3511 Mt Diablo Blvd, Lafayette, CA, US

address
3511 Mt Diablo Blvd is in the street of Mount Diablo Boulevard, Lafayette, the state of California, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education, transportation, including transportation routes, amenities, places and points of interest information about 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.

Demographics of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

Total Population of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Total Population chart statistics
Total1,4121,41225,79225,792
According to 2017 US Census data, the population of the US Census Block group of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd is 1,412 people. This is 5.47% of the total 25,792 Lafayette citizens.
Total population statistics is shown in the table below:
Total Population3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total1,41225,792
data source

Gender of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Gender chart statistics
Male53.6%53.6%46.4%46.4%
Female46.9%46.9%53.1%53.1%
3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 628 (53.6%) male and 543 (46.4%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of Lafayette citizens are: 46.9% male and 53.1% female.
Following is the data table for gender statistics:
Gender3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Male628
53.6%
9,670
46.9%
Female543
46.4%
10,930
53.1%
data source

Income of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k1.5%1.5%2.8%2.8%
$10k - $25k22.7%22.7%4.4%4.4%
$25k - $40k8.7%8.7%5.1%5.1%
$40k - $60k10.2%10.2%8.9%8.9%
$60k - $100k23.6%23.6%14.3%14.3%
$100k - $125k4.4%4.4%8%8%
$125k - $150k7.6%7.6%6%6%
$150k - $200k11.8%11.8%10.4%10.4%
> $200k9.5%9.5%40.1%40.1%
As per 2017 US Census data 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: $60 000 to $99 999 (23.6%), $10 000 to $24 999 (22.7%) and $150 000 to $199 999 (11.8%).
The data table for income is as follows:
Income3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total618
100%
9,530
100%
< $10k9
1.5%
267
2.8%
$10k - $25k140
22.7%
415
4.4%
$25k - $40k54
8.7%
487
5.1%
$40k - $60k63
10.2%
845
8.9%
$60k - $100k146
23.6%
1,367
14.3%
$100k - $125k27
4.4%
763
8%
$125k - $150k47
7.6%
573
6%
$150k - $200k73
11.8%
990
10.4%
> $200k59
9.5%
3,823
40.1%
data source

Median Age of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Median Age chart statistics
Total43.943.945.145.1
Male41.441.445.445.4
Female46.746.744.744.7
3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group that combined average male age is 41.4 and average female age 46.7 as per 2017 US census data. In comparison, the average male age in the Lafayette is 41.4, while the average female age is 46.7.
The median age data table is as follows:
Median Age3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total43.945.1
Male41.445.4
Female46.744.7
data source

Age Groups of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years19%19%25.5%25.5%
18 - 24 years7%7%5.5%5.5%
25 - 34 years11.6%11.6%7.9%7.9%
35 - 49 years23.1%23.1%20%20%
50 - 64 years22.8%22.8%22.9%22.9%
65 - 84 years10.1%10.1%15.8%15.8%
>85 years6.4%6.4%2.5%2.5%
According to 2017 US Census figures, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd are: 35 - 49 (23.1%), 50 - 64 (22.8%), and < 18 (19%).
The age groups data table is as follows:
Age Groups3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total1,412
100%
25,792
100%
<18 years268
19%
6,572
25.5%
18 - 24 years99
7%
1,429
5.5%
25 - 34 years164
11.6%
2,031
7.9%
35 - 49 years326
23.1%
5,146
20%
50 - 64 years322
22.8%
5,912
22.9%
65 - 84 years142
10.1%
4,063
15.8%
>85 years91
6.4%
639
2.5%
data source

Marital Status of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Marital Status chart statistics
Married39.7%39.7%63.5%63.5%
Never Married36.3%36.3%24.6%24.6%
Divorced12.9%12.9%7.8%7.8%
Widowed11.1%11.1%4.2%4.2%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marriage statuses in the US Census Block group of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd are: Now married (39.7%) and Never married (36.3%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total1,171
100%
20,600
100%
Married465
39.7%
13,071
63.5%
Never Married425
36.3%
5,060
24.6%
Divorced151
12.9%
1,600
7.8%
Widowed130
11.1%
869
4.2%
data source

