275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

address

275 Satsuma St on Map

275 Satsuma St map placeholder image
275 Satsuma St is in the street of Satsuma Street, Keystone Heights, the state of Florida, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education information about 275 Satsuma St, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 275 Satsuma St

Total Population of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Total Population chart statistics
Total2,2092,2091,6631,663
275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 2,209 citizens as per 2017 US Census data.
The data table for total population is as follows:
Total Population275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total2,2091,663
data source

Gender of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Gender chart statistics
Male48.7%48.7%51.3%51.3%
Female46.5%46.5%53.5%53.5%
275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 865 (48.7%) male and 910 (51.3%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of Keystone Heights citizens are: 46.5% male and 53.5% female.
The gender data table is as follows:
Gender275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Male865
48.7%
607
46.5%
Female910
51.3%
697
53.5%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k4.5%4.5%4.6%4.6%
$10k - $25k19.7%19.7%15.6%15.6%
$25k - $40k11.2%11.2%9.4%9.4%
$40k - $60k20.9%20.9%21.7%21.7%
$60k - $100k31.2%31.2%32.2%32.2%
$100k - $125k7%7%8.5%8.5%
$125k - $150k1.2%1.2%2.1%2.1%
$150k - $200k4%4%5.4%5.4%
> $200k0.4%0.4%0.5%0.5%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common income levels in the US Census Block group of 275 Satsuma St are: $60 000 to $99 999 (31.2 percent), $40 000 to $59 999 (20.9 percent) and $10 000 to $24 999 (19.7 percent).
The income data table is as follows:
Income275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total829
100%
609
100%
< $10k37
4.5%
28
4.6%
$10k - $25k163
19.7%
95
15.6%
$25k - $40k93
11.2%
57
9.4%
$40k - $60k173
20.9%
132
21.7%
$60k - $100k259
31.2%
196
32.2%
$100k - $125k58
7%
52
8.5%
$125k - $150k10
1.2%
13
2.1%
$150k - $200k33
4%
33
5.4%
> $200k3
0.4%
3
0.5%
data source

Median Age of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Median Age chart statistics
Total38.738.737.337.3
Male37.137.135.935.9
Female41.441.438.438.4
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 275 Satsuma St is 37.1 and the average female age is 41.4. In comparison, the average male age in the Keystone Heights is 37.1 years old, while the average female age is 41.4 years old.
The median age data table is as follows:
Median Age275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total38.737.3
Male37.135.9
Female41.438.4
data source

Age Groups of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years24.5%24.5%28.1%28.1%
18 - 24 years10.8%10.8%8.1%8.1%
25 - 34 years8.4%8.4%10%10%
35 - 49 years17.1%17.1%19.7%19.7%
50 - 64 years24.7%24.7%18.6%18.6%
65 - 84 years13.3%13.3%13.7%13.7%
>85 years1.2%1.2%1.9%1.9%
As per 2017 US Census data 275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant age group ranges are: 50 - 64 (24.7%), < 18 (24.5%) and 35 - 49 (17.1%).
The age groups data table is as follows:
Age Groups275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total2,209
100%
1,663
100%
<18 years542
24.5%
467
28.1%
18 - 24 years238
10.8%
134
8.1%
25 - 34 years186
8.4%
166
10%
35 - 49 years378
17.1%
328
19.7%
50 - 64 years545
24.7%
309
18.6%
65 - 84 years294
13.3%
227
13.7%
>85 years26
1.2%
32
1.9%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Marital Status chart statistics
Married58.7%58.7%55%55%
Never Married27.5%27.5%26.2%26.2%
Divorced8%8%11.4%11.4%
Widowed5.8%5.8%7.4%7.4%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marriage statuses in the US Census Block group of 275 Satsuma St are: Now married (58.7%) and Never married (27.5%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total1,775
100%
1,304
100%
Married1,042
58.7%
717
55%
Never Married488
27.5%
342
26.2%
Divorced142
8%
149
11.4%
Widowed103
5.8%
96
7.4%
data source

Education of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%
Unifinished High-school12.2%12.2%5.6%5.6%
High-school Diploma26.6%26.6%21.3%21.3%
GED or alt. creds2.8%2.8%3.3%3.3%
Unfinished College24.1%24.1%28.2%28.2%
Associate's degree12.3%12.3%15.1%15.1%
Bachelor's degree15.5%15.5%17.7%17.7%
Master's degree4.3%4.3%5.8%5.8%
Professional School degree0.7%0.7%0.9%0.9%
Doctorate degree1.3%1.3%1.7%1.7%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 275 Satsuma St are High-school Diploma (26.6 percent), Unfinished College (24.1 percent) and Bachelor's degree (15.5 percent).
Detailed statistics for education is shown in the table below:
Education275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
No Schooling4
0.3%
4
0.4%
Unifinished High-school174
12.2%
60
5.6%
High-school Diploma380
26.6%
226
21.3%
GED or alt. creds40
2.8%
35
3.3%
Unfinished College344
24.1%
299
28.2%
Associate's degree176
12.3%
160
15.1%
Bachelor's degree221
15.5%
188
17.7%
Master's degree62
4.3%
62
5.8%
Professional School degree10
0.7%
10
0.9%
Doctorate degree18
1.3%
18
1.7%
data source

