234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

address

234 Broken Arrow Dr on Map

234 Broken Arrow Dr map placeholder image
234 Broken Arrow Dr is in the street of Broken Arrow Road, Mescalero, the state of New Mexico, United States of America.

Demographics, education, amenities, places and points of interest information about 234 Broken Arrow Dr, as well as a list of nearby locations, may be found further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 234 Broken Arrow Dr

Total Population of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Total Population chart statistics
Total2,0602,0601,3511,351
According to 2017 US Census figures, the US Census Block group of 234 Broken Arrow Dr has a population of 2,060 people.
Detailed statistics for total population is shown in the table below:
Total Population234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total2,0601,351
data source

Gender of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Gender chart statistics
Male44.9%44.9%55.1%55.1%
Female45.1%45.1%54.9%54.9%
According to 2017 US Census statistics figures, the US Census Block group of 234 Broken Arrow Dr has 708 male residents (44.9 percent) and 870 female citizens (55.1 percent). In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the Mescalero are 45.1 percent and 54.9 percent, respectively.
Gender statistics is shown in the table below:
Gender234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Male708
44.9%
485
45.1%
Female870
55.1%
591
54.9%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k14.1%14.1%15.3%15.3%
$10k - $25k26.9%26.9%26%26%
$25k - $40k18.3%18.3%18.9%18.9%
$40k - $60k18%18%14.4%14.4%
$60k - $100k18%18%22.6%22.6%
$100k - $125k2.8%2.8%1.1%1.1%
$125k - $150k0.6%0.6%0.8%0.8%
$150k - $200k1.5%1.5%0.8%0.8%
> $200kNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common income levels in the US Census Block group of 234 Broken Arrow Dr are: $10 000 to $24 999 (26.9 percent), $25 000 to $39 999 (18.3 percent) and $40 000 to $59 999 (18 percent).
Following is the data table for income statistics:
Income234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total540
100%
354
100%
< $10k76
14.1%
54
15.3%
$10k - $25k145
26.9%
92
26%
$25k - $40k99
18.3%
67
18.9%
$40k - $60k97
18%
51
14.4%
$60k - $100k97
18%
80
22.6%
$100k - $125k15
2.8%
4
1.1%
$125k - $150k3
0.6%
3
0.8%
$150k - $200k8
1.5%
3
0.8%
> $200k0
0%
No data
data source

Median Age of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Median Age chart statistics
Total29.629.630.330.3
Male29.329.330.230.2
Female29.829.830.430.4
234 Broken Arrow Dr belongs to US Census Block group that combined average male age is 29.3 and average female age 29.8 as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Mescalero average male age 29.3 and average female age is 29.8.
The data table for median age is as follows:
Median Age234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total29.630.3
Male29.330.2
Female29.830.4
data source

Age Groups of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years29.1%29.1%26.4%26.4%
18 - 24 years12.9%12.9%12.3%12.3%
25 - 34 years14.9%14.9%16.9%16.9%
35 - 49 years19.5%19.5%19.2%19.2%
50 - 64 years15.7%15.7%16.5%16.5%
65 - 84 years7.3%7.3%7.6%7.6%
>85 years0.7%0.7%1%1%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the major age groups in the US Census Block group of 234 Broken Arrow Dr are: < 18 (29.1 percent), 35 - 49 (19.5 percent), and 50 - 64 (15.7 percent).
Following is the data table for age groups statistics:
Age Groups234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total2,060
100%
1,351
100%
<18 years599
29.1%
357
26.4%
18 - 24 years265
12.9%
166
12.3%
25 - 34 years307
14.9%
228
16.9%
35 - 49 years402
19.5%
260
19.2%
50 - 64 years323
15.7%
223
16.5%
65 - 84 years150
7.3%
103
7.6%
>85 years14
0.7%
14
1%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Marital Status chart statistics
Married26.1%26.1%25.8%25.8%
Never Married57.1%57.1%55.1%55.1%
Divorced12.5%12.5%13.3%13.3%
Widowed4.3%4.3%5.8%5.8%
According to the 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marital statuses in the US Census Block group of 234 Broken Arrow Dr are: Never married (57.1%) and Now married (26.1%).
Marital status statistics is shown in the table below:
Marital Status234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total1,578
100%
1,076
100%
Married412
26.1%
278
25.8%
Never Married901
57.1%
593
55.1%
Divorced197
12.5%
143
13.3%
Widowed68
4.3%
62
5.8%
data source

