15933 1st St E, Redington Beach, FL, US

address
15933 1st St E is in the street of 1st Street East, Redington Beach, the state of Florida, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education, transportation, including transportation routes, amenities, places and points of interest information about 15933 1st St E, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.

Demographics of 15933 1st St E

Total Population of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Total Population chart statistics
Total7047041,5181,518
According to 2017 US Census, the population of the US Census Block group of 15933 1st St E is 704 people. This is 46.38% of the total 1,518 Redington Beach citizens.
Following is the data table for total population statistics:
Total Population15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total7041,518
data source

Gender of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Gender chart statistics
Male42.3%42.3%57.7%57.7%
Female46.5%46.5%53.5%53.5%
According to 2017 US Census data, the US Census Block group of 15933 1st St E has 284 male residents (42.3 percent) and 388 female citizens (57.7 percent). In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the Redington Beach are: 46.5 percent male and 53.5 percent female.
The data table for gender is as follows:
Gender15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Male284
42.3%
647
46.5%
Female388
57.7%
743
53.5%
data source

Income of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k4.5%4.5%2.7%2.7%
$10k - $25k6.8%6.8%7.5%7.5%
$25k - $40k11.8%11.8%8%8%
$40k - $60k11%11%14.3%14.3%
$60k - $100k24.3%24.3%27.6%27.6%
$100k - $125k8.6%8.6%10.1%10.1%
$125k - $150k6.5%6.5%8.3%8.3%
$150k - $200k9.9%9.9%8%8%
> $200k16.5%16.5%13.5%13.5%
As per 2017 US Census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: $60 000 to $99 999 (24.3%), $200 000 or more (16.5%) and $25 000 to $39 999 (11.8%).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total382
100%
735
100%
< $10k17
4.5%
20
2.7%
$10k - $25k26
6.8%
55
7.5%
$25k - $40k45
11.8%
59
8%
$40k - $60k42
11%
105
14.3%
$60k - $100k93
24.3%
203
27.6%
$100k - $125k33
8.6%
74
10.1%
$125k - $150k25
6.5%
61
8.3%
$150k - $200k38
9.9%
59
8%
> $200k63
16.5%
99
13.5%
data source

Median Age of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Median Age chart statistics
Total60.760.755.155.1
Male63.363.356.456.4
Female595954.354.3
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 15933 1st St E is 63.3 and the average female age is 59. In comparison Redington Beach average male age 63.3 and average female age is 59.
Detailed statistics for median age is shown in the table below:
Median Age15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total60.755.1
Male63.356.4
Female5954
data source

Age Groups of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years5%5%9.1%9.1%
18 - 24 years2.3%2.3%3.1%3.1%
25 - 34 years4.8%4.8%4.9%4.9%
35 - 49 years14.6%14.6%20%20%
50 - 64 years37.5%37.5%37%37%
65 - 84 years33.1%33.1%22.1%22.1%
>85 years2.7%2.7%4%4%
As per 2017 US Census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant age group ranges are: 50 - 64 (37.5%), 65 - 84 (33.1%) and 35 - 49 (14.6%).
The data table for age groups is as follows:
Age Groups15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total704
100%
1,518
100%
<18 years35
5%
138
9.1%
18 - 24 years16
2.3%
47
3.1%
25 - 34 years34
4.8%
74
4.9%
35 - 49 years103
14.6%
303
20%
50 - 64 years264
37.5%
561
37%
65 - 84 years233
33.1%
335
22.1%
>85 years19
2.7%
60
4%
data source

Marital Status of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Marital Status chart statistics
Married60%60%56.8%56.8%
Never Married15.2%15.2%14%14%
Divorced14.7%14.7%21.2%21.2%
Widowed10.1%10.1%8.1%8.1%
As per 2017 US Census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant marital statuses are: Now married (60%) and Never married (15.2%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total672
100%
1,390
100%
Married403
60%
789
56.8%
Never Married102
15.2%
194
14%
Divorced99
14.7%
294
21.2%
Widowed68
10.1%
113
8.1%
data source

