796 Stevens Creek Blvd, Forsyth, IL, US

address
796 Stevens Creek Blvd is in the street of Stevens Creek Boulevard, Forsyth, the state of Illinois, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education, amenities, places and points of interest information about 796 Stevens Creek Blvd, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.

Demographics of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

Total Population of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Total Population chart statistics
Total3,6703,6703,1103,110
According to 2017 US Census figures, the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd has a population of 3,670 people.
Detailed statistics for total population is shown in the table below:
Total Population796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total3,6703,110
data source

Gender of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Gender chart statistics
Male46.8%46.8%53.2%53.2%
Female48%48%52%52%
According to 2017 US Census data, the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd has 1,345 male residents (46.8 percent) and 1,532 female citizens (53.2 percent). In comparison, the proportions of Forsyth citizens are: 48% male and 52% female.
The gender data table is as follows:
Gender796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Male1,345
46.8%
1,175
48%
Female1,532
53.2%
1,273
52%
data source

Income of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k1.1%1.1%1.2%1.2%
$10k - $25k9.8%9.8%7.3%7.3%
$25k - $40k11.9%11.9%12.1%12.1%
$40k - $60k19.5%19.5%21.4%21.4%
$60k - $100k19.7%19.7%19.9%19.9%
$100k - $125k7.9%7.9%9.2%9.2%
$125k - $150k6.9%6.9%4.3%4.3%
$150k - $200k9.4%9.4%8.9%8.9%
> $200k13.8%13.8%15.5%15.5%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common income levels in the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd are: $60 000 to $99 999 (19.7 percent), $40 000 to $59 999 (19.5 percent) and $200 000 or more (13.8 percent).
Following is the data table for income statistics:
Income796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total1,408
100%
1,203
100%
< $10k15
1.1%
15
1.2%
$10k - $25k138
9.8%
88
7.3%
$25k - $40k168
11.9%
146
12.1%
$40k - $60k275
19.5%
258
21.4%
$60k - $100k278
19.7%
239
19.9%
$100k - $125k111
7.9%
111
9.2%
$125k - $150k97
6.9%
52
4.3%
$150k - $200k132
9.4%
107
8.9%
> $200k194
13.8%
187
15.5%
data source

Median Age of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Median Age chart statistics
Total41.741.74343
Male40.840.843.143.1
Female424242.942.9
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd is 40.8 and the average female age is 42. In comparison Forsyth average male age 40.8 and average female age is 42.
Median age statistics is shown in the table below:
Median Age796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total41.743.0
Male40.843.1
Female4243
data source

Age Groups of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years26%26%25.9%25.9%
18 - 24 years6.7%6.7%5.3%5.3%
25 - 34 years7.1%7.1%6.1%6.1%
35 - 49 years20.9%20.9%21.6%21.6%
50 - 64 years18.8%18.8%20.1%20.1%
65 - 84 years16.5%16.5%16.3%16.3%
>85 years3.9%3.9%4.6%4.6%
According to 2017 US Census figures, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd are: < 18 (26%), 35 - 49 (20.9%), and 50 - 64 (18.8%).
Detailed statistics for age groups is shown in the table below:
Age Groups796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total3,670
100%
3,110
100%
<18 years953
26%
806
25.9%
18 - 24 years247
6.7%
164
5.3%
25 - 34 years262
7.1%
191
6.1%
35 - 49 years767
20.9%
672
21.6%
50 - 64 years690
18.8%
625
20.1%
65 - 84 years607
16.5%
508
16.3%
>85 years144
3.9%
144
4.6%
data source

Marital Status of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Marital Status chart statistics
Married68.7%68.7%71.5%71.5%
Never Married17.1%17.1%15.3%15.3%
Divorced7.8%7.8%6.2%6.2%
Widowed6.3%6.3%7%7%
According to the 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marital statuses in the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd are: Now married (68.7%) and Never married (17.1%).
The marital status data table is as follows:
Marital Status796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total2,877
100%
2,448
100%
Married1,977
68.7%
1,751
71.5%
Never Married493
17.1%
375
15.3%
Divorced225
7.8%
151
6.2%
Widowed182
6.3%
171
7%
data source

