2307 Gulf Dr N, Bradenton Beach, FL, US

address
2307 Gulf Dr N is in the street of Gulf Drive North, Bradenton Beach, the state of Florida, United States of America. 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group is home to 74.06 percent of the Bradenton Beach population, making it one of the most populous address areas. 2307 Gulf Dr N coordinates are latitude 27.4795777, longitude -82.7039402 and can be seen on Google Maps by clicking here.

There are 691 in 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group. The residents of 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group on average are 1.6 years younger than Bradenton Beach's average age of 60.3 years. 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group's population is made up of 47.7% men and 52.3% women.

The most common educational level of 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group is bachelor's degree (26.4%). The typical income range for inhabitants of 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group is $75,000 to $99,999 (11.6%).

For more detailed information about 2307 Gulf Dr N, scroll down to the relevant sections of interest.

NOTE: Below provided demographics statistics are based on the figures of the census block group that the 2307 Gulf Dr N address belongs in. US census block group consists of a set of census blocks and may consists of a set of buildings. Usually, census block groups have a population of 600 to 3,000 people.

2307 Gulf Dr N Demographics

What is the population of 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Total Population chart statistics
Total691691933933
2307 Gulf Dr N census block group has a population of 691 people, according to the 2017 US census. This represents 74.06% of the total 933 citizens of the Bradenton Beach.
More detailed data for data for total population statistics are below:
Total Population2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total691933
data source

What are the gender statistics of 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Gender chart statistics
Male47.7%47.7%49.2%49.2%
Female52.3%52.3%50.8%50.8%
According to 2017 US census data, 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group has 306 inhabitants (47.7 percent) and 335 female people (52.3 percent). In comparison, the proportions of Bradenton Beach citizens are: 49.2% male and 50.8% female.
Gender statistics is shown in the table below:
Gender2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Male306
47.7%
426
49.2%
Female335
52.3%
439
50.8%
data source

What are the median incomes in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Income per Household chart statistics
Less than $10k10.6%10.6%9.2%9.2%
$10k - $25k20.1%20.1%22.4%22.4%
$25k - $40k11.6%11.6%13.2%13.2%
$40k - $60k15.2%15.2%13.2%13.2%
$60k - $100k20.9%20.9%22.4%22.4%
$100k - $125k5.9%5.9%6.7%6.7%
$125k - $150k8%8%6.7%6.7%
$150k - $200k4.1%4.1%2%2%
More than $200k3.6%3.6%4.3%4.3%
According to 2017 US census statistics, the most common family income levels in 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group are: $60 000 to $99 999 (20.9 percent), $10 000 to $24 999 (20.1 percent) and $40 000 to $59 999 (15.2 percent).
Below is the data for income statistics:
Income2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total388
100%
509
100%
Less than $10k41
10.6%
47
9.2%
$10k - $25k78
20.1%
114
22.4%
$25k - $40k45
11.6%
67
13.2%
$40k - $60k59
15.2%
67
13.2%
$60k - $100k81
20.9%
114
22.4%
$100k - $125k23
5.9%
34
6.7%
$125k - $150k31
8%
34
6.7%
$150k - $200k16
4.1%
10
2%
More than $200k14
3.6%
22
4.3%
data source

What are the median age statistics in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Median Age chart statistics
Total58.758.760.360.3
Male56.556.555.955.9
Female59.259.263.663.6
The median age of a 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group man is 56.5 years old, while a woman in the city is 59.2 years old, according to 2017 census data from the United States. Comparatively, the average age of men in the Bradenton Beach is 55.9, while the average age of women is 63.6.
Detailed statistics for median age is shown in the table below:
Median Age2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total58.760.3
Male56.555.9
Female59.263.6
data source

What are the detailed age group statistics in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Age Groups chart statistics
Less than 18 yrs9%9%9%9%
18 - 24 years2.2%2.2%2.5%2.5%
25 - 34 years4.8%4.8%7.7%7.7%
35 - 49 years15.8%15.8%13%13%
50 - 64 years33.1%33.1%25.8%25.8%
65 - 84 years31.5%31.5%37.1%37.1%
More than 85 yrs3.6%3.6%4.9%4.9%
According to 2017 US census figures, the leading age groups in 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group are: 50 - 64 years (33.1%), 65 - 84 years (31.5%), and 35 - 49 years (15.8%).
The age groups data table is as follows:
Age Groups2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total691
100%
933
100%
Less than 18 yrs62
9%
84
9%
18 - 24 years15
2.2%
23
2.5%
25 - 34 years33
4.8%
72
7.7%
35 - 49 years109
15.8%
121
13%
50 - 64 years229
33.1%
241
25.8%
65 - 84 years218
31.5%
346
37.1%
More than 85 yrs25
3.6%
46
4.9%
data source

