2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

address

2967 Fenwick Wy on Map

2967 Fenwick Wy map placeholder image
2967 Fenwick Wy is in the street of Fenwick Way, San José, the state of California, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education, transportation, including transportation routes, amenities, places and points of interest information about 2967 Fenwick Wy, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 2967 Fenwick Wy

Total Population of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Total Population chart statistics
Total4,3644,3641,023,0311,023,031
According to 2017 US Census data, the population of the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy is 4,364 citizens. This represents 0.43 percent of the total 1,023,031 citizens of the .
Detailed statistics for total population is shown in the table below:
Total Population2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total4,3641,023,031
data source

Gender of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Gender chart statistics
Male47.7%47.7%52.3%52.3%
Female50.3%50.3%49.7%49.7%
According to 2017 US Census statistics figures, the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy has 1,716 male residents (47.7 percent) and 1,882 female citizens (52.3 percent). In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the are 50.3 percent and 49.7 percent, respectively.
The gender data table is as follows:
Gender2967 Fenwick WySan José
Male1,716
47.7%
415,527
50.3%
Female1,882
52.3%
410,191
49.7%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k1%1%3.6%3.6%
$10k - $25k6.8%6.8%9.1%9.1%
$25k - $40k10.1%10.1%8.3%8.3%
$40k - $60k11.3%11.3%11%11%
$60k - $100k29.3%29.3%19.4%19.4%
$100k - $125k13.6%13.6%10.2%10.2%
$125k - $150k13.3%13.3%8.4%8.4%
$150k - $200k5.5%5.5%12.2%12.2%
> $200k9.1%9.1%17.8%17.8%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common family income levels in the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy are: $60 000 to $99 999 (29.3%), $100 000 to $124 999 (13.6%) and $125 000 to $149 999 (13.3%).
Income statistics is shown in the table below:
Income2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total1,137
100%
319,558
100%
< $10k11
1%
11,383
3.6%
$10k - $25k77
6.8%
29,134
9.1%
$25k - $40k115
10.1%
26,589
8.3%
$40k - $60k129
11.3%
35,100
11%
$60k - $100k333
29.3%
61,965
19.4%
$100k - $125k155
13.6%
32,715
10.2%
$125k - $150k151
13.3%
26,802
8.4%
$150k - $200k63
5.5%
38,971
12.2%
> $200k103
9.1%
56,899
17.8%
data source

Median Age of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Median Age chart statistics
Total36.536.536.436.4
Male36.336.335.535.5
Female37.937.937.537.5
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy is 36.3 and the average female age is 37.9. In comparison, the average male age in the is 36.3, while the average female age is 37.9.
Following is the data table for median age statistics:
Median Age2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total36.536.4
Male36.335.5
Female37.937.5
data source

Age Groups of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years22.7%22.7%23%23%
18 - 24 years10.4%10.4%9.1%9.1%
25 - 34 years14.6%14.6%15.7%15.7%
35 - 49 years23.5%23.5%21.9%21.9%
50 - 64 years18.9%18.9%18.5%18.5%
65 - 84 years8.7%8.7%10.4%10.4%
>85 years1.2%1.2%1.5%1.5%
According to 2017 US Census figures, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy are: 35 - 49 (23.5%), < 18 (22.7%), and 50 - 64 (18.9%).
Age groups statistics is shown in the table below:
Age Groups2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total4,364
100%
1,023,031
100%
<18 years989
22.7%
235,029
23%
18 - 24 years453
10.4%
93,121
9.1%
25 - 34 years639
14.6%
161,015
15.7%
35 - 49 years1,024
23.5%
223,760
21.9%
50 - 64 years825
18.9%
188,777
18.5%
65 - 84 years380
8.7%
106,302
10.4%
>85 years54
1.2%
15,027
1.5%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Marital Status chart statistics
Married49.6%49.6%52.4%52.4%
Never Married39.8%39.8%35.2%35.2%
Divorced6.3%6.3%8.1%8.1%
Widowed4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marriage statuses in the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy are: Now married (49.6 percent) and Never married (39.8 percent).
Detailed statistics for marital status is shown in the table below:
Marital Status2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total3,598
100%
825,718
100%
Married1,785
49.6%
432,618
52.4%
Never Married1,431
39.8%
290,990
35.2%
Divorced228
6.3%
66,633
8.1%
Widowed154
4.3%
35,477
4.3%
data source