Languages Spoken of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only96.7%96.7%97.1%97.1%
Spanish1.9%1.9%1%1%
Other Indo-EuropeanNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Asian and Pacific0.2%0.2%0.3%0.3%
Other Languages1.2%1.2%1.6%1.6%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most commonly spoken languages in the US Census Block group of 275 Satsuma St are only English (96.7 percent), Spanish (1.9 percent) and Other Languages (1.2 percent).
The data table for languages spoken is as follows:
Languages Spoken275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total2,039
100%
1,530
100%
English only1,972
96.7%
1,485
97.1%
Spanish38
1.9%
16
1%
Other Indo-European0
0%
No data
Asian and Pacific Islands5
0.2%
5
0.3%
Other Languages24
1.2%
24
1.6%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White92.4%92.4%96.3%96.3%
African American5.3%5.3%0.7%0.7%
American IndianNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Asian1.5%1.5%2%2%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities0.4%0.4%0.5%0.5%
Other0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%
As per 2017 US census data 275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (92.4%), African American (5.3%) and Asian (1.5%).
The ethnic diversity data table is as follows:
Ethnic Diversity275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total2,209
100%
1,663
100%
White2,042
92.4%
1,602
96.3%
African American118
5.3%
12
0.7%
American Indian & Alaska Native0
0%
No data
Asian33
1.5%
33
2%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities9
0.4%
9
0.5%
Other7
0.3%
7
0.4%
data source

Household Types of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households77.8%77.8%74.2%74.2%
Non-family Households22.2%22.2%25.8%25.8%
275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 77.8% and non-family households 22.2% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Keystone Heights family households contains 74.2% and non-family households 25.8%.
The data table for household types is as follows:
Household Types275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Total829
100%
609
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
474
57.2%
341
56%
Family households,
Other family
171
20.6%
111
18.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
96
11.6%
33
5.4%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
75
9%
78
12.8%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
156
18.8%
147
24.1%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
28
3.4%
10
1.6%
Family Households645
77.8%
452
74.2%
Non-family Households184
22.2%
157
25.8%
data source

Employment Industries of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%
Construction6.2%6.2%3%3%
Manufacturing1.1%1.1%1.8%1.8%
Wholesale0.7%0.7%0.9%0.9%
Retail15.6%15.6%12.3%12.3%
Utilities2.2%2.2%3.6%3.6%
Information1.2%1.2%1.4%1.4%
Finance & Insurance2.2%2.2%2.7%2.7%
Real Estate1.1%1.1%1.5%1.5%
Sci & Tech Services2.1%2.1%2.6%2.6%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services7%7%6.9%6.9%
Educational Services14.1%14.1%17.7%17.7%
Health Care17%17%11.4%11.4%
Arts & Entertainment0.2%0.2%0.3%0.3%
Accommodation & Food Services6.6%6.6%7.7%7.7%
Public Administration9.1%9.1%9.6%9.6%
Other Services7.5%7.5%9.1%9.1%
As per 2017 US census data 275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Health care and social assistance (17%), Retail trade (15.6%), Educational services (14.1%) and Public administration (9.1%).
The data table for employment industries is as follows:
Employment Industries275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting3
0.3%
3
0.4%
Construction58
6.2%
23
3%
Manufacturing10
1.1%
14
1.8%
Wholesale7
0.7%
7
0.9%
Retail147
15.6%
96
12.3%
Utilities21
2.2%
28
3.6%
Information11
1.2%
11
1.4%
Finance & Insurance21
2.2%
21
2.7%
Real Estate10
1.1%
12
1.5%
Scientific & Technical Services20
2.1%
20
2.6%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services66
7%
54
6.9%
Educational Services133
14.1%
138
17.7%
Health Care & Social Assistance160
17%
89
11.4%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2
0.2%
2
0.3%
Accommodation & Food Services62
6.6%
60
7.7%
Public Administration86
9.1%
75
9.6%
Other Services71
7.5%
71
9.1%
data source

Means of Transportation of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van99.4%99.4%98.8%98.8%
Public TransportationNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Walk0.6%0.6%1.2%1.2%
Motorcycle or BicycleNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US census data 275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (99.4%).
The data table for means of transportation is as follows:
Means of Transportation275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
Car, Truck or Van931
99.4%
764
98.8%
Public Transportation0
0%
No data
Walk6
0.6%
9
1.2%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other0
0%
No data
data source

Time of Commute of 275 Satsuma St, Keystone Heights, FL, US

  • 275 Satsuma St
  • Keystone Heights
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins22.9%22.9%27.8%27.8%
10-15 mins10%10%10.3%10.3%
15-20 mins2.6%2.6%3.4%3.4%
20-25 mins6.4%6.4%2.3%2.3%
25-30 mins5.5%5.5%2.2%2.2%
30-35 mins14.4%14.4%14.5%14.5%
35-45 mins12.3%12.3%13.5%13.5%
45-50 mins15.6%15.6%16.4%16.4%
> 60 mins10.2%10.2%9.6%9.6%
As per 2017 US census data 275 Satsuma St belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: < 10 minutes, 45-50 minutes and 30-35 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute275 Satsuma StKeystone Heights
< 10 mins215
22.9%
215
27.8%
10-15 mins94
10%
80
10.3%
15-20 mins24
2.6%
26
3.4%
20-25 mins60
6.4%
18
2.3%
25-30 mins52
5.5%
17
2.2%
30-35 mins135
14.4%
112
14.5%
35-45 mins115
12.3%
104
13.5%
45-50 mins146
15.6%
127
16.4%
> 60 mins96
10.2%
74
9.6%
data source

Education of 275 Satsuma St

Schools near 275 Satsuma St

data source

Colleges near 275 Satsuma St

data source

Universities near 275 Satsuma St

data source