916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

address

916-197 Fenwick Loop on Map

916-197 Fenwick Loop map placeholder image
916-197 Fenwick Loop is in the street of Fenwick Loop, The Villages, the state of Florida, United States of America.

You may find demographics, education information about 916-197 Fenwick Loop, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 916-197 Fenwick Loop

Total Population of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Total Population chart statistics
Total13,46213,46274,61874,618
According to 2017 US Census, the population of the US Census Block group of 916-197 Fenwick Loop is 13,462 people. This represents 18.04% of the total population of 74,618 people in the The Villages.
Detailed statistics for total population is shown in the table below:
Total Population916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total13,46274,618
data source

Gender of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Gender chart statistics
Male46.6%46.6%53.4%53.4%
Female46.6%46.6%53.4%53.4%
916-197 Fenwick Loop belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 6,095 (46.6%) male and 6,979 (53.4%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the The Villages are 46.6 percent and 53.4 percent, respectively.
Detailed statistics for gender is shown in the table below:
Gender916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Male6,095
46.6%
34,715
46.6%
Female6,979
53.4%
39,762
53.4%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k5.3%5.3%4.5%4.5%
$10k - $25k10.1%10.1%9%9%
$25k - $40k13.8%13.8%15.6%15.6%
$40k - $60k15.7%15.7%19.6%19.6%
$60k - $100k31.6%31.6%29.2%29.2%
$100k - $125k8.7%8.7%9%9%
$125k - $150k4.5%4.5%4.5%4.5%
$150k - $200k5.6%5.6%4.3%4.3%
> $200k4.6%4.6%4.2%4.2%
According to 2017 US Census data, the most common income levels in the US Census Block group of 916-197 Fenwick Loop are: $60 000 to $99 999 (31.6 percent), $40 000 to $59 999 (15.7 percent) and $25 000 to $39 999 (13.8 percent).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total6,826
100%
41,030
100%
< $10k361
5.3%
1,841
4.5%
$10k - $25k689
10.1%
3,698
9%
$25k - $40k941
13.8%
6,415
15.6%
$40k - $60k1,069
15.7%
8,052
19.6%
$60k - $100k2,159
31.6%
11,994
29.2%
$100k - $125k596
8.7%
3,688
9%
$125k - $150k309
4.5%
1,846
4.5%
$150k - $200k385
5.6%
1,780
4.3%
> $200k317
4.6%
1,716
4.2%
data source

Median Age of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Median Age chart statistics
Total66.866.870.970.9
Male67.667.671.871.8
Female65.965.97070
According to 2017 US census data, the average male age in the US Census Block group of 916-197 Fenwick Loop is 67.6 and the average female age is 65.9. In comparison The Villages average male age 67.6 and average female age is 65.9.
The data table for median age is as follows:
Median Age916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total66.870.9
Male67.671.8
Female65.970.0
data source

Age Groups of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years3.3%3.3%0.3%0.3%
18 - 24 years1.4%1.4%0.2%0.2%
25 - 34 years2.2%2.2%0.2%0.2%
35 - 49 years3.4%3.4%1.7%1.7%
50 - 64 years29%29%19%19%
65 - 84 years58.1%58.1%73.9%73.9%
>85 years2.5%2.5%4.7%4.7%
According to 2017 US Census data, the leading age groups in the US Census Block group of 916-197 Fenwick Loop are: 65 - 84 (58.1 percent), 50 - 64 (29 percent), and 35 - 49 (3.4 percent).
Detailed statistics for age groups is shown in the table below:
Age Groups916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total13,462
100%
74,618
100%
<18 years449
3.3%
238
0.3%
18 - 24 years190
1.4%
139
0.2%
25 - 34 years300
2.2%
149
0.2%
35 - 49 years455
3.4%
1,287
1.7%
50 - 64 years3,905
29%
14,147
19%
65 - 84 years7,826
58.1%
55,131
73.9%
>85 years337
2.5%
3,527
4.7%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Marital Status chart statistics
Married77.1%77.1%78.4%78.4%
Never Married6.1%6.1%3.6%3.6%
Divorced9.8%9.8%7.2%7.2%
Widowed6.9%6.9%10.7%10.7%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common marriage statuses in the US Census Block group of 916-197 Fenwick Loop are: Now married (77.1%) and Divorced (9.8%).
Marital status statistics is shown in the table below:
Marital Status916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total13,074
100%
74,477
100%
Married10,083
77.1%
58,394
78.4%
Never Married800
6.1%
2,685
3.6%
Divorced1,283
9.8%
5,399
7.2%
Widowed908
6.9%
7,999
10.7%
data source