Education of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling4.4%4.4%3.1%3.1%
Unifinished High-school15.1%15.1%13.3%13.3%
High-school Diploma23.5%23.5%15.4%15.4%
GED or alt. creds1.9%1.9%2%2%
Unfinished College18.1%18.1%17.5%17.5%
Associate's degree8.9%8.9%7.3%7.3%
Bachelor's degree19.7%19.7%24.7%24.7%
Master's degree6.3%6.3%12.6%12.6%
Professional School degree0.3%0.3%1.8%1.8%
Doctorate degree1.7%1.7%2.1%2.1%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common household education levels in the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy are: High-school Diploma (23.5%), Bachelor's degree (19.7%) and Unfinished College (18.1%).
The data table for education is as follows:
Education2967 Fenwick WySan José
No Schooling130
4.4%
21,864
3.1%
Unifinished High-school441
15.1%
92,704
13.3%
High-school Diploma687
23.5%
106,669
15.4%
GED or alt. creds56
1.9%
14,001
2%
Unfinished College530
18.1%
121,727
17.5%
Associate's degree260
8.9%
51,032
7.3%
Bachelor's degree576
19.7%
171,716
24.7%
Master's degree183
6.3%
87,813
12.6%
Professional School degree10
0.3%
12,458
1.8%
Doctorate degree49
1.7%
14,897
2.1%
data source

Languages Spoken of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only26.9%26.9%43.2%43.2%
Spanish27.3%27.3%23.1%23.1%
Other Indo-European3.7%3.7%6.8%6.8%
Asian and Pacific42.1%42.1%25.6%25.6%
Other LanguagesNo DataNo Data1.3%1.3%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most commonly spoken languages in the US Census Block group of 2967 Fenwick Wy are Asian and Pacific Islands (42.1 percent), Spanish (27.3 percent) and only English (26.9 percent).
Following is the data table for languages spoken statistics:
Languages Spoken2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total4,081
100%
957,122
100%
English only1,098
26.9%
413,776
43.2%
Spanish1,115
27.3%
220,899
23.1%
Other Indo-European149
3.7%
65,082
6.8%
Asian and Pacific Islands1,719
42.1%
244,940
25.6%
Other Languages0
0%
12,425
1.3%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White21.5%21.5%40.7%40.7%
African American1.6%1.6%3%3%
American Indian1.5%1.5%0.6%0.6%
Asian53.8%53.8%34.8%34.8%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0.4%0.4%
Two+ ethnicities2.2%2.2%5.1%5.1%
Other19.4%19.4%15.5%15.5%
As per 2017 US census data 2967 Fenwick Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: Asian (53.8%), White (21.5%) and Other (19.4%).
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total4,364
100%
1,023,031
100%
White937
21.5%
416,127
40.7%
African American69
1.6%
30,767
3%
American Indian & Alaska Native67
1.5%
5,806
0.6%
Asian2,350
53.8%
355,623
34.8%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
4,203
0.4%
Two or more ethnicities94
2.2%
52,218
5.1%
Other847
19.4%
158,287
15.5%
data source

Household Types of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households84.2%84.2%73.3%73.3%
Non-family Households15.8%15.8%26.7%26.7%
2967 Fenwick Wy belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 84.2% and non-family households 15.8% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison family households contains 73.3% and non-family households 26.7%.
Household types statistics is shown in the table below:
Household Types2967 Fenwick WySan José
Total1,137
100%
319,558
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
641
56.4%
177,264
55.5%
Family households,
Other family
316
27.8%
56,955
17.8%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
81
7.1%
19,043
6%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
235
20.7%
37,912
11.9%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
85
7.5%
62,645
19.6%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
95
8.4%
22,694
7.1%
Family Households957
84.2%
234,219
73.3%
Non-family Households180
15.8%
85,339
26.7%
data source