What is the marital status of 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Marital Status chart statistics
Married48.8%48.8%48.7%48.7%
Never Married20.9%20.9%22.3%22.3%
Divorced22.6%22.6%19.7%19.7%
Widowed7.6%7.6%9.4%9.4%
According to 2017 US census statistics, the most common marriage statuses in 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group are: now married (48.8 percent) and divorced (22.6 percent).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total641
100%
865
100%
Married313
48.8%
421
48.7%
Never Married134
20.9%
193
22.3%
Divorced145
22.6%
170
19.7%
Widowed49
7.6%
81
9.4%
data source

What is the level of education in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Education Level chart statistics
No SchoolingNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Unifinished High-school4.7%4.7%5.1%5.1%
High-school Diploma19.9%19.9%22.4%22.4%
GED or alt. creds4.9%4.9%3.5%3.5%
Unfinished College24.6%24.6%21.1%21.1%
Associate's degree8.3%8.3%11.4%11.4%
Bachelor's degree26.4%26.4%22.5%22.5%
Master's degree7.7%7.7%9.7%9.7%
Professional School degree2.8%2.8%3.4%3.4%
Doctorate degree0.8%0.8%1%1%
According to 2017 US census statistics, the most common household education levels in 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group are: bachelor's degree (26.4%), unfinished college (24.6%) and high-school diploma (19.9%).
Detailed statistics for education is shown in the table below:
Education2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
No Schooling0
0%
No data
Unifinished High-school29
4.7%
42
5.1%
High-school Diploma122
19.9%
185
22.4%
GED or alt. creds30
4.9%
29
3.5%
Unfinished College151
24.6%
174
21.1%
Associate's degree51
8.3%
94
11.4%
Bachelor's degree162
26.4%
186
22.5%
Master's degree47
7.7%
80
9.7%
Professional School degree17
2.8%
28
3.4%
Doctorate degree5
0.8%
8
1%
data source

What are the languages spoken in households of 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only93.4%93.4%94.1%94.1%
Spanish3.1%3.1%2.7%2.7%
Other Indo-European2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%
Asian and Pacific1%1%0.8%0.8%
Other LanguagesNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US census statistics 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group's dominant spoken languages are: only english (93.4 percent), spanish (3.1 percent) and other indo-european (2.4 percent).
Data used in the data for languages spoken statistics chart is as following:
Languages Spoken2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total669
100%
901
100%
English only625
93.4%
848
94.1%
Spanish21
3.1%
24
2.7%
Other Indo-European16
2.4%
22
2.4%
Asian and Pacific Islands7
1%
7
0.8%
Other Languages0
0%
No data
data source

What is the ethnic diversity in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White96.5%96.5%95.1%95.1%
African American1.6%1.6%1.5%1.5%
American Indian1.2%1.2%0.9%0.9%
Asian0.7%0.7%0.5%0.5%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicitiesNo DataNo Data2%2%
OtherNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
White people make up 96.5% of the population of the 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group, according to statistics from the 2017 US census. African american make up 1.6% of the population, while people of two or more races make up 1.2% of the population.
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total691
100%
933
100%
White667
96.5%
887
95.1%
African American11
1.6%
14
1.5%
American Indian & Alaska Native8
1.2%
8
0.9%
Asian5
0.7%
5
0.5%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities0
0%
19
2%
Other0
0%
No data
data source

What are the household type statistics in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households43.6%43.6%45.8%45.8%
Non-family Households56.4%56.4%54.2%54.2%
According to statistics from the 2017 US census, family households make up 43.6% of 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group's total households, while non-family homes make up 56.4%. When compared, the percentage of family households in Bradenton Beach is 45.8%, while the percentage of non-family households is 54.2%.
Detailed statistics for household types is shown in the table below:
Household Types2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Total388
100%
509
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
146
37.6%
194
38.1%
Family households,
Other family
23
5.9%
39
7.7%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
0
0%
No data
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
23
5.9%
39
7.7%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
166
42.8%
220
43.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
53
13.7%
56
11%
Family Households169
43.6%
233
45.8%
Non-family Households219
56.4%
276
54.2%
data source