Education of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Education Level chart statistics
No Schooling0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Unifinished High-school4.7%4.7%2.8%2.8%
High-school Diploma19.1%19.1%22.6%22.6%
GED or alt. creds2%2%2.4%2.4%
Unfinished College21.9%21.9%22.1%22.1%
Associate's degree7.6%7.6%8.4%8.4%
Bachelor's degree23.6%23.6%23.9%23.9%
Master's degree16.2%16.2%13.6%13.6%
Professional School degree2.7%2.7%2.2%2.2%
Doctorate degree1.6%1.6%1.6%1.6%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most common household education levels in the US Census Block group of 916-197 Fenwick Loop are: Bachelor's degree (23.6 percent), Unfinished College (21.9 percent) and High-school Diploma (19.1 percent).
Detailed statistics for education is shown in the table below:
Education916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
No Schooling52
0.4%
281
0.4%
Unifinished High-school603
4.7%
2,097
2.8%
High-school Diploma2,455
19.1%
16,802
22.6%
GED or alt. creds258
2%
1,769
2.4%
Unfinished College2,810
21.9%
16,403
22.1%
Associate's degree980
7.6%
6,214
8.4%
Bachelor's degree3,028
23.6%
17,757
23.9%
Master's degree2,082
16.2%
10,118
13.6%
Professional School degree347
2.7%
1,607
2.2%
Doctorate degree208
1.6%
1,193
1.6%
data source

Languages Spoken of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only95.2%95.2%95.9%95.9%
Spanish2%2%1.6%1.6%
Other Indo-European1.7%1.7%1.7%1.7%
Asian and Pacific1%1%0.7%0.7%
Other Languages0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most commonly spoken languages in the US Census Block group of 916-197 Fenwick Loop are only English (95.2 percent), Spanish (2 percent) and Other Indo-European (1.7 percent).
The languages spoken data table is as follows:
Languages Spoken916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total13,317
100%
74,597
100%
English only12,683
95.2%
71,564
95.9%
Spanish271
2%
1,179
1.6%
Other Indo-European220
1.7%
1,267
1.7%
Asian and Pacific Islands131
1%
486
0.7%
Other Languages12
0.1%
101
0.1%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White92.7%92.7%98.3%98.3%
African American4.5%4.5%0.3%0.3%
American Indian0.9%0.9%0.1%0.1%
Asian1.6%1.6%0.8%0.8%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0%0%
Two+ ethnicities0.1%0.1%0.3%0.3%
Other0.3%0.3%0.1%0.1%
As per 2017 US census data 916-197 Fenwick Loop belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (92.7%), African American (4.5%) and Asian (1.6%).
Following is the data table for ethnic diversity statistics:
Ethnic Diversity916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total13,462
100%
74,618
100%
White12,475
92.7%
73,332
98.3%
African American610
4.5%
230
0.3%
American Indian & Alaska Native115
0.9%
62
0.1%
Asian209
1.6%
633
0.8%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
31
0%
Two or more ethnicities8
0.1%
239
0.3%
Other45
0.3%
91
0.1%
data source

Household Types of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households74.3%74.3%71.1%71.1%
Non-family Households25.7%25.7%28.9%28.9%
916-197 Fenwick Loop belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 74.3% and non-family households 25.7% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison The Villages family households contains 71.1% and non-family households 28.9%.
The data table for household types is as follows:
Household Types916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Total6,826
100%
41,030
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
4,828
70.7%
28,452
69.3%
Family households,
Other family
241
3.5%
701
1.7%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
60
0.9%
138
0.3%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
181
2.7%
563
1.4%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
1,488
21.8%
10,340
25.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
269
3.9%
1,537
3.7%
Family Households5,069
74.3%
29,153
71.1%
Non-family Households1,757
25.7%
11,877
28.9%
data source

