9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

address

9379 Cadorette Ave on Map

9379 Cadorette Ave map placeholder image
9379 Cadorette Ave is in the street of Cadorette Avenue, Santee, the state of California, United States of America.

You'll find demographics, education, transportation, including transportation routes information about 9379 Cadorette Ave, as well as a list of nearby locations, further down this page.
ADVERTISEMENT

Demographics of 9379 Cadorette Ave

Total Population of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Total Population chart statistics
Total1,8611,86157,37657,376
According to 2017 US Census, the population of the US Census Block group of 9379 Cadorette Ave is 1,861 people. This represents 3.24 percent of the total 57,376 citizens of the Santee.
Total population statistics is shown in the table below:
Total Population9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total1,86157,376
data source

Gender of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Gender chart statistics
Male47.5%47.5%52.5%52.5%
Female46.7%46.7%53.3%53.3%
9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group that combined has a total of 729 (47.5%) male and 805 (52.5%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of male and female citizens in the Santee are: 46.7 percent male and 53.3 percent female.
Following is the data table for gender statistics:
Gender9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Male729
47.5%
21,760
46.7%
Female805
52.5%
24,826
53.3%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Income of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Income per Household chart statistics
< $10k2.6%2.6%2.7%2.7%
$10k - $25k2.4%2.4%7.9%7.9%
$25k - $40k5.3%5.3%10.7%10.7%
$40k - $60k6.6%6.6%14%14%
$60k - $100k28.5%28.5%27%27%
$100k - $125k18.9%18.9%13.6%13.6%
$125k - $150k12%12%9%9%
$150k - $200k15.8%15.8%10.2%10.2%
> $200k7.9%7.9%4.8%4.8%
As per 2017 US Census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: $60 000 to $99 999 (28.5%), $100 000 to $124 999 (18.9%) and $150 000 to $199 999 (15.8%).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
Income9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total533
100%
19,468
100%
< $10k14
2.6%
535
2.7%
$10k - $25k13
2.4%
1,534
7.9%
$25k - $40k28
5.3%
2,083
10.7%
$40k - $60k35
6.6%
2,721
14%
$60k - $100k152
28.5%
5,255
27%
$100k - $125k101
18.9%
2,647
13.6%
$125k - $150k64
12%
1,759
9%
$150k - $200k84
15.8%
1,995
10.2%
> $200k42
7.9%
939
4.8%
data source

Median Age of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Median Age chart statistics
Total454538.338.3
Male50.250.236.636.6
Female41.141.140.440.4
9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group that combined average male age is 50.2 and average female age 41.1 as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Santee average male age 50.2 and average female age is 41.1.
The data table for median age is as follows:
Median Age9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total4538
Male50.236.6
Female41.140.4
data source

Age Groups of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Age Groups chart statistics
<18 years20%20%23.1%23.1%
18 - 24 years8.4%8.4%8%8%
25 - 34 years7.5%7.5%13.9%13.9%
35 - 49 years21.1%21.1%21.3%21.3%
50 - 64 years28.5%28.5%20.6%20.6%
65 - 84 years13.2%13.2%11%11%
>85 years1.3%1.3%2%2%
As per 2017 US Census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant age group ranges are: 50 - 64 (28.5%), 35 - 49 (21.1%) and < 18 (20%).
The age groups data table is as follows:
Age Groups9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total1,861
100%
57,376
100%
<18 years372
20%
13,269
23.1%
18 - 24 years156
8.4%
4,601
8%
25 - 34 years139
7.5%
7,980
13.9%
35 - 49 years393
21.1%
12,230
21.3%
50 - 64 years531
28.5%
11,813
20.6%
65 - 84 years246
13.2%
6,318
11%
>85 years24
1.3%
1,165
2%
data source
ADVERTISEMENT

Marital Status of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Marital Status chart statistics
Married56.3%56.3%51.6%51.6%
Never Married29.7%29.7%30.1%30.1%
Divorced11%11%12.7%12.7%
Widowed3.1%3.1%5.6%5.6%
As per 2017 US Census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant marital statuses are: Now married (56.3%) and Never married (29.7%).
Marital status statistics is shown in the table below:
Marital Status9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total1,534
100%
46,586
100%
Married863
56.3%
24,054
51.6%
Never Married455
29.7%
14,013
30.1%
Divorced169
11%
5,917
12.7%
Widowed47
3.1%
2,602
5.6%
data source

Education of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Education Level chart statistics
No SchoolingNo DataNo Data0.9%0.9%
Unifinished High-school20.3%20.3%6.2%6.2%
High-school Diploma16.1%16.1%21.6%21.6%
GED or alt. creds3.5%3.5%3.9%3.9%
Unfinished College22.7%22.7%29%29%
Associate's degree13.8%13.8%9.8%9.8%
Bachelor's degree18.7%18.7%19.9%19.9%
Master's degree2.9%2.9%6.7%6.7%
Professional School degree0.9%0.9%1.3%1.3%
Doctorate degree1.1%1.1%0.8%0.8%
As per 2017 US Census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household education levels are: Unfinished College (22.7%), Unifinished High-school (20.3%) and Bachelor's degree (18.7%).
The education data table is as follows:
Education9379 Cadorette AveSantee
No Schooling0
0%
339
0.9%
Unifinished High-school271
20.3%
2,435
6.2%
High-school Diploma215
16.1%
8,548
21.6%
GED or alt. creds47
3.5%
1,521
3.9%
Unfinished College302
22.7%
11,446
29%
Associate's degree184
13.8%
3,879
9.8%
Bachelor's degree249
18.7%
7,848
19.9%
Master's degree38
2.9%
2,652
6.7%
Professional School degree12
0.9%
523
1.3%
Doctorate degree15
1.1%
315
0.8%
data source

Languages Spoken of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only81%81%84.3%84.3%
Spanish17.8%17.8%9.8%9.8%
Other Indo-European0.3%0.3%1.8%1.8%
Asian and Pacific0.9%0.9%2.9%2.9%
Other LanguagesNo DataNo Data1.2%1.2%
According to 2017 US Census statistics, the most commonly spoken languages in the US Census Block group of 9379 Cadorette Ave are only English (81 percent), Spanish (17.8 percent) and Asian and Pacific Islands (0.9 percent).
The languages spoken data table is as follows:
