20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

address

20215 Lorenzana Dr on Map

20215 Lorenzana Dr map placeholder image
20215 Lorenzana Dr is in the street of Lorenzana Drive, Los Angeles, the state of California, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education, transportation, including transportation routes, amenities, places and points of interest information about 20215 Lorenzana Dr, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 20215 Lorenzana Dr

Total Population of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Total Population chart statistics
Total3,5893,5893,949,7763,949,776
According to 2017 US Census data, the population of the US Census Block group of 20215 Lorenzana Dr is 3,589 citizens. This represents 0.09 percent of the total 3,949,776 citizens of the Los Angeles.
The total population data table is as follows:
Total Population20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total3,5893,949,776
data source

Gender of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Gender chart statistics
Male46.1%46.1%53.9%53.9%
Female49.2%49.2%50.8%50.8%
20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 1,381 (46.1%) male and 1,615 (53.9%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the Los Angeles are 49.2 percent and 50.8 percent, respectively.
The gender data table is as follows:
Gender20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Male1,381
46.1%
1,599,871
49.2%
Female1,615
53.9%
1,649,761
50.8%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k5.3%5.3%7.3%7.3%
$10k - $25k6.2%6.2%17.3%17.3%
$25k - $40k6.3%6.3%13.9%13.9%
$40k - $60k18.5%18.5%14.8%14.8%
$60k - $100k26.5%26.5%19.6%19.6%
$100k - $125k11.9%11.9%7.9%7.9%
$125k - $150k3.8%3.8%4.9%4.9%
$150k - $200k8.1%8.1%5.9%5.9%
> $200k13.4%13.4%8.3%8.3%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common income levels in the US Census Block group of 20215 Lorenzana Dr are: $60 000 to $99 999 (26.5 percent), $40 000 to $59 999 (18.5 percent) and $200 000 or more (13.4 percent).
Income statistics is shown in the table below:
Income20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total1,314
100%
1,364,227
100%
< $10k69
5.3%
99,352
7.3%
$10k - $25k82
6.2%
236,508
17.3%
$25k - $40k83
6.3%
189,693
13.9%
$40k - $60k243
18.5%
202,485
14.8%
$60k - $100k348
26.5%
267,495
19.6%
$100k - $125k157
11.9%
107,422
7.9%
$125k - $150k50
3.8%
67,193
4.9%
$150k - $200k106
8.1%
80,989
5.9%
> $200k176
13.4%
113,090
8.3%
data source

Median Age of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Median Age chart statistics
Total34.634.635.235.2
Male33.833.834.434.4
Female34.934.936.136.1
20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group that combined average male age is 33.8 and average female age 34.9 as per 2017 US census data. In comparison, the average male age in the Los Angeles is 33.8 years old, while the average female age is 34.9 years old.
The data table for median age is as follows:
Median Age20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total34.635.2
Male33.834.4
Female34.936.1
data source

Age Groups of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years19.9%19.9%21.3%21.3%
18 - 24 years11.2%11.2%10.7%10.7%
25 - 34 years19.7%19.7%17.6%17.6%
35 - 49 years19.7%19.7%21.3%21.3%
50 - 64 years15.1%15.1%17.4%17.4%
65 - 84 years10.4%10.4%10%10%
>85 years4%4%1.7%1.7%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the major age groups in the US Census Block group of 20215 Lorenzana Dr are: < 18 (19.9 percent), 25 - 34 (19.7 percent), and 35 - 49 (19.7 percent).
Age groups statistics is shown in the table below:
Age Groups20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total3,589
100%
3,949,776
100%
<18 years716
19.9%
840,195
21.3%
18 - 24 years403
11.2%
424,055
10.7%
25 - 34 years706
19.7%
696,506
17.6%
35 - 49 years706
19.7%
840,788
21.3%
50 - 64 years541
15.1%
685,394
17.4%
65 - 84 years374
10.4%
395,332
10%
>85 years143
4%
67,506
1.7%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Marital Status chart statistics
Married54.1%54.1%41.3%41.3%
Never Married34.1%34.1%45.8%45.8%
Divorced6.8%6.8%8.3%8.3%
Widowed4.9%4.9%4.6%4.6%
According to the 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marital statuses in the US Census Block group of 20215 Lorenzana Dr are: Now married (54.1%) and Never married (34.1%).
Following is the data table for marital status statistics:
Marital Status20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total2,996
100%
3,249,632
100%
Married1,622
54.1%
1,341,329
41.3%
Never Married1,023
34.1%
1,489,213
45.8%
Divorced205
6.8%
268,874
8.3%
Widowed146
4.9%
150,216
4.6%
data source