Employment Industries of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture2%2%0.7%0.7%
Construction4.1%4.1%3.4%3.4%
Manufacturing6.6%6.6%3.5%3.5%
Wholesale3.2%3.2%2.1%2.1%
Retail7.7%7.7%19.7%19.7%
Utilities1%1%0.6%0.6%
Information1.3%1.3%2.1%2.1%
Finance & Insurance6.8%6.8%5.8%5.8%
Real Estate5.2%5.2%4.6%4.6%
Sci & Tech Services7.7%7.7%11%11%
Company ManagementNo DataNo DataNo DataNo Data
Administrative Services4.3%4.3%4.6%4.6%
Educational Services7.1%7.1%6.7%6.7%
Health Care17.5%17.5%10.6%10.6%
Arts & Entertainment6.2%6.2%9.4%9.4%
Accommodation & Food Services6.1%6.1%3%3%
Public Administration3.8%3.8%2.7%2.7%
Other Services4.8%4.8%7.5%7.5%
As per 2017 US census data 916-197 Fenwick Loop belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Health care and social assistance (17.5%), Professional scientific and technical services (7.7%), Retail trade (7.7%) and Educational services (7.1%).
Following is the data table for employment industries statistics:
Employment Industries916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting50
2%
65
0.7%
Construction104
4.1%
327
3.4%
Manufacturing166
6.6%
338
3.5%
Wholesale80
3.2%
202
2.1%
Retail194
7.7%
1,892
19.7%
Utilities26
1%
60
0.6%
Information34
1.3%
205
2.1%
Finance & Insurance172
6.8%
554
5.8%
Real Estate132
5.2%
441
4.6%
Scientific & Technical Services195
7.7%
1,062
11%
Company Management0
0%
No data
Administrative & Waste Management Services108
4.3%
444
4.6%
Educational Services180
7.1%
641
6.7%
Health Care & Social Assistance441
17.5%
1,023
10.6%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation157
6.2%
900
9.4%
Accommodation & Food Services153
6.1%
286
3%
Public Administration95
3.8%
255
2.7%
Other Services121
4.8%
719
7.5%
data source

Means of Transportation of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van83.2%83.2%80.4%80.4%
Public Transportation2.5%2.5%0.3%0.3%
Walk1.8%1.8%1.1%1.1%
Motorcycle or Bicycle12.5%12.5%18.2%18.2%
As per 2017 US census data 916-197 Fenwick Loop belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (83.2%).
The data table for means of transportation is as follows:
Means of Transportation916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
Car, Truck or Van1,607
83.2%
6,106
80.4%
Public Transportation49
2.5%
23
0.3%
Walk35
1.8%
82
1.1%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other241
12.5%
1,381
18.2%
data source

Time of Commute of 916-197 Fenwick Loop, The Villages, FL, US

  • 916-197 Fenwick Loop
  • The Villages
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins11.8%11.8%17.9%17.9%
10-15 mins13.9%13.9%18.5%18.5%
15-20 mins20.1%20.1%23.1%23.1%
20-25 mins22.4%22.4%15.8%15.8%
25-30 mins3.1%3.1%2.5%2.5%
30-35 mins13%13%8.2%8.2%
35-45 mins2.2%2.2%0.9%0.9%
45-50 mins8%8%5.6%5.6%
> 60 mins5.5%5.5%7.5%7.5%
As per 2017 US census data 916-197 Fenwick Loop belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 20-25 minutes, 15-20 minutes and 10-15 minutes.
The time of commute data table is as follows:
Time of Commute916-197 Fenwick LoopThe Villages
< 10 mins228
11.8%
1,361
17.9%
10-15 mins269
13.9%
1,404
18.5%
15-20 mins389
20.1%
1,751
23.1%
20-25 mins433
22.4%
1,202
15.8%
25-30 mins60
3.1%
189
2.5%
30-35 mins251
13%
626
8.2%
35-45 mins42
2.2%
68
0.9%
45-50 mins154
8%
424
5.6%
> 60 mins106
5.5%
567
7.5%
data source

Education of 916-197 Fenwick Loop

Schools near 916-197 Fenwick Loop

data source

Colleges near 916-197 Fenwick Loop

data source