Education of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling1.8%1.8%0.9%0.9%
Unifinished High-school3.8%3.8%2.7%2.7%
High-school Diploma13.2%13.2%20.1%20.1%
GED or alt. creds2.1%2.1%3.2%3.2%
Unfinished College22.5%22.5%21.6%21.6%
Associate's degree7.8%7.8%10%10%
Bachelor's degree32.2%32.2%28.5%28.5%
Master's degree10.4%10.4%8.4%8.4%
Professional School degree2.8%2.8%3.2%3.2%
Doctorate degree3.4%3.4%1.4%1.4%
As per 2017 US Census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household education levels are: Bachelor's degree (32.2 percent), Unfinished College (22.5 percent) and High-school Diploma (13.2 percent).
The education data table is as follows:
Education15933 1st St ERedington Beach
No Schooling12
1.8%
12
0.9%
Unifinished High-school25
3.8%
36
2.7%
High-school Diploma86
13.2%
268
20.1%
GED or alt. creds14
2.1%
43
3.2%
Unfinished College147
22.5%
288
21.6%
Associate's degree51
7.8%
133
10%
Bachelor's degree210
32.2%
380
28.5%
Master's degree68
10.4%
112
8.4%
Professional School degree18
2.8%
42
3.2%
Doctorate degree22
3.4%
19
1.4%
data source

Languages Spoken of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only87.7%87.7%87.6%87.6%
Spanish2.9%2.9%5.9%5.9%
Other Indo-European8.1%8.1%5.2%5.2%
Asian and Pacific0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%
Other Languages0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
As per 2017 US Census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (87.7 percent), Other Indo-European (8.1 percent) and Spanish (2.9 percent).
Following is the data table for languages spoken statistics:
Languages Spoken15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total692
100%
1,475
100%
English only607
87.7%
1,292
87.6%
Spanish20
2.9%
87
5.9%
Other Indo-European56
8.1%
76
5.2%
Asian and Pacific Islands6
0.9%
14
0.9%
Other Languages3
0.4%
6
0.4%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White97.9%97.9%96.4%96.4%
African AmericanNo DataNo Data0.8%0.8%
American IndianNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Asian0.9%0.9%0.7%0.7%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities1.3%1.3%1.8%1.8%
OtherNo DataNo Data0.3%0.3%
As per 2017 US census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (97.9%), Two or more ethnicities (1.3%) and Two or more ethnicities (1.3%).
The ethnic diversity data table is as follows:
Ethnic Diversity15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total704
100%
1,518
100%
White689
97.9%
1,463
96.4%
African American0
0%
12
0.8%
American Indian & Alaska Native0
0%
No data
Asian6
0.9%
11
0.7%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities9
1.3%
28
1.8%
Other0
0%
4
0.3%
data source

Household Types of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households56.5%56.5%59.2%59.2%
Non-family Households43.5%43.5%40.8%40.8%
15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 56.5% and non-family households 43.5% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Redington Beach family households contains 59.2% and non-family households 40.8%.
The household types data table is as follows:
Household Types15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Total382
100%
735
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
191
50%
375
51%
Family households,
Other family
25
6.5%
60
8.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
0
0%
24
3.3%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
25
6.5%
36
4.9%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
148
38.7%
224
30.5%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
18
4.7%
76
10.3%
Family Households216
56.5%
435
59.2%
Non-family Households166
43.5%
300
40.8%
data source