Education of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.2%0.2%3.3%3.3%
Unifinished High-school4.9%4.9%20.3%20.3%
High-school Diploma19.6%19.6%17.9%17.9%
GED or alt. creds0.9%0.9%1.6%1.6%
Unfinished College17.6%17.6%17.8%17.8%
Associate's degree11.3%11.3%6.1%6.1%
Bachelor's degree32.6%32.6%21.8%21.8%
Master's degree6.1%6.1%7.2%7.2%
Professional School degree5.3%5.3%2.7%2.7%
Doctorate degree1.5%1.5%1.3%1.3%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 20215 Lorenzana Dr are Bachelor's degree (32.6 percent), High-school Diploma (19.6 percent) and Unfinished College (17.6 percent).
Detailed statistics for education is shown in the table below:
Education20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
No Schooling4
0.2%
89,478
3.3%
Unifinished High-school122
4.9%
543,895
20.3%
High-school Diploma484
19.6%
481,561
17.9%
GED or alt. creds23
0.9%
41,761
1.6%
Unfinished College435
17.6%
479,069
17.8%
Associate's degree278
11.3%
162,892
6.1%
Bachelor's degree804
32.6%
584,132
21.8%
Master's degree151
6.1%
194,456
7.2%
Professional School degree131
5.3%
72,249
2.7%
Doctorate degree38
1.5%
36,033
1.3%
data source

Languages Spoken of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only58.8%58.8%40.4%40.4%
Spanish13.8%13.8%42.6%42.6%
Other Indo-European13.7%13.7%7%7%
Asian and Pacific5.8%5.8%8.6%8.6%
Other Languages7.8%7.8%1.4%1.4%
As per 2017 US Census data 20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (58.8%), Spanish (13.8%) and Other Indo-European (13.7%).
Languages spoken statistics is shown in the table below:
Languages Spoken20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total3,402
100%
3,705,957
100%
English only2,001
58.8%
1,498,225
40.4%
Spanish469
13.8%
1,578,442
42.6%
Other Indo-European466
13.7%
258,731
7%
Asian and Pacific Islands199
5.8%
319,241
8.6%
Other Languages267
7.8%
51,318
1.4%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White72.3%72.3%52.2%52.2%
African American4%4%8.9%8.9%
American Indian0.5%0.5%0.7%0.7%
Asian11.2%11.2%11.7%11.7%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0.2%0.2%
Two+ ethnicities5%5%3.5%3.5%
Other7%7%22.9%22.9%
As per 2017 US census data 20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (72.3%), Asian (11.2%) and Other (7%).
The data table for ethnic diversity is as follows:
Ethnic Diversity20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total3,589
100%
3,949,776
100%
White2,595
72.3%
2,061,262
52.2%
African American145
4%
351,971
8.9%
American Indian & Alaska Native19
0.5%
27,961
0.7%
Asian401
11.2%
460,345
11.7%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
6,903
0.2%
Two or more ethnicities178
5%
138,635
3.5%
Other251
7%
902,699
22.9%
data source

Household Types of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households62.3%62.3%59.9%59.9%
Non-family Households37.7%37.7%40.1%40.1%
20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 62.3% and non-family households 37.7% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Los Angeles family households contains 59.9% and non-family households 40.1%.
Following is the data table for household types statistics:
Household Types20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Total1,314
100%
1,364,227
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
698
53.1%
523,836
38.4%
Family households,
Other family
121
9.2%
293,832
21.5%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
17
1.3%
92,544
6.8%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
104
7.9%
201,288
14.8%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
391
29.8%
411,403
30.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
104
7.9%
135,156
9.9%
Family Households819
62.3%
817,668
59.9%
Non-family Households495
37.7%
546,559
40.1%
data source