Education of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Education Level chart statistics
No SchoolingNo DataNo Data0.7%0.7%
Unifinished High-school2.4%2.4%1.7%1.7%
High-school Diploma8.6%8.6%5.3%5.3%
GED or alt. creds3%3%0.6%0.6%
Unfinished College21.9%21.9%14.3%14.3%
Associate's degree12.2%12.2%5.6%5.6%
Bachelor's degree31.6%31.6%38.7%38.7%
Master's degree17.8%17.8%20%20%
Professional School degree1.7%1.7%8.5%8.5%
Doctorate degree0.9%0.9%4.5%4.5%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd are Bachelor's degree (31.6%), Unfinished College (21.9%) and Master's degree (17.8%).
The education data table is as follows:
Education3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
No Schooling0
0%
127
0.7%
Unifinished High-school25
2.4%
299
1.7%
High-school Diploma90
8.6%
950
5.3%
GED or alt. creds31
3%
113
0.6%
Unfinished College229
21.9%
2,545
14.3%
Associate's degree127
12.2%
994
5.6%
Bachelor's degree330
31.6%
6,879
38.7%
Master's degree186
17.8%
3,560
20%
Professional School degree18
1.7%
1,516
8.5%
Doctorate degree9
0.9%
808
4.5%
data source

Languages Spoken of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only79.7%79.7%85.3%85.3%
Spanish9.6%9.6%4%4%
Other Indo-European4.3%4.3%4.9%4.9%
Asian and Pacific6.3%6.3%5.1%5.1%
Other LanguagesNo DataNo Data0.8%0.8%
As per 2017 US Census data 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (79.7%), Spanish (9.6%) and Asian and Pacific Islands (6.3%).
Detailed statistics for languages spoken is shown in the table below:
Languages Spoken3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total1,340
100%
24,682
100%
English only1,068
79.7%
21,045
85.3%
Spanish129
9.6%
981
4%
Other Indo-European58
4.3%
1,207
4.9%
Asian and Pacific Islands85
6.3%
1,256
5.1%
Other Languages0
0%
193
0.8%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White83.4%83.4%82.6%82.6%
African American0.8%0.8%1%1%
American Indian0.6%0.6%0.2%0.2%
Asian5.5%5.5%9.8%9.8%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0%0%
Two+ ethnicities6.3%6.3%5.6%5.6%
Other3.5%3.5%0.7%0.7%
As per 2017 US census data 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (83.4%), Two or more ethnicities (6.3%) and Asian (5.5%).
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total1,412
100%
25,792
100%
White1,177
83.4%
21,307
82.6%
African American11
0.8%
248
1%
American Indian & Alaska Native8
0.6%
49
0.2%
Asian77
5.5%
2,540
9.8%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
11
0%
Two or more ethnicities89
6.3%
1,454
5.6%
Other50
3.5%
183
0.7%
data source

Household Types of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households55.8%55.8%74.8%74.8%
Non-family Households44.2%44.2%25.2%25.2%
3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 55.8% and non-family households 44.2% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Lafayette family households contains 74.8% and non-family households 25.2%.
The data table for household types is as follows:
Household Types3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Total618
100%
9,530
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
219
35.4%
6,201
65.1%
Family households,
Other family
126
20.4%
929
9.7%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
64
10.4%
307
3.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
62
10%
622
6.5%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
207
33.5%
1,750
18.4%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
66
10.7%
650
6.8%
Family Households345
55.8%
7,130
74.8%
Non-family Households273
44.2%
2,400
25.2%
data source

