.3%0.3%2.1%2.1%
Motorcycle or Bicycle2.4%2.4%2.9%2.9%
As per 2017 US census data 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw census block group's dominant types of transportation to work are: car truck or van (16%).
Means of transportation statistics is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Car, Truck or Van1,876
97.3%
232,817
93%
Public Transportation0
0%
5,182
2.1%
Walk5
0.3%
5,159
2.1%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other47
2.4%
7,140
2.9%
data source

What are the commute time statistics in 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw area?

  • 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw
  • Albuquerque
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
Less than 10 mins9.4%9.4%11.4%11.4%
10-15 mins3.6%3.6%16%16%
15-20 mins23.1%23.1%21.3%21.3%
20-25 mins21.6%21.6%20.1%20.1%
25-30 mins7%7%7.3%7.3%
30-35 mins19.6%19.6%13.4%13.4%
35-45 mins4.5%4.5%3.9%3.9%
45-50 mins8.1%8.1%3.1%3.1%
60 or more mins3.1%3.1%3.6%3.6%
According to the findings of the US Census from 2017, the most common commute times to work for residents of the 1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw are: 15-20 minutes, 20-25 minutes, and 30-35 minutes.
Time of commute statistics is shown in the table below:
Time of Commute1423 Summer Breeze Dr NwAlbuquerque
Less than 10 mins181
9.4%
28,592
11.4%
10-15 mins70
3.6%
39,934
16%
15-20 mins445
23.1%
53,278
21.3%
20-25 mins417
21.6%
50,330
20.1%
25-30 mins134
7%
18,199
7.3%
30-35 mins378
19.6%
33,444
13.4%
35-45 mins87
4.5%
9,758
3.9%
45-50 mins156
8.1%
7,664
3.1%
60 or more mins60
3.1%
9,099
3.6%
data source

1423 Summer Breeze Dr Nw Locations