Employment Industries of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Employment Industries chart statistics
AgricultureNo DataNo Data0.4%0.4%
Construction3.8%3.8%6.1%6.1%
Manufacturing8.3%8.3%8.4%8.4%
Wholesale2%2%2.7%2.7%
Retail8.6%8.6%10.2%10.2%
UtilitiesNo DataNo Data0.4%0.4%
Information5.6%5.6%6%6%
Finance & Insurance6.4%6.4%3.6%3.6%
Real Estate4.8%4.8%2.5%2.5%
Sci & Tech Services13.3%13.3%8.5%8.5%
Company ManagementNo DataNo Data0.1%0.1%
Administrative Services4.4%4.4%5.6%5.6%
Educational Services6.4%6.4%7.5%7.5%
Health Care8.9%8.9%11.8%11.8%
Arts & Entertainment3.8%3.8%4.1%4.1%
Accommodation & Food Services7.9%7.9%8.7%8.7%
Public AdministrationNo DataNo Data2.2%2.2%
Other Services11.4%11.4%7%7%
As per 2017 US census data 20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Professional scientific and technical services (13.3%), Other services except public administration (11.4%), Health care and social assistance (8.9%) and Retail trade (8.6%).
The employment industries data table is as follows:
Employment Industries20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting0
0%
7,697
0.4%
Construction67
3.8%
119,253
6.1%
Manufacturing146
8.3%
163,169
8.4%
Wholesale36
2%
53,163
2.7%
Retail151
8.6%
198,974
10.2%
Utilities0
0%
7,407
0.4%
Information98
5.6%
117,832
6%
Finance & Insurance112
6.4%
70,595
3.6%
Real Estate85
4.8%
48,367
2.5%
Scientific & Technical Services234
13.3%
166,602
8.5%
Company Management0
0%
1,234
0.1%
Administrative & Waste Management Services77
4.4%
110,071
5.6%
Educational Services112
6.4%
145,967
7.5%
Health Care & Social Assistance156
8.9%
231,292
11.8%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation67
3.8%
80,170
4.1%
Accommodation & Food Services139
7.9%
169,848
8.7%
Public Administration0
0%
43,562
2.2%
Other Services201
11.4%
136,374
7%
data source

Means of Transportation of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van93.7%93.7%82.8%82.8%
Public Transportation5%5%10.4%10.4%
Walk0.1%0.1%3.7%3.7%
Motorcycle or Bicycle1.2%1.2%3.1%3.1%
As per 2017 US census data 20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (93.7%).
Means of transportation statistics is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
Car, Truck or Van1,366
93.7%
1,481,710
82.8%
Public Transportation73
5%
185,471
10.4%
Walk1
0.1%
66,250
3.7%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other18
1.2%
55,142
3.1%
data source

Time of Commute of 20215 Lorenzana Dr, Los Angeles, CA, US

  • 20215 Lorenzana Dr
  • Los Angeles
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins8.1%8.1%6.4%6.4%
10-15 mins16.9%16.9%9.9%9.9%
15-20 mins8.7%8.7%13%13%
20-25 mins13.2%13.2%14.2%14.2%
25-30 minsNo DataNo Data5.5%5.5%
30-35 mins12.3%12.3%19.5%19.5%
35-45 mins14.1%14.1%8.1%8.1%
45-50 mins5.7%5.7%10.3%10.3%
> 60 mins20.9%20.9%13.1%13.1%
As per 2017 US census data 20215 Lorenzana Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: > 60 minutes, 10-15 minutes and 35-45 minutes.
Detailed statistics for time of commute is shown in the table below:
Time of Commute20215 Lorenzana DrLos Angeles
< 10 mins118
8.1%
114,889
6.4%
10-15 mins247
16.9%
176,650
9.9%
15-20 mins127
8.7%
231,884
13%
20-25 mins193
13.2%
253,649
14.2%
25-30 mins0
0%
98,888
5.5%
30-35 mins180
12.3%
348,734
19.5%
35-45 mins206
14.1%
145,047
8.1%
45-50 mins83
5.7%
183,641
10.3%
> 60 mins304
20.9%
235,191
13.1%
data source

Education of 20215 Lorenzana Dr

Schools near 20215 Lorenzana Dr

data source

Colleges near 20215 Lorenzana Dr

data source

Universities near 20215 Lorenzana Dr

data source

Kindergartens near 20215 Lorenzana Dr

data source

Public Transportation of 20215 Lorenzana Dr

Bus near 20215 Lorenzana Dr

data source

POIs of 20215 Lorenzana Dr

Restaurants near 20215 Lorenzana Dr

data source

Hospitals near 20215 Lorenzana Dr

data source