50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

address

50-208 Zeller Xing on Map

50-208 Zeller Xing map placeholder image
50-208 Zeller Xing is in the street of Zeller Crossing, North Liberty, the state of Iowa, United States of America.

Demographics, education information about 50-208 Zeller Xing, as well as a list of nearby locations, may be found further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 50-208 Zeller Xing

Total Population of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Total Population chart statistics
Total7,4697,46917,72117,721
According to 2017 US Census data, the population of the US Census Block group of 50-208 Zeller Xing is 7,469 people. This represents 42.15% of the total population of 17,721 people in the North Liberty.
The data table for total population is as follows:
Total Population50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total7,46917,721
data source

Gender of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Gender chart statistics
Male40.9%40.9%59.1%59.1%
Female44.9%44.9%55.1%55.1%
According to 2017 US Census statistics figures, the US Census Block group of 50-208 Zeller Xing has 2,293 male residents (40.9 percent) and 3,320 female citizens (59.1 percent). In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the North Liberty are: 44.9 percent male and 55.1 percent female.
The data table for gender is as follows:
Gender50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Male2,293
40.9%
6,021
44.9%
Female3,320
59.1%
7,396
55.1%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k3.9%3.9%2.1%2.1%
$10k - $25k9.7%9.7%6.7%6.7%
$25k - $40k7.5%7.5%8.2%8.2%
$40k - $60k15%15%17.2%17.2%
$60k - $100k24%24%30.1%30.1%
$100k - $125k23.4%23.4%15.8%15.8%
$125k - $150k7.9%7.9%6.5%6.5%
$150k - $200k5.2%5.2%8.2%8.2%
> $200k3.4%3.4%5.1%5.1%
As per 2017 US Census data 50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: $60 000 to $99 999 (24%), $100 000 to $124 999 (23.4%) and $40 000 to $59 999 (15%).
The data table for income is as follows:
Income50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total3,029
100%
6,865
100%
< $10k118
3.9%
147
2.1%
$10k - $25k294
9.7%
459
6.7%
$25k - $40k226
7.5%
564
8.2%
$40k - $60k455
15%
1,183
17.2%
$60k - $100k728
24%
2,065
30.1%
$100k - $125k708
23.4%
1,085
15.8%
$125k - $150k239
7.9%
444
6.5%
$150k - $200k157
5.2%
565
8.2%
> $200k104
3.4%
353
5.1%
data source

Median Age of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Median Age chart statistics
Total30.230.230.530.5
Male30.630.630.630.6
Female29.129.130.330.3
50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group that combined average male age is 30.6 and average female age 29.1 as per 2017 US census data. In comparison, the average male age in the North Liberty is 30.6 years old, while the average female age is 29.1 years old.
The data table for median age is as follows:
Median Age50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total30.230.5
Male30.630.6
Female29.130.3
data source

Age Groups of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years26.8%26.8%27.2%27.2%
18 - 24 years7.5%7.5%9.3%9.3%
25 - 34 years31.9%31.9%26.2%26.2%
35 - 49 years20.3%20.3%21.4%21.4%
50 - 64 years11%11%9.3%9.3%
65 - 84 years1.8%1.8%5.8%5.8%
>85 years0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%
According to 2017 US Census figures, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 50-208 Zeller Xing are: 25 - 34 (31.9%), < 18 (26.8%), and 35 - 49 (20.3%).
Detailed statistics for age groups is shown in the table below:
Age Groups50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total7,469
100%
17,721
100%
<18 years1,999
26.8%
4,822
27.2%
18 - 24 years557
7.5%
1,654
9.3%
25 - 34 years2,379
31.9%
4,644
26.2%
35 - 49 years1,518
20.3%
3,786
21.4%
50 - 64 years820
11%
1,647
9.3%
65 - 84 years135
1.8%
1,029
5.8%
>85 years61
0.8%
139
0.8%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Marital Status chart statistics
Married52.2%52.2%52.2%52.2%
Never Married36.7%36.7%35.7%35.7%
Divorced7.9%7.9%9.1%9.1%
Widowed3.2%3.2%3%3%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marriage statuses in the US Census Block group of 50-208 Zeller Xing are: Now married (52.2%) and Never married (36.7%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total5,613
100%
13,417
100%
Married2,929
52.2%
7,010
52.2%
Never Married2,058
36.7%
4,789
35.7%
Divorced446
7.9%
1,221
9.1%
Widowed180
3.2%
397
3%
data source