Employment Industries of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture1%1%0.4%0.4%
Construction5.4%5.4%6.1%6.1%
Manufacturing23.6%23.6%17.2%17.2%
Wholesale1.8%1.8%2.1%2.1%
Retail8.7%8.7%9.9%9.9%
UtilitiesNo DataNo Data0.5%0.5%
Information1.6%1.6%3.7%3.7%
Finance & Insurance2%2%2.8%2.8%
Real Estate1.9%1.9%1.9%1.9%
Sci & Tech Services4.9%4.9%12%12%
Company ManagementNo DataNo Data0.1%0.1%
Administrative Services5.4%5.4%5.2%5.2%
Educational Services7.6%7.6%7.1%7.1%
Health Care11.7%11.7%11.5%11.5%
Arts & Entertainment3.5%3.5%1.9%1.9%
Accommodation & Food Services8.7%8.7%7.4%7.4%
Public Administration3.4%3.4%2.7%2.7%
Other Services6.5%6.5%4.6%4.6%
As per 2017 US census data 2967 Fenwick Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Manufacturing (23.6%), Health care and social assistance (11.7%), Retail trade (8.7%) and Accommodation and food services (8.7%).
Detailed statistics for employment industries is shown in the table below:
Employment Industries2967 Fenwick WySan José
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting22
1%
2,234
0.4%
Construction119
5.4%
31,501
6.1%
Manufacturing516
23.6%
88,810
17.2%
Wholesale39
1.8%
10,745
2.1%
Retail190
8.7%
51,302
9.9%
Utilities0
0%
2,824
0.5%
Information35
1.6%
18,989
3.7%
Finance & Insurance44
2%
14,741
2.8%
Real Estate41
1.9%
9,645
1.9%
Scientific & Technical Services107
4.9%
62,300
12%
Company Management0
0%
548
0.1%
Administrative & Waste Management Services119
5.4%
26,704
5.2%
Educational Services167
7.6%
36,526
7.1%
Health Care & Social Assistance255
11.7%
59,353
11.5%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation76
3.5%
9,651
1.9%
Accommodation & Food Services190
8.7%
38,107
7.4%
Public Administration74
3.4%
14,184
2.7%
Other Services143
6.5%
23,853
4.6%
data source

Means of Transportation of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van95.2%95.2%91.3%91.3%
Public Transportation3.3%3.3%4.7%4.7%
WalkNo DataNo Data1.8%1.8%
Motorcycle or Bicycle1.5%1.5%2.2%2.2%
As per 2017 US census data 2967 Fenwick Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (95.2%).
The means of transportation data table is as follows:
Means of Transportation2967 Fenwick WySan José
Car, Truck or Van1,920
95.2%
440,600
91.3%
Public Transportation67
3.3%
22,450
4.7%
Walk0
0%
8,617
1.8%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other30
1.5%
10,755
2.2%
data source

Time of Commute of 2967 Fenwick Wy, San José, CA, US

  • 2967 Fenwick Wy
  • San José
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins4%4%5.5%5.5%
10-15 mins4.1%4.1%9.4%9.4%
15-20 mins13.7%13.7%14.5%14.5%
20-25 mins16.7%16.7%16.6%16.6%
25-30 mins6.2%6.2%7.2%7.2%
30-35 mins23.2%23.2%19%19%
35-45 mins9.1%9.1%7.7%7.7%
45-50 mins13%13%9.9%9.9%
> 60 mins10%10%10.2%10.2%
As per 2017 US census data 2967 Fenwick Wy belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 30-35 minutes, 20-25 minutes and 15-20 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute2967 Fenwick WySan José
< 10 mins81
4%
26,614
5.5%
10-15 mins82
4.1%
45,366
9.4%
15-20 mins277
13.7%
70,090
14.5%
20-25 mins337
16.7%
79,941
16.6%
25-30 mins126
6.2%
34,956
7.2%
30-35 mins467
23.2%
91,674
19%
35-45 mins183
9.1%
37,074
7.7%
45-50 mins262
13%
47,644
9.9%
> 60 mins202
10%
49,063
10.2%
data source

Education of 2967 Fenwick Wy

Schools near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Universities near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Public Transportation of 2967 Fenwick Wy

Bus near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

POIs of 2967 Fenwick Wy

Cafes near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Restaurants near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Fast Food near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Pharmacies near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Dentists near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Banks near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source

Cinemas near 2967 Fenwick Wy

data source