Education of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.4%0.4%0.5%0.5%
Unifinished High-school3.6%3.6%2.8%2.8%
High-school Diploma18.4%18.4%19%19%
GED or alt. creds2%2%1.9%1.9%
Unfinished College19.3%19.3%19.1%19.1%
Associate's degree8.3%8.3%8.4%8.4%
Bachelor's degree30.5%30.5%30.5%30.5%
Master's degree12.6%12.6%13.3%13.3%
Professional School degree3.6%3.6%3.6%3.6%
Doctorate degree1.3%1.3%1.2%1.2%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common education levels in the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd are Bachelor's degree (30.5%), Unfinished College (19.3%) and High-school Diploma (18.4%).
Detailed statistics for education is shown in the table below:
Education796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
No Schooling10
0.4%
10
0.5%
Unifinished High-school89
3.6%
60
2.8%
High-school Diploma454
18.4%
406
19%
GED or alt. creds49
2%
40
1.9%
Unfinished College477
19.3%
408
19.1%
Associate's degree204
8.3%
179
8.4%
Bachelor's degree753
30.5%
652
30.5%
Master's degree312
12.6%
284
13.3%
Professional School degree90
3.6%
76
3.6%
Doctorate degree32
1.3%
25
1.2%
data source

Languages Spoken of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only91.5%91.5%91%91%
Spanish1.8%1.8%2.1%2.1%
Other Indo-European3.3%3.3%2.9%2.9%
Asian and Pacific2.4%2.4%2.8%2.8%
Other Languages1%1%1.2%1.2%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most commonly spoken languages in the US Census Block group of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd are only English (91.5 percent), Other Indo-European (3.3 percent) and Asian and Pacific Islands (2.4 percent).
Detailed statistics for languages spoken is shown in the table below:
Languages Spoken796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total3,374
100%
2,866
100%
English only3,086
91.5%
2,607
91%
Spanish61
1.8%
61
2.1%
Other Indo-European111
3.3%
82
2.9%
Asian and Pacific Islands81
2.4%
81
2.8%
Other Languages35
1%
35
1.2%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White85.3%85.3%86.9%86.9%
African American2.3%2.3%2.7%2.7%
American IndianNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Asian7.2%7.2%7.1%7.1%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Two+ ethnicities4.3%4.3%2.2%2.2%
Other1%1%1.1%1.1%
As per 2017 US census data 796 Stevens Creek Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (85.3%), Asian (7.2%) and Two or more ethnicities (4.3%).
Detailed statistics for ethnic diversity is shown in the table below:
Ethnic Diversity796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total3,670
100%
3,110
100%
White3,129
85.3%
2,702
86.9%
African American85
2.3%
85
2.7%
American Indian & Alaska Native0
0%
No data
Asian265
7.2%
220
7.1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
No data
Two or more ethnicities156
4.3%
68
2.2%
Other35
1%
35
1.1%
data source

Household Types of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households75.8%75.8%74.1%74.1%
Non-family Households24.2%24.2%25.9%25.9%
796 Stevens Creek Blvd belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 75.8% and non-family households 24.2% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Forsyth family households contains 74.1% and non-family households 25.9%.
Following is the data table for household types statistics:
Household Types796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Total1,408
100%
1,203
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
957
68%
848
70.5%
Family households,
Other family
110
7.8%
43
3.6%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
9
0.6%
No data
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
101
7.2%
43
3.6%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
318
22.6%
297
24.7%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
23
1.6%
15
1.2%
Family Households1,067
75.8%
891
74.1%
Non-family Households341
24.2%
312
25.9%
data source