Education of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.6%0.6%0.8%0.8%
Unifinished High-school18.5%18.5%19%19%
High-school Diploma33.4%33.4%32.1%32.1%
GED or alt. creds4.2%4.2%4.5%4.5%
Unfinished College30%30%31.5%31.5%
Associate's degree3.7%3.7%3.1%3.1%
Bachelor's degree7.6%7.6%6.8%6.8%
Master's degree1.4%1.4%1.3%1.3%
Professional School degree0.3%0.3%0.5%0.5%
Doctorate degree0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common household education levels in the US Census Block group of 234 Broken Arrow Dr are: High-school Diploma (33.4 percent), Unfinished College (30 percent) and Unifinished High-school (18.5 percent).
Detailed statistics for education is shown in the table below:
Education234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
No Schooling7
0.6%
7
0.8%
Unifinished High-school221
18.5%
157
19%
High-school Diploma400
33.4%
266
32.1%
GED or alt. creds50
4.2%
37
4.5%
Unfinished College359
30%
261
31.5%
Associate's degree44
3.7%
26
3.1%
Bachelor's degree91
7.6%
56
6.8%
Master's degree17
1.4%
11
1.3%
Professional School degree4
0.3%
4
0.5%
Doctorate degree3
0.3%
3
0.4%
data source

Languages Spoken of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only70.8%70.8%71%71%
Spanish2.3%2.3%2.4%2.4%
Other Indo-EuropeanNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Asian and PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Other Languages26.9%26.9%26.5%26.5%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most used languages in the US Census Block group of 234 Broken Arrow Dr are only English (70.8 percent), Other Languages (26.9 percent) and Spanish (2.3 percent).
The languages spoken data table is as follows:
Languages Spoken234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total1,838
100%
1,225
100%
English only1,301
70.8%
870
71%
Spanish42
2.3%
30
2.4%
Other Indo-European0
0%
No data
Asian and Pacific Islands0
0%
No data
Other Languages495
26.9%
325
26.5%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White7%7%9.3%9.3%
African American0%0%0.1%0.1%
American Indian92.1%92.1%90%90%
Asian0.2%0.2%0.4%0.4%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities0.4%0.4%No DataNo Data
Other0.1%0.1%0.2%0.2%
As per 2017 US census data 234 Broken Arrow Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: American Indian & Alaska Native (92.1%), White (7%) and Two or more ethnicities (0.4%).
The data table for ethnic diversity is as follows:
Ethnic Diversity234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total2,060
100%
1,351
100%
White144
7%
126
9.3%
African American1
0%
1
0.1%
American Indian & Alaska Native1,898
92.1%
1,216
90%
Asian5
0.2%
5
0.4%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities9
0.4%
No data
Other3
0.1%
3
0.2%
data source

Household Types of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households70.6%70.6%68.1%68.1%
Non-family Households29.4%29.4%31.9%31.9%
234 Broken Arrow Dr belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 70.6% and non-family households 29.4% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Mescalero family households contains 68.1% and non-family households 31.9%.
Following is the data table for household types statistics:
Household Types234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Total540
100%
354
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
155
28.7%
102
28.8%
Family households,
Other family
226
41.9%
139
39.3%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
43
8%
21
5.9%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
183
33.9%
118
33.3%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
120
22.2%
90
25.4%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
39
7.2%
23
6.5%
Family Households381
70.6%
241
68.1%
Non-family Households159
29.4%
113
31.9%
data source

