3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

address

3639 Fulcrum Pl on Map

3639 Fulcrum Pl map placeholder image
3639 Fulcrum Pl is in the street of Fulcrum Place, The Villages, the state of Florida, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education information about 3639 Fulcrum Pl, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 3639 Fulcrum Pl

Total Population of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Total Population chart statistics
Total13,46213,46274,61874,618
According to 2017 US Census, the population of the US Census Block group of 3639 Fulcrum Pl is 13,462 people. This is 18.04% of the total 74,618 The Villages citizens.
The data table for total population is as follows:
Total Population3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total13,46274,618
data source

Gender of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Gender chart statistics
Male46.6%46.6%53.4%53.4%
Female46.6%46.6%53.4%53.4%
According to 2017 US Census data, the US Census Block group of 3639 Fulcrum Pl has 6,095 male residents (46.6 percent) and 6,979 female citizens (53.4 percent). In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the The Villages are: 46.6 percent male and 53.4 percent female.
The data table for gender is as follows:
Gender3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Male6,095
46.6%
34,715
46.6%
Female6,979
53.4%
39,762
53.4%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k5.3%5.3%4.5%4.5%
$10k - $25k10.1%10.1%9%9%
$25k - $40k13.8%13.8%15.6%15.6%
$40k - $60k15.7%15.7%19.6%19.6%
$60k - $100k31.6%31.6%29.2%29.2%
$100k - $125k8.7%8.7%9%9%
$125k - $150k4.5%4.5%4.5%4.5%
$150k - $200k5.6%5.6%4.3%4.3%
> $200k4.6%4.6%4.2%4.2%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common family income levels in the US Census Block group of 3639 Fulcrum Pl are: $60 000 to $99 999 (31.6%), $40 000 to $59 999 (15.7%) and $25 000 to $39 999 (13.8%).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total6,826
100%
41,030
100%
< $10k361
5.3%
1,841
4.5%
$10k - $25k689
10.1%
3,698
9%
$25k - $40k941
13.8%
6,415
15.6%
$40k - $60k1,069
15.7%
8,052
19.6%
$60k - $100k2,159
31.6%
11,994
29.2%
$100k - $125k596
8.7%
3,688
9%
$125k - $150k309
4.5%
1,846
4.5%
$150k - $200k385
5.6%
1,780
4.3%
> $200k317
4.6%
1,716
4.2%
data source

Median Age of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Median Age chart statistics
Total66.866.870.970.9
Male67.667.671.871.8
Female65.965.97070
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 3639 Fulcrum Pl is 67.6 and the average female age is 65.9. In comparison The Villages average male age 67.6 and average female age is 65.9.
Median age statistics is shown in the table below:
Median Age3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total66.870.9
Male67.671.8
Female65.970.0
data source

Age Groups of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years3.3%3.3%0.3%0.3%
18 - 24 years1.4%1.4%0.2%0.2%
25 - 34 years2.2%2.2%0.2%0.2%
35 - 49 years3.4%3.4%1.7%1.7%
50 - 64 years29%29%19%19%
65 - 84 years58.1%58.1%73.9%73.9%
>85 years2.5%2.5%4.7%4.7%
According to 2017 US Census data, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 3639 Fulcrum Pl are: 65 - 84 (58.1 percent), 50 - 64 (29 percent), and 35 - 49 (3.4 percent).
Age groups statistics is shown in the table below:
Age Groups3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total13,462
100%
74,618
100%
<18 years449
3.3%
238
0.3%
18 - 24 years190
1.4%
139
0.2%
25 - 34 years300
2.2%
149
0.2%
35 - 49 years455
3.4%
1,287
1.7%
50 - 64 years3,905
29%
14,147
19%
65 - 84 years7,826
58.1%
55,131
73.9%
>85 years337
2.5%
3,527
4.7%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Marital Status chart statistics
Married77.1%77.1%78.4%78.4%
Never Married6.1%6.1%3.6%3.6%
Divorced9.8%9.8%7.2%7.2%
Widowed6.9%6.9%10.7%10.7%
As per 2017 US Census data 3639 Fulcrum Pl belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant marital statuses are: Now married (77.1%) and Divorced (9.8%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total13,074
100%
74,477
100%
Married10,083
77.1%
58,394
78.4%
Never Married800
6.1%
2,685
3.6%
Divorced1,283
9.8%
5,399
7.2%
Widowed908
6.9%
7,999
10.7%
data source

