521 Bristol Way, Johns Creek, GA, US

address
521 Bristol Way is in the street of Bristol Trace, Johns Creek, the state of Georgia, United States of America.

Demographics, education, transportation, including transportation routes, amenities, places and points of interest information about 521 Bristol Way, as well as a list of nearby locations, may be found further down this page.

Demographics of 521 Bristol Way

Total Population of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Total Population chart statistics
Total2,6372,63783,39783,397
521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 2,637 citizens as per 2017 US Census data. This represents 3.16 percent of the total 83,397 citizens of the Johns Creek.
The total population data table is as follows:
Total Population521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total2,63783,397
data source

Gender of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Gender chart statistics
Male48.6%48.6%51.4%51.4%
Female48%48%52%52%
521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 979 (48.6%) male and 1,035 (51.4%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the Johns Creek are 48 percent and 52 percent, respectively.
The gender data table is as follows:
Gender521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Male979
48.6%
31,120
48%
Female1,035
51.4%
33,698
52%
data source

Income of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k1.3%1.3%2.7%2.7%
$10k - $25k1.3%1.3%4.9%4.9%
$25k - $40k12.1%12.1%6.5%6.5%
$40k - $60k21.3%21.3%9.8%9.8%
$60k - $100k26.1%26.1%19%19%
$100k - $125k7.2%7.2%12.2%12.2%
$125k - $150k1.3%1.3%9.9%9.9%
$150k - $200k10.8%10.8%13.8%13.8%
> $200k18.7%18.7%21.1%21.1%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most frequent household income levels in the US Census Block group of 521 Bristol Way are: $60 000 to $99 999 (26.1 percent), $40 000 to $59 999 (21.3 percent) and $200 000 or more (18.7 percent).
The income data table is as follows:
Income521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total1,018
100%
27,456
100%
< $10k13
1.3%
733
2.7%
$10k - $25k13
1.3%
1,340
4.9%
$25k - $40k123
12.1%
1,786
6.5%
$40k - $60k217
21.3%
2,698
9.8%
$60k - $100k266
26.1%
5,226
19%
$100k - $125k73
7.2%
3,361
12.2%
$125k - $150k13
1.3%
2,714
9.9%
$150k - $200k110
10.8%
3,793
13.8%
> $200k190
18.7%
5,805
21.1%
data source

Median Age of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Median Age chart statistics
Total34.934.940.140.1
Male32.532.54040
Female38.638.640.240.2
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 521 Bristol Way is 32.5 and the average female age is 38.6. In comparison, the average male age in the Johns Creek is 32.5, while the average female age is 38.6.
The data table for median age is as follows:
Median Age521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total34.940.1
Male32.540.0
Female38.640.2
data source

Age Groups of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years35.5%35.5%27.8%27.8%
18 - 24 years4.2%4.2%6.4%6.4%
25 - 34 years10.6%10.6%8.3%8.3%
35 - 49 years28.3%28.3%26%26%
50 - 64 years14.2%14.2%22.1%22.1%
65 - 84 years3.8%3.8%8.7%8.7%
>85 years3.4%3.4%0.6%0.6%
According to 2017 US Census figures, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 521 Bristol Way are: < 18 (35.5%), 35 - 49 (28.3%), and 50 - 64 (14.2%).
Following is the data table for age groups statistics:
Age Groups521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total2,637
100%
83,397
100%
<18 years936
35.5%
23,208
27.8%
18 - 24 years111
4.2%
5,369
6.4%
25 - 34 years279
10.6%
6,916
8.3%
35 - 49 years747
28.3%
21,691
26%
50 - 64 years375
14.2%
18,436
22.1%
65 - 84 years99
3.8%
7,264
8.7%
>85 years90
3.4%
513
0.6%
data source

Marital Status of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Marital Status chart statistics
Married59.5%59.5%66.4%66.4%
Never Married27%27%24%24%
Divorced9.8%9.8%6.9%6.9%
Widowed3.6%3.6%2.7%2.7%
As per 2017 US Census data 521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant marital statuses are: Now married (59.5%) and Never married (27%).
Marital status statistics is shown in the table below:
Marital Status521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total2,014
100%
64,818
100%
Married1,199
59.5%
43,015
66.4%
Never Married544
27%
15,567
24%
Divorced198
9.8%
4,456
6.9%
Widowed73
3.6%
1,780
2.7%
data source