Education of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Education Level chart statistics
No SchoolingNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Unifinished High-school1.3%1.3%2.4%2.4%
High-school Diploma9.7%9.7%12.1%12.1%
GED or alt. creds2.2%2.2%4.3%4.3%
Unfinished College18.5%18.5%19.9%19.9%
Associate's degree11.2%11.2%9.7%9.7%
Bachelor's degree35.7%35.7%31.5%31.5%
Master's degree17%17%14.1%14.1%
Professional School degree2.9%2.9%3.1%3.1%
Doctorate degree1.5%1.5%2.9%2.9%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 50-208 Zeller Xing are Bachelor's degree (35.7 percent), Unfinished College (18.5 percent) and Master's degree (17 percent).
The education data table is as follows:
Education50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
No Schooling0
0%
No data
Unifinished High-school62
1.3%
272
2.4%
High-school Diploma478
9.7%
1,364
12.1%
GED or alt. creds108
2.2%
482
4.3%
Unfinished College908
18.5%
2,238
19.9%
Associate's degree550
11.2%
1,089
9.7%
Bachelor's degree1,752
35.7%
3,547
31.5%
Master's degree837
17%
1,581
14.1%
Professional School degree143
2.9%
350
3.1%
Doctorate degree75
1.5%
322
2.9%
data source

Languages Spoken of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only95.5%95.5%93%93%
Spanish1.2%1.2%3.9%3.9%
Other Indo-European2.2%2.2%1.3%1.3%
Asian and Pacific1.1%1.1%1.7%1.7%
Other LanguagesNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US Census data 50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (95.5%), Other Indo-European (2.2%) and Spanish (1.2%).
Languages spoken statistics is shown in the table below:
Languages Spoken50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total6,709
100%
16,006
100%
English only6,408
95.5%
14,893
93%
Spanish78
1.2%
625
3.9%
Other Indo-European149
2.2%
214
1.3%
Asian and Pacific Islands74
1.1%
274
1.7%
Other Languages0
0%
No data
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White93.1%93.1%88.9%88.9%
African American1.3%1.3%4.2%4.2%
American IndianNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Asian2.3%2.3%3.9%3.9%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities3.3%3.3%2.6%2.6%
OtherNo DataNo Data0.3%0.3%
As per 2017 US census data 50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (93.1%), Two or more ethnicities (3.3%) and Two or more ethnicities (2.8%).
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total7,469
100%
17,721
100%
White6,956
93.1%
15,762
88.9%
African American97
1.3%
749
4.2%
American Indian & Alaska Native0
0%
No data
Asian170
2.3%
695
3.9%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities246
3.3%
457
2.6%
Other0
0%
58
0.3%
data source

Household Types of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households61.1%61.1%61.3%61.3%
Non-family Households38.9%38.9%38.7%38.7%
50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 61.1% and non-family households 38.9% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison North Liberty family households contains 61.3% and non-family households 38.7%.
The data table for household types is as follows:
Household Types50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Total3,029
100%
6,865
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
1,370
45.2%
3,182
46.4%
Family households,
Other family
480
15.8%
1,026
14.9%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
119
3.9%
400
5.8%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
361
11.9%
626
9.1%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
838
27.7%
1,700
24.8%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
341
11.3%
957
13.9%
Family Households1,850
61.1%
4,208
61.3%
Non-family Households1,179
38.9%
2,657
38.7%
data source

Employment Industries of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Employment Industries chart statistics
AgricultureNo DataNo Data0.4%0.4%
Construction3.9%3.9%3.6%3.6%
Manufacturing7.6%7.6%7.9%7.9%
Wholesale1.5%1.5%1.9%1.9%
Retail7.3%7.3%9.6%9.6%
Utilities0.5%0.5%0.9%0.9%
InformationNo DataNo Data0.7%0.7%
Finance & Insurance9.2%9.2%9.8%9.8%
Real Estate3.2%3.2%2.2%2.2%
Sci & Tech Services9.4%9.4%6.9%6.9%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services1.2%1.2%2.1%2.1%
Educational Services16.7%16.7%14.5%14.5%
Health Care27.4%27.4%23.7%23.7%
Arts & Entertainment1.7%1.7%1.5%1.5%
Accommodation & Food Services3.9%3.9%6.9%6.9%
Public Administration2.9%2.9%2.6%2.6%
Other Services1.5%1.5%0.8%0.8%
As per 2017 US census data 50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Health care and social assistance (27.4%), Educational services (16.7%), Professional scientific and technical services (9.4%) and Finance and insurance (9.2%).
The data table for employment industries is as follows:
Employment Industries50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting0
0%
43
0.4%
Construction192
3.9%
389
3.6%
Manufacturing376
7.6%
865
7.9%
Wholesale73
1.5%
210
1.9%
Retail363
7.3%
1,052
9.6%
Utilities23
0.5%
103
0.9%
Information0
0%
76
0.7%
Finance & Insurance452
9.2%
1,075
9.8%
Real Estate158
3.2%
243
2.2%
Scientific & Technical Services462
9.4%
749
6.9%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services61
1.2%
229
2.1%
Educational Services826
16.7%
1,578
14.5%
Health Care & Social Assistance1,354
27.4%
2,590
23.7%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation84
1.7%
162
1.5%
Accommodation & Food Services195
3.9%
748
6.9%
Public Administration145
2.9%
286
2.6%
Other Services72
1.5%
84
0.8%
data source

Means of Transportation of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van97%97%93%93%
Public Transportation0.7%0.7%1.4%1.4%
Walk0.8%0.8%0.6%0.6%
Motorcycle or Bicycle1.6%1.6%4.9%4.9%
As per 2017 US census data 50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (97%).
Detailed statistics for means of transportation is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
Car, Truck or Van4,598
97%
9,801
93%
Public Transportation32
0.7%
151
1.4%
Walk36
0.8%
67
0.6%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other74
1.6%
520
4.9%
data source

Time of Commute of 50-208 Zeller Xing, North Liberty, IA, US

  • 50-208 Zeller Xing
  • North Liberty
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins7.6%7.6%8.2%8.2%
10-15 mins11.9%11.9%12.5%12.5%
15-20 mins14.6%14.6%16.2%16.2%
20-25 mins31.7%31.7%28.6%28.6%
25-30 mins6%6%8.1%8.1%
30-35 mins15.7%15.7%16.5%16.5%
35-45 mins4.2%4.2%3.5%3.5%
45-50 mins5.8%5.8%4.1%4.1%
> 60 mins2.5%2.5%2.4%2.4%
As per 2017 US census data 50-208 Zeller Xing belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 20-25 minutes, 30-35 minutes and 15-20 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute50-208 Zeller XingNorth Liberty
< 10 mins360
7.6%
860
8.2%
10-15 mins566
11.9%
1,316
12.5%
15-20 mins693
14.6%
1,703
16.2%
20-25 mins1,502
31.7%
3,011
28.6%
25-30 mins286
6%
849
8.1%
30-35 mins744
15.7%
1,744
16.5%
35-45 mins197
4.2%
370
3.5%
45-50 mins274
5.8%
436
4.1%
> 60 mins118
2.5%
250
2.4%
data source

Education of 50-208 Zeller Xing

Schools near 50-208 Zeller Xing

data source

Colleges near 50-208 Zeller Xing

data source

Universities near 50-208 Zeller Xing

data source