Employment Industries of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture1.9%1.9%1.7%1.7%
Construction6.4%6.4%4.1%4.1%
Manufacturing21.1%21.1%24.2%24.2%
Wholesale3.4%3.4%3.9%3.9%
Retail5.1%5.1%5.1%5.1%
Utilities2.6%2.6%2.4%2.4%
Information1.6%1.6%1.8%1.8%
Finance & Insurance5.7%5.7%6%6%
Real Estate0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Sci & Tech Services4.9%4.9%5.1%5.1%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services1.1%1.1%1.2%1.2%
Educational Services11.1%11.1%12.2%12.2%
Health Care17.9%17.9%16.4%16.4%
Arts & Entertainment1.3%1.3%0.8%0.8%
Accommodation & Food Services3.2%3.2%3.7%3.7%
Public Administration6.3%6.3%4.7%4.7%
Other Services4.7%4.7%4.6%4.6%
As per 2017 US census data 796 Stevens Creek Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Manufacturing (21.1%), Health care and social assistance (17.9%), Educational services (11.1%) and Construction (6.4%).
The employment industries data table is as follows:
Employment Industries796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting29
1.9%
22
1.7%
Construction97
6.4%
54
4.1%
Manufacturing320
21.1%
320
24.2%
Wholesale52
3.4%
52
3.9%
Retail78
5.1%
68
5.1%
Utilities39
2.6%
32
2.4%
Information24
1.6%
24
1.8%
Finance & Insurance86
5.7%
79
6%
Real Estate7
0.5%
7
0.5%
Scientific & Technical Services74
4.9%
67
5.1%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services16
1.1%
16
1.2%
Educational Services169
11.1%
162
12.2%
Health Care & Social Assistance272
17.9%
217
16.4%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation19
1.3%
11
0.8%
Accommodation & Food Services49
3.2%
49
3.7%
Public Administration95
6.3%
62
4.7%
Other Services72
4.7%
61
4.6%
data source

Means of Transportation of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van99.3%99.3%99.2%99.2%
Public Transportation0.1%0.1%0.2%0.2%
Walk0.5%0.5%0.6%0.6%
Motorcycle or BicycleNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
As per 2017 US census data 796 Stevens Creek Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (99.3%).
The data table for means of transportation is as follows:
Means of Transportation796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
Car, Truck or Van1,454
99.3%
1,259
99.2%
Public Transportation2
0.1%
2
0.2%
Walk8
0.5%
8
0.6%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other0
0%
No data
data source

Time of Commute of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

  • 796 Stevens Creek Blvd
  • Forsyth
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins14.3%14.3%15.7%15.7%
10-15 mins18.4%18.4%13.2%13.2%
15-20 mins29.8%29.8%32.7%32.7%
20-25 mins18.3%18.3%17.4%17.4%
25-30 mins4.3%4.3%5%5%
30-35 mins3.3%3.3%3.9%3.9%
35-45 mins2%2%1.7%1.7%
45-50 mins4.1%4.1%4.7%4.7%
> 60 mins5.5%5.5%5.8%5.8%
As per 2017 US census data 796 Stevens Creek Blvd belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 15-20 minutes, 10-15 minutes and 20-25 minutes.
Time of commute statistics is shown in the table below:
Time of Commute796 Stevens Creek BlvdForsyth
< 10 mins210
14.3%
199
15.7%
10-15 mins269
18.4%
167
13.2%
15-20 mins436
29.8%
415
32.7%
20-25 mins268
18.3%
221
17.4%
25-30 mins63
4.3%
63
5%
30-35 mins49
3.3%
49
3.9%
35-45 mins29
2%
22
1.7%
45-50 mins60
4.1%
60
4.7%
> 60 mins80
5.5%
73
5.8%
data source

Education of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

Schools near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Colleges near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Universities near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

POIs of 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

Restaurants near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Fast Food near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Clinics near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Dentists near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Banks near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Cinemas near 796 Stevens Creek Blvd

data source

Locations around 796 Stevens Creek Blvd