404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

address

404 Bloomfield Ct on Map

404 Bloomfield           Ct map placeholder image
404 Bloomfield Ct is in the street of Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, the state of Illinois, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education, amenities, places and points of interest information about 404 Bloomfield Ct, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 404 Bloomfield Ct

Total Population of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Total Population chart statistics
Total2,5392,5394,1364,136
According to 2017 US Census, the population of the US Census Block group of 404 Bloomfield Ct is 2,539 people. This represents 61.39 percent of the total 4,136 citizens of the Lebanon.
Detailed statistics for total population is shown in the table below:
Total Population404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total2,5394,136
data source

Gender of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Gender chart statistics
Male52.4%52.4%47.6%47.6%
Female48.4%48.4%51.6%51.6%
404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 1,141 (52.4%) male and 1,037 (47.6%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of Lebanon citizens are: 48.4% male and 51.6% female.
Following is the data table for gender statistics:
Gender404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Male1,141
52.4%
1,698
48.4%
Female1,037
47.6%
1,811
51.6%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k6%6%11.4%11.4%
$10k - $25k17.1%17.1%18.3%18.3%
$25k - $40k7.7%7.7%5.8%5.8%
$40k - $60k25.7%25.7%17.2%17.2%
$60k - $100k26.8%26.8%31.8%31.8%
$100k - $125k3.4%3.4%7.2%7.2%
$125k - $150k6.4%6.4%5.1%5.1%
$150k - $200k3.5%3.5%1%1%
> $200k3.3%3.3%2.1%2.1%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common family income levels in the US Census Block group of 404 Bloomfield Ct are: $60 000 to $99 999 (26.8 percent), $40 000 to $59 999 (25.7 percent) and $10 000 to $24 999 (17.1 percent).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total1,025
100%
1,636
100%
< $10k62
6%
186
11.4%
$10k - $25k175
17.1%
300
18.3%
$25k - $40k79
7.7%
95
5.8%
$40k - $60k263
25.7%
282
17.2%
$60k - $100k275
26.8%
520
31.8%
$100k - $125k35
3.4%
118
7.2%
$125k - $150k66
6.4%
84
5.1%
$150k - $200k36
3.5%
17
1%
> $200k34
3.3%
34
2.1%
data source

Median Age of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Median Age chart statistics
Total35.635.635.935.9
Male33.833.833.733.7
Female38.338.340.540.5
404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group that combined average male age is 33.8 and average female age 38.3 as per 2017 US census data. In comparison, the average male age in the Lebanon is 33.8, while the average female age is 38.3.
Following is the data table for median age statistics:
Median Age404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total35.635.9
Male33.833.7
Female38.340.5
data source

Age Groups of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years17.2%17.2%17.4%17.4%
18 - 24 years13.6%13.6%10.7%10.7%
25 - 34 years17.4%17.4%20.1%20.1%
35 - 49 years18.7%18.7%15.1%15.1%
50 - 64 years17.9%17.9%18.3%18.3%
65 - 84 years12.9%12.9%15.4%15.4%
>85 years2.2%2.2%3.1%3.1%
According to 2017 US Census figures, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 404 Bloomfield Ct are: 35 - 49 (18.7%), 50 - 64 (17.9%), and 25 - 34 (17.4%).
The data table for age groups is as follows:
Age Groups404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total2,539
100%
4,136
100%
<18 years437
17.2%
720
17.4%
18 - 24 years346
13.6%
442
10.7%
25 - 34 years443
17.4%
832
20.1%
35 - 49 years475
18.7%
623
15.1%
50 - 64 years454
17.9%
756
18.3%
65 - 84 years327
12.9%
636
15.4%
>85 years57
2.2%
127
3.1%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Marital Status chart statistics
Married40.8%40.8%44.3%44.3%
Never Married43.4%43.4%36.5%36.5%
Divorced10%10%11.2%11.2%
Widowed5.9%5.9%8%8%
As per 2017 US Census data 404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant marital statuses are: Never married (43.4%) and Now married (40.8%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total2,178
100%
3,509
100%
Married888
40.8%
1,554
44.3%
Never Married945
43.4%
1,281
36.5%
Divorced217
10%
394
11.2%
Widowed128
5.9%
280
8%
data source

Education of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling2.6%2.6%2%2%
Unifinished High-school4%4%6%6%
High-school Diploma20.6%20.6%22.4%22.4%
GED or alt. creds5.1%5.1%5.6%5.6%
Unfinished College16.9%16.9%19.7%19.7%
Associate's degree13.4%13.4%9%9%
Bachelor's degree16.1%16.1%16.5%16.5%
Master's degree14.9%14.9%12.9%12.9%
Professional School degree4.6%4.6%2.7%2.7%
Doctorate degree1.8%1.8%3.3%3.3%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 404 Bloomfield Ct are High-school Diploma (20.6 percent), Unfinished College (16.9 percent) and Bachelor's degree (16.1 percent).
Education statistics is shown in the table below:
Education404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
No Schooling45
2.6%
58
2%
Unifinished High-school71
4%
178
6%
High-school Diploma361
20.6%
665
22.4%
GED or alt. creds89
5.1%
168
5.6%
Unfinished College297
16.9%
585
19.7%
Associate's degree235
13.4%
268
9%
Bachelor's degree283
16.1%
490
16.5%
Master's degree262
14.9%
383
12.9%
Professional School degree81
4.6%
81
2.7%
Doctorate degree32
1.8%
98
3.3%
data source