Employment Industries of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture3.3%3.3%3%3%
Construction2.4%2.4%3.9%3.9%
Manufacturing2.4%2.4%1.1%1.1%
WholesaleNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Retail2.7%2.7%1.1%1.1%
Utilities0.6%0.6%0.9%0.9%
Information3%3%4.8%4.8%
Finance & Insurance0.7%0.7%No DataNo Data
Real Estate0.6%0.6%No DataNo Data
Sci & Tech Services4.5%4.5%1.8%1.8%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services0.7%0.7%No DataNo Data
Educational Services11.7%11.7%10.5%10.5%
Health Care9.4%9.4%12.5%12.5%
Arts & Entertainment16%16%24.1%24.1%
Accommodation & Food Services26.8%26.8%24.6%24.6%
Public Administration15%15%11.4%11.4%
Other Services0.1%0.1%0.2%0.2%
As per 2017 US census data 234 Broken Arrow Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Accommodation and food services (26.8%), Arts entertainment and recreation (16%), Public administration (15%) and Educational services (11.7%).
Following is the data table for employment industries statistics:
Employment Industries234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting23
3.3%
13
3%
Construction17
2.4%
17
3.9%
Manufacturing17
2.4%
5
1.1%
Wholesale0
0%
No data
Retail19
2.7%
5
1.1%
Utilities4
0.6%
4
0.9%
Information21
3%
21
4.8%
Finance & Insurance5
0.7%
No data
Real Estate4
0.6%
No data
Scientific & Technical Services31
4.5%
8
1.8%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services5
0.7%
No data
Educational Services81
11.7%
46
10.5%
Health Care & Social Assistance65
9.4%
55
12.5%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation111
16%
106
24.1%
Accommodation & Food Services186
26.8%
108
24.6%
Public Administration104
15%
50
11.4%
Other Services1
0.1%
1
0.2%
data source

Means of Transportation of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van83.9%83.9%81.6%81.6%
Public Transportation11.2%11.2%12.6%12.6%
Walk2.6%2.6%3.9%3.9%
Motorcycle or Bicycle2.3%2.3%1.8%1.8%
As per 2017 US census data 234 Broken Arrow Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (83.9%).
The data table for means of transportation is as follows:
Means of Transportation234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
Car, Truck or Van554
83.9%
355
81.6%
Public Transportation74
11.2%
55
12.6%
Walk17
2.6%
17
3.9%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other15
2.3%
8
1.8%
data source

Time of Commute of 234 Broken Arrow Dr, Mescalero, NM, US

  • 234 Broken Arrow Dr
  • Mescalero
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins20.9%20.9%18.4%18.4%
10-15 mins13%13%9.9%9.9%
15-20 mins12.4%12.4%7.4%7.4%
20-25 mins27%27%30.6%30.6%
25-30 mins4.4%4.4%6.7%6.7%
30-35 mins10.3%10.3%12.6%12.6%
35-45 mins1.2%1.2%0.5%0.5%
45-50 mins2%2%3%3%
> 60 mins8.8%8.8%11%11%
As per 2017 US census data 234 Broken Arrow Dr belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 20-25 minutes, < 10 minutes and 10-15 minutes.
Following is the data table for time of commute statistics:
Time of Commute234 Broken Arrow DrMescalero
< 10 mins138
20.9%
80
18.4%
10-15 mins86
13%
43
9.9%
15-20 mins82
12.4%
32
7.4%
20-25 mins178
27%
133
30.6%
25-30 mins29
4.4%
29
6.7%
30-35 mins68
10.3%
55
12.6%
35-45 mins8
1.2%
2
0.5%
45-50 mins13
2%
13
3%
> 60 mins58
8.8%
48
11%
data source

Education of 234 Broken Arrow Dr

Schools near 234 Broken Arrow Dr

data source

Universities near 234 Broken Arrow Dr

data source

POIs of 234 Broken Arrow Dr

Restaurants near 234 Broken Arrow Dr

data source

Hospitals near 234 Broken Arrow Dr

data source