Employment Industries of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Employment Industries chart statistics
AgricultureNo DataNo Data0.1%0.1%
Construction3.7%3.7%3.9%3.9%
Manufacturing2.7%2.7%3.8%3.8%
Wholesale2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%
Retail18.6%18.6%7.1%7.1%
Utilities3.2%3.2%0.9%0.9%
Information2.4%2.4%4.2%4.2%
Finance & Insurance4.8%4.8%10.4%10.4%
Real Estate1.7%1.7%4.8%4.8%
Sci & Tech Services16.6%16.6%21.1%21.1%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services3.2%3.2%2.2%2.2%
Educational Services8.5%8.5%10.4%10.4%
Health Care14.4%14.4%13.3%13.3%
Arts & EntertainmentNo DataNo Data2.5%2.5%
Accommodation & Food Services3%3%3.8%3.8%
Public Administration1.4%1.4%3.6%3.6%
Other Services2.7%2.7%3.4%3.4%
As per 2017 US census data 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Retail trade (18.6%), Professional scientific and technical services (16.6%), Health care and social assistance (14.4%) and Transportation and warehousing (10.7%).
Detailed statistics for employment industries is shown in the table below:
Employment Industries3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting0
0%
16
0.1%
Construction26
3.7%
461
3.9%
Manufacturing19
2.7%
456
3.8%
Wholesale17
2.4%
291
2.4%
Retail132
18.6%
853
7.1%
Utilities23
3.2%
102
0.9%
Information17
2.4%
506
4.2%
Finance & Insurance34
4.8%
1,243
10.4%
Real Estate12
1.7%
576
4.8%
Scientific & Technical Services118
16.6%
2,523
21.1%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services23
3.2%
265
2.2%
Educational Services60
8.5%
1,249
10.4%
Health Care & Social Assistance102
14.4%
1,592
13.3%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation0
0%
299
2.5%
Accommodation & Food Services21
3%
452
3.8%
Public Administration10
1.4%
432
3.6%
Other Services19
2.7%
411
3.4%
data source

Means of Transportation of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van71.1%71.1%74.7%74.7%
Public Transportation20.4%20.4%22%22%
Walk8.5%8.5%2.4%2.4%
Motorcycle or BicycleNo DataNo Data1%1%
As per 2017 US census data 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (71.1%).
Detailed statistics for means of transportation is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
Car, Truck or Van484
71.1%
7,714
74.7%
Public Transportation139
20.4%
2,273
22%
Walk58
8.5%
244
2.4%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other0
0%
102
1%
data source

Time of Commute of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

  • 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd
  • Lafayette
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins12.8%12.8%8.9%8.9%
10-15 mins16%16%12.8%12.8%
15-20 mins9.8%9.8%13.4%13.4%
20-25 mins1.6%1.6%8.8%8.8%
25-30 mins7.5%7.5%6.2%6.2%
30-35 mins19.1%19.1%10.6%10.6%
35-45 mins6.8%6.8%10.3%10.3%
45-50 mins16.4%16.4%14.5%14.5%
> 60 mins10%10%14.4%14.4%
As per 2017 US census data 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 30-35 minutes, 45-50 minutes and 10-15 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute3511 Mt Diablo BlvdLafayette
< 10 mins87
12.8%
924
8.9%
10-15 mins109
16%
1,327
12.8%
15-20 mins67
9.8%
1,385
13.4%
20-25 mins11
1.6%
911
8.8%
25-30 mins51
7.5%
644
6.2%
30-35 mins130
19.1%
1,097
10.6%
35-45 mins46
6.8%
1,063
10.3%
45-50 mins112
16.4%
1,494
14.5%
> 60 mins68
10%
1,488
14.4%
data source

Education of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

Schools near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Colleges near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Universities near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Kindergartens near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Public Transportation of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

Bus near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Metro near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

POIs of 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

Cafes near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Restaurants near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Bars near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Fast Food near 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd

data source

Locations around 3511 Mt Diablo Blvd