Languages Spoken of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only94.5%94.5%95.2%95.2%
Spanish0.1%0.1%0.7%0.7%
Other Indo-European5.5%5.5%4.1%4.1%
Asian and PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Other LanguagesNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US Census data 404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (94.5%), Other Indo-European (5.5%) and Spanish (0.1%).
The languages spoken data table is as follows:
Languages Spoken404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total2,382
100%
3,919
100%
English only2,250
94.5%
3,730
95.2%
Spanish2
0.1%
27
0.7%
Other Indo-European130
5.5%
162
4.1%
Asian and Pacific Islands0
0%
No data
Other Languages0
0%
No data
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White74%74%75.3%75.3%
African American23.4%23.4%20.9%20.9%
American IndianNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
AsianNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities2.6%2.6%3.8%3.8%
OtherNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US census data 404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (74%), African American (23.4%) and Two or more ethnicities (2.6%).
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total2,539
100%
4,136
100%
White1,879
74%
3,114
75.3%
African American593
23.4%
866
20.9%
American Indian & Alaska Native0
0%
No data
Asian0
0%
No data
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities67
2.6%
156
3.8%
Other0
0%
No data
data source

Household Types of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households53.7%53.7%56.7%56.7%
Non-family Households46.3%46.3%43.3%43.3%
404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 53.7% and non-family households 46.3% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Lebanon family households contains 56.7% and non-family households 43.3%.
The household types data table is as follows:
Household Types404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Total1,025
100%
1,636
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
408
39.8%
708
43.3%
Family households,
Other family
142
13.9%
219
13.4%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
17
1.7%
36
2.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
125
12.2%
183
11.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
423
41.3%
608
37.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
52
5.1%
101
6.2%
Family Households550
53.7%
927
56.7%
Non-family Households475
46.3%
709
43.3%
data source

Employment Industries of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture1.2%1.2%0.8%0.8%
Construction7.7%7.7%7.1%7.1%
Manufacturing6.7%6.7%8.4%8.4%
Wholesale1.3%1.3%3%3%
Retail8.4%8.4%9.8%9.8%
Utilities1.4%1.4%1.8%1.8%
Information1.2%1.2%0.8%0.8%
Finance & Insurance2.6%2.6%0.8%0.8%
Real EstateNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Sci & Tech Services2.8%2.8%5.3%5.3%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services6.3%6.3%4.2%4.2%
Educational Services20.5%20.5%17.4%17.4%
Health Care13.4%13.4%11.8%11.8%
Arts & Entertainment2.1%2.1%1.4%1.4%
Accommodation & Food Services10.5%10.5%10%10%
Public Administration6.6%6.6%7.7%7.7%
Other Services1.7%1.7%4.6%4.6%
As per 2017 US census data 404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Educational services (20.5%), Health care and social assistance (13.4%), Accommodation and food services (10.5%) and Retail trade (8.4%).
The data table for employment industries is as follows:
Employment Industries404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting15
1.2%
15
0.8%
Construction99
7.7%
139
7.1%
Manufacturing87
6.7%
164
8.4%
Wholesale17
1.3%
58
3%
Retail109
8.4%
191
9.8%
Utilities18
1.4%
36
1.8%
Information16
1.2%
16
0.8%
Finance & Insurance34
2.6%
16
0.8%
Real Estate0
0%
No data
Scientific & Technical Services36
2.8%
104
5.3%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services81
6.3%
82
4.2%
Educational Services265
20.5%
340
17.4%
Health Care & Social Assistance173
13.4%
230
11.8%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation27
2.1%
27
1.4%
Accommodation & Food Services135
10.5%
195
10%
Public Administration85
6.6%
151
7.7%
Other Services22
1.7%
90
4.6%
data source

Means of Transportation of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van95.5%95.5%94.7%94.7%
Public TransportationNo DataNo Data0.6%0.6%
Walk4.5%4.5%4.7%4.7%
Motorcycle or BicycleNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US census data 404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (95.5%).
The means of transportation data table is as follows:
Means of Transportation404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
Car, Truck or Van1,186
95.5%
1,835
94.7%
Public Transportation0
0%
12
0.6%
Walk56
4.5%
91
4.7%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other0
0%
No data
data source

Time of Commute of 404 Bloomfield Ct, Lebanon, IL, US

  • 404 Bloomfield Ct
  • Lebanon
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins14.3%14.3%12.9%12.9%
10-15 mins8.2%8.2%13.2%13.2%
15-20 mins18.6%18.6%20.3%20.3%
20-25 mins25.3%25.3%16.4%16.4%
25-30 mins11.1%11.1%6.2%6.2%
30-35 mins7.2%7.2%9%9%
35-45 mins8.6%8.6%9.1%9.1%
45-50 mins1.5%1.5%5%5%
> 60 mins5.2%5.2%8%8%
As per 2017 US census data 404 Bloomfield Ct belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 20-25 minutes, 15-20 minutes and < 10 minutes.
Following is the data table for time of commute statistics:
Time of Commute404 Bloomfield CtLebanon
< 10 mins177
14.3%
250
12.9%
10-15 mins102
8.2%
256
13.2%
15-20 mins231
18.6%
393
20.3%
20-25 mins314
25.3%
317
16.4%
25-30 mins138
11.1%
120
6.2%
30-35 mins89
7.2%
174
9%
35-45 mins107
8.6%
177
9.1%
45-50 mins19
1.5%
96
5%
> 60 mins65
5.2%
155
8%
data source

Education of 404 Bloomfield Ct

Schools near 404 Bloomfield Ct

data source

Colleges near 404 Bloomfield Ct

data source

Universities near 404 Bloomfield Ct

data source

Kindergartens near 404 Bloomfield Ct

data source

POIs of 404 Bloomfield Ct

Arts Centres near 404 Bloomfield Ct

data source