Employment Industries of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Employment Industries chart statistics
AgricultureNo DataNo Data1.3%1.3%
Construction7.9%7.9%6.5%6.5%
Manufacturing4.4%4.4%5.4%5.4%
Wholesale1.9%1.9%2.2%2.2%
Retail11.9%11.9%16.4%16.4%
Utilities0.9%0.9%1.5%1.5%
InformationNo DataNo Data2.5%2.5%
Finance & Insurance4.4%4.4%6.6%6.6%
Real Estate6.6%6.6%5.4%5.4%
Sci & Tech Services10.7%10.7%11.1%11.1%
Company Management0.9%0.9%0.4%0.4%
Administrative Services9.4%9.4%5.8%5.8%
Educational Services10.4%10.4%5.8%5.8%
Health Care14.5%14.5%11.7%11.7%
Arts & Entertainment2.5%2.5%1.5%1.5%
Accommodation & Food Services7.9%7.9%7.7%7.7%
Public Administration2.5%2.5%3.7%3.7%
Other Services2.2%2.2%2.4%2.4%
As per 2017 US census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Health care and social assistance (14.5%), Retail trade (11.9%), Professional scientific and technical services (10.7%) and Educational services (10.4%).
Following is the data table for employment industries statistics:
Employment Industries15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting0
0%
10
1.3%
Construction25
7.9%
49
6.5%
Manufacturing14
4.4%
41
5.4%
Wholesale6
1.9%
17
2.2%
Retail38
11.9%
124
16.4%
Utilities3
0.9%
11
1.5%
Information0
0%
19
2.5%
Finance & Insurance14
4.4%
50
6.6%
Real Estate21
6.6%
41
5.4%
Scientific & Technical Services34
10.7%
84
11.1%
Company Management3
0.9%
3
0.4%
Administrative & Waste Management Services30
9.4%
44
5.8%
Educational Services33
10.4%
44
5.8%
Health Care & Social Assistance46
14.5%
89
11.7%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation8
2.5%
11
1.5%
Accommodation & Food Services25
7.9%
58
7.7%
Public Administration8
2.5%
28
3.7%
Other Services7
2.2%
18
2.4%
data source

Means of Transportation of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van87.5%87.5%90.3%90.3%
Public TransportationNo DataNo Data0.6%0.6%
Walk3.3%3.3%1.1%1.1%
Motorcycle or Bicycle9.2%9.2%8%8%
As per 2017 US census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (87.5%).
The means of transportation data table is as follows:
Means of Transportation15933 1st St ERedington Beach
Car, Truck or Van238
87.5%
566
90.3%
Public Transportation0
0%
4
0.6%
Walk9
3.3%
7
1.1%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other25
9.2%
50
8%
data source

Time of Commute of 15933 1st St E

  • 15933 1st St E
  • Redington Beach
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins17.6%17.6%8.9%8.9%
10-15 mins5.5%5.5%8.9%8.9%
15-20 mins12.1%12.1%10.2%10.2%
20-25 mins10.7%10.7%15.3%15.3%
25-30 mins7.4%7.4%3.2%3.2%
30-35 mins25%25%24.4%24.4%
35-45 mins2.6%2.6%10.2%10.2%
45-50 mins15.4%15.4%10.5%10.5%
> 60 mins3.7%3.7%8.3%8.3%
As per 2017 US census data 15933 1st St E belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 30-35 minutes, < 10 minutes and 45-50 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute15933 1st St ERedington Beach
< 10 mins48
17.6%
56
8.9%
10-15 mins15
5.5%
56
8.9%
15-20 mins33
12.1%
64
10.2%
20-25 mins29
10.7%
96
15.3%
25-30 mins20
7.4%
20
3.2%
30-35 mins68
25%
153
24.4%
35-45 mins7
2.6%
64
10.2%
45-50 mins42
15.4%
66
10.5%
> 60 mins10
3.7%
52
8.3%
data source

Education of 15933 1st St E

Schools near 15933 1st St E

data source

Colleges near 15933 1st St E

data source

Kindergartens near 15933 1st St E

data source

Public Transportation of 15933 1st St E

Bus near 15933 1st St E

data source

POIs of 15933 1st St E

Restaurants near 15933 1st St E

data source

Dentists near 15933 1st St E

data source

Locations around 15933 1st St E