Education of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Unifinished High-school4.7%4.7%2.8%2.8%
High-school Diploma19.1%19.1%22.6%22.6%
GED or alt. creds2%2%2.4%2.4%
Unfinished College21.9%21.9%22.1%22.1%
Associate's degree7.6%7.6%8.4%8.4%
Bachelor's degree23.6%23.6%23.9%23.9%
Master's degree16.2%16.2%13.6%13.6%
Professional School degree2.7%2.7%2.2%2.2%
Doctorate degree1.6%1.6%1.6%1.6%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common household education levels in the US Census Block group of 3639 Fulcrum Pl are: Bachelor's degree (23.6%), Unfinished College (21.9%) and High-school Diploma (19.1%).
The data table for education is as follows:
Education3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
No Schooling52
0.4%
281
0.4%
Unifinished High-school603
4.7%
2,097
2.8%
High-school Diploma2,455
19.1%
16,802
22.6%
GED or alt. creds258
2%
1,769
2.4%
Unfinished College2,810
21.9%
16,403
22.1%
Associate's degree980
7.6%
6,214
8.4%
Bachelor's degree3,028
23.6%
17,757
23.9%
Master's degree2,082
16.2%
10,118
13.6%
Professional School degree347
2.7%
1,607
2.2%
Doctorate degree208
1.6%
1,193
1.6%
data source

Languages Spoken of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only95.2%95.2%95.9%95.9%
Spanish2%2%1.6%1.6%
Other Indo-European1.7%1.7%1.7%1.7%
Asian and Pacific1%1%0.7%0.7%
Other Languages0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
As per 2017 US Census data 3639 Fulcrum Pl belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (95.2%), Spanish (2%) and Other Indo-European (1.7%).
Following is the data table for languages spoken statistics:
Languages Spoken3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total13,317
100%
74,597
100%
English only12,683
95.2%
71,564
95.9%
Spanish271
2%
1,179
1.6%
Other Indo-European220
1.7%
1,267
1.7%
Asian and Pacific Islands131
1%
486
0.7%
Other Languages12
0.1%
101
0.1%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White92.7%92.7%98.3%98.3%
African American4.5%4.5%0.3%0.3%
American Indian0.9%0.9%0.1%0.1%
Asian1.6%1.6%0.8%0.8%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0%0%
Two+ ethnicities0.1%0.1%0.3%0.3%
Other0.3%0.3%0.1%0.1%
As per 2017 US census data 3639 Fulcrum Pl belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (92.7%), African American (4.5%) and Asian (1.6%).
Following is the data table for ethnic diversity statistics:
Ethnic Diversity3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total13,462
100%
74,618
100%
White12,475
92.7%
73,332
98.3%
African American610
4.5%
230
0.3%
American Indian & Alaska Native115
0.9%
62
0.1%
Asian209
1.6%
633
0.8%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
31
0%
Two or more ethnicities8
0.1%
239
0.3%
Other45
0.3%
91
0.1%
data source

Household Types of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households74.3%74.3%71.1%71.1%
Non-family Households25.7%25.7%28.9%28.9%
3639 Fulcrum Pl belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 74.3% and non-family households 25.7% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison The Villages family households contains 71.1% and non-family households 28.9%.
The household types data table is as follows:
Household Types3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Total6,826
100%
41,030
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
4,828
70.7%
28,452
69.3%
Family households,
Other family
241
3.5%
701
1.7%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
60
0.9%
138
0.3%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
181
2.7%
563
1.4%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
1,488
21.8%
10,340
25.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
269
3.9%
1,537
3.7%
Family Households5,069
74.3%
29,153
71.1%
Non-family Households1,757
25.7%
11,877
28.9%
data source

Employment Industries of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture2%2%0.7%0.7%
Construction4.1%4.1%3.4%3.4%
Manufacturing6.6%6.6%3.5%3.5%
Wholesale3.2%3.2%2.1%2.1%
Retail7.7%7.7%19.7%19.7%
Utilities1%1%0.6%0.6%
Information1.3%1.3%2.1%2.1%
Finance & Insurance6.8%6.8%5.8%5.8%
Real Estate5.2%5.2%4.6%4.6%
Sci & Tech Services7.7%7.7%11%11%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services4.3%4.3%4.6%4.6%
Educational Services7.1%7.1%6.7%6.7%
Health Care17.5%17.5%10.6%10.6%
Arts & Entertainment6.2%6.2%9.4%9.4%
Accommodation & Food Services6.1%6.1%3%3%
Public Administration3.8%3.8%2.7%2.7%
Other Services4.8%4.8%7.5%7.5%
As per 2017 US census data 3639 Fulcrum Pl belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Health care and social assistance (17.5%), Professional scientific and technical services (7.7%), Retail trade (7.7%) and Educational services (7.1%).
Employment industries statistics is shown in the table below:
Employment Industries3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting50
2%
65
0.7%
Construction104
4.1%
327
3.4%
Manufacturing166
6.6%
338
3.5%
Wholesale80
3.2%
202
2.1%
Retail194
7.7%
1,892
19.7%
Utilities26
1%
60
0.6%
Information34
1.3%
205
2.1%
Finance & Insurance172
6.8%
554
5.8%
Real Estate132
5.2%
441
4.6%
Scientific & Technical Services195
7.7%
1,062
11%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services108
4.3%
444
4.6%
Educational Services180
7.1%
641
6.7%
Health Care & Social Assistance441
17.5%
1,023
10.6%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation157
6.2%
900
9.4%
Accommodation & Food Services153
6.1%
286
3%
Public Administration95
3.8%
255
2.7%
Other Services121
4.8%
719
7.5%
data source

Means of Transportation of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van83.2%83.2%80.4%80.4%
Public Transportation2.5%2.5%0.3%0.3%
Walk1.8%1.8%1.1%1.1%
Motorcycle or Bicycle12.5%12.5%18.2%18.2%
As per 2017 US census data 3639 Fulcrum Pl belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (83.2%).
Means of transportation statistics is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
Car, Truck or Van1,607
83.2%
6,106
80.4%
Public Transportation49
2.5%
23
0.3%
Walk35
1.8%
82
1.1%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other241
12.5%
1,381
18.2%
data source

Time of Commute of 3639 Fulcrum Pl, The Villages, FL, US

  • 3639 Fulcrum Pl
  • The Villages
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins11.8%11.8%17.9%17.9%
10-15 mins13.9%13.9%18.5%18.5%
15-20 mins20.1%20.1%23.1%23.1%
20-25 mins22.4%22.4%15.8%15.8%
25-30 mins3.1%3.1%2.5%2.5%
30-35 mins13%13%8.2%8.2%
35-45 mins2.2%2.2%0.9%0.9%
45-50 mins8%8%5.6%5.6%
> 60 mins5.5%5.5%7.5%7.5%
As per 2017 US census data 3639 Fulcrum Pl belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 20-25 minutes, 15-20 minutes and 10-15 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute3639 Fulcrum PlThe Villages
< 10 mins228
11.8%
1,361
17.9%
10-15 mins269
13.9%
1,404
18.5%
15-20 mins389
20.1%
1,751
23.1%
20-25 mins433
22.4%
1,202
15.8%
25-30 mins60
3.1%
189
2.5%
30-35 mins251
13%
626
8.2%
35-45 mins42
2.2%
68
0.9%
45-50 mins154
8%
424
5.6%
> 60 mins106
5.5%
567
7.5%
data source

Education of 3639 Fulcrum Pl

Schools near 3639 Fulcrum Pl

data source

Colleges near 3639 Fulcrum Pl

data source