What are the most common employment industries in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Employment Industries chart statistics
AgricultureNo DataNo Data0.8%0.8%
Construction13.6%13.6%12.8%12.8%
Manufacturing4.2%4.2%6.5%6.5%
Wholesale0.9%0.9%1.8%1.8%
Retail10.2%10.2%12.3%12.3%
UtilitiesNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Information0.9%0.9%0.8%0.8%
Finance & Insurance1.8%1.8%No DataNo Data
Real Estate6%6%5%5%
Sci & Tech Services7.8%7.8%7.3%7.3%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative ServicesNo DataNo Data2.6%2.6%
Educational Services3.6%3.6%4.5%4.5%
Health Care12.7%12.7%13.6%13.6%
Arts & Entertainment6%6%3.9%3.9%
Accommodation & Food Services24.7%24.7%21.5%21.5%
Public Administration6.3%6.3%5.5%5.5%
Other ServicesNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
According to the data provided by the 2017 US Census, the most prominent employment sectors in 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group are the following: accommodation and food services (24.7% of the total), construction (13.6%), health care and social assistance (12.7%), and retail trade (10.2%).
Employment industries statistics is shown in the table below:
Employment Industries2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting0
0%
3
0.8%
Construction45
13.6%
49
12.8%
Manufacturing14
4.2%
25
6.5%
Wholesale3
0.9%
7
1.8%
Retail34
10.2%
47
12.3%
Utilities0
0%
No data
Information3
0.9%
3
0.8%
Finance & Insurance6
1.8%
No data
Real Estate20
6%
19
5%
Scientific & Technical Services26
7.8%
28
7.3%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services0
0%
10
2.6%
Educational Services12
3.6%
17
4.5%
Health Care & Social Assistance42
12.7%
52
13.6%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation20
6%
15
3.9%
Accommodation & Food Services82
24.7%
82
21.5%
Public Administration21
6.3%
21
5.5%
Other Services0
0%
No data
data source

What are the most common means of transportation in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van88.4%88.4%90.5%90.5%
Public Transportation1.1%1.1%3.1%3.1%
Walk1.8%1.8%1.5%1.5%
Motorcycle or Bicycle8.8%8.8%4.9%4.9%
As per 2017 US census data 2307 Gulf Dr N census block group's dominant types of transportation to work are: car truck or van (24.7%).
Detailed statistics for means of transportation is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Car, Truck or Van252
88.4%
295
90.5%
Public Transportation3
1.1%
10
3.1%
Walk5
1.8%
5
1.5%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other25
8.8%
16
4.9%
data source

What are the commute time statistics in 2307 Gulf Dr N area?

  • 2307 Gulf Dr N
  • Bradenton Beach
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
Less than 10 mins34.4%34.4%33.4%33.4%
10-15 mins9.5%9.5%8%8%
15-20 mins9.1%9.1%12.3%12.3%
20-25 mins9.8%9.8%13.8%13.8%
25-30 minsNo DataNo Data0.9%0.9%
30-35 mins13.7%13.7%15%15%
35-45 mins3.2%3.2%2.8%2.8%
45-50 mins12.6%12.6%8.3%8.3%
60 or more mins7.7%7.7%5.5%5.5%
According to statistics from the 2017 US Census, the most common travel times to work for residents of the census block group around 2307 Gulf Dr N vary from less than 10 minutes to 30-35 minutes and 45-50 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute2307 Gulf Dr NBradenton Beach
Less than 10 mins98
34.4%
109
33.4%
10-15 mins27
9.5%
26
8%
15-20 mins26
9.1%
40
12.3%
20-25 mins28
9.8%
45
13.8%
25-30 mins0
0%
3
0.9%
30-35 mins39
13.7%
49
15%
35-45 mins9
3.2%
9
2.8%
45-50 mins36
12.6%
27
8.3%
60 or more mins22
7.7%
18
5.5%
data source

2307 Gulf Dr N Locations