Education of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling2.1%2.1%0.5%0.5%
Unifinished High-school3.2%3.2%3.4%3.4%
High-school Diploma4.3%4.3%9.9%9.9%
GED or alt. creds1%1%1.1%1.1%
Unfinished College7%7%12.5%12.5%
Associate's degree11.5%11.5%6.3%6.3%
Bachelor's degree48.4%48.4%40.4%40.4%
Master's degree12.7%12.7%19%19%
Professional School degree4.3%4.3%3.7%3.7%
Doctorate degree5.5%5.5%3.2%3.2%
As per 2017 US Census data 521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household education levels are: Bachelor's degree (48.4%), Master's degree (12.7%) and Associate's degree (11.5%).
Following is the data table for education statistics:
Education521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
No Schooling33
2.1%
286
0.5%
Unifinished High-school51
3.2%
1,889
3.4%
High-school Diploma69
4.3%
5,412
9.9%
GED or alt. creds16
1%
585
1.1%
Unfinished College111
7%
6,834
12.5%
Associate's degree183
11.5%
3,437
6.3%
Bachelor's degree769
48.4%
22,158
40.4%
Master's degree202
12.7%
10,405
19%
Professional School degree68
4.3%
2,055
3.7%
Doctorate degree88
5.5%
1,759
3.2%
data source

Languages Spoken of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only71%71%62.5%62.5%
Spanish6.1%6.1%5.5%5.5%
Other Indo-European5.3%5.3%11.6%11.6%
Asian and Pacific17.7%17.7%16.9%16.9%
Other LanguagesNo DataNo Data3.6%3.6%
As per 2017 US Census data 521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant spoken languages are: only English (71%), Asian and Pacific Islands (17.7%) and Spanish (6.1%).
The data table for languages spoken is as follows:
Languages Spoken521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total2,413
100%
78,971
100%
English only1,713
71%
49,338
62.5%
Spanish147
6.1%
4,347
5.5%
Other Indo-European127
5.3%
9,124
11.6%
Asian and Pacific Islands426
17.7%
13,355
16.9%
Other Languages0
0%
2,807
3.6%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White56%56%59.9%59.9%
African American13.4%13.4%9.4%9.4%
American Indian3.5%3.5%0.3%0.3%
Asian25.1%25.1%26.7%26.7%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities1.6%1.6%2.8%2.8%
Other0.4%0.4%0.9%0.9%
As per 2017 US census data 521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (56%), Asian (25.1%) and African American (13.4%).
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total2,637
100%
83,397
100%
White1,478
56%
49,927
59.9%
African American353
13.4%
7,877
9.4%
American Indian & Alaska Native93
3.5%
272
0.3%
Asian661
25.1%
22,255
26.7%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities41
1.6%
2,335
2.8%
Other11
0.4%
731
0.9%
data source

Household Types of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households72.5%72.5%81.3%81.3%
Non-family Households27.5%27.5%18.7%18.7%
521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 72.5% and non-family households 27.5% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Johns Creek family households contains 81.3% and non-family households 18.7%.
The household types data table is as follows:
Household Types521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Total1,018
100%
27,456
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
533
52.4%
19,233
70.1%
Family households,
Other family
205
20.1%
3,081
11.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
72
7.1%
990
3.6%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
133
13.1%
2,091
7.6%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
267
26.2%
4,415
16.1%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
13
1.3%
727
2.6%
Family Households738
72.5%
22,314
81.3%
Non-family Households280
27.5%
5,142
18.7%
data source

Employment Industries of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Employment Industries chart statistics
AgricultureNo DataNo Data0.2%0.2%
ConstructionNo DataNo Data2.7%2.7%
Manufacturing11.5%11.5%9%9%
Wholesale4.3%4.3%4.2%4.2%
Retail12.4%12.4%9.4%9.4%
Utilities2.3%2.3%0.3%0.3%
Information3.7%3.7%5.3%5.3%
Finance & Insurance10.5%10.5%7.7%7.7%
Real Estate6.3%6.3%2.3%2.3%
Sci & Tech Services14.6%14.6%20.6%20.6%
Company Management0.9%0.9%0.2%0.2%
Administrative Services5.4%5.4%4.7%4.7%
Educational Services9.7%9.7%6.9%6.9%
Health Care8.9%8.9%8.1%8.1%
Arts & Entertainment1.4%1.4%1.8%1.8%
Accommodation & Food Services4.7%4.7%6.4%6.4%
Public AdministrationNo DataNo Data3%3%
Other Services3.5%3.5%4.1%4.1%
As per 2017 US census data 521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Professional scientific and technical services (14.6%), Retail trade (12.4%), Manufacturing (11.5%) and Finance and insurance (10.5%).
Employment industries statistics is shown in the table below:
Employment Industries521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting0
0%
65
0.2%
Construction0
0%
1,110
2.7%
Manufacturing148
11.5%
3,692
9%
Wholesale55
4.3%
1,739
4.2%
Retail159
12.4%
3,887
9.4%
Utilities29
2.3%
112
0.3%
Information47
3.7%
2,192
5.3%
Finance & Insurance135
10.5%
3,172
7.7%
Real Estate81
6.3%
930
2.3%
Scientific & Technical Services188
14.6%
8,478
20.6%
Company Management12
0.9%
85
0.2%
Administrative & Waste Management Services69
5.4%
1,929
4.7%
Educational Services124
9.7%
2,843
6.9%
Health Care & Social Assistance114
8.9%
3,331
8.1%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation18
1.4%
735
1.8%
Accommodation & Food Services60
4.7%
2,652
6.4%
Public Administration0
0%
1,249
3%
Other Services45
3.5%
1,694
4.1%
data source

Means of Transportation of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van98.5%98.5%97%97%
Public TransportationNo DataNo Data1%1%
Walk1.5%1.5%0.4%0.4%
Motorcycle or BicycleNo DataNo Data1.5%1.5%
As per 2017 US census data 521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (98.5%).
Means of transportation statistics is shown in the table below:
Means of Transportation521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
Car, Truck or Van1,089
98.5%
34,712
97%
Public Transportation0
0%
354
1%
Walk17
1.5%
156
0.4%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other0
0%
551
1.5%
data source

Time of Commute of 521 Bristol Way

  • 521 Bristol Way
  • Johns Creek
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins13.8%13.8%6.9%6.9%
10-15 mins14.2%14.2%7.6%7.6%
15-20 mins3.9%3.9%12.2%12.2%
20-25 mins13.3%13.3%14.1%14.1%
25-30 mins7.3%7.3%5.9%5.9%
30-35 mins13.9%13.9%16.5%16.5%
35-45 mins10.4%10.4%8.9%8.9%
45-50 mins13.1%13.1%12.8%12.8%
> 60 mins10%10%15.2%15.2%
As per 2017 US census data 521 Bristol Way belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 10-15 minutes, 30-35 minutes and < 10 minutes.
Detailed statistics for time of commute is shown in the table below:
Time of Commute521 Bristol WayJohns Creek
< 10 mins153
13.8%
2,485
6.9%
10-15 mins157
14.2%
2,711
7.6%
15-20 mins43
3.9%
4,361
12.2%
20-25 mins147
13.3%
5,032
14.1%
25-30 mins81
7.3%
2,116
5.9%
30-35 mins154
13.9%
5,888
16.5%
35-45 mins115
10.4%
3,170
8.9%
45-50 mins145
13.1%
4,589
12.8%
> 60 mins111
10%
5,421
15.2%
data source

Education of 521 Bristol Way

Schools near 521 Bristol Way

data source

Public Transportation of 521 Bristol Way

Bus near 521 Bristol Way

data source

POIs of 521 Bristol Way

Cafes near 521 Bristol Way

data source

Restaurants near 521 Bristol Way

data source

Fast Food near 521 Bristol Way

data source

Cinemas near 521 Bristol Way

data source

Locations around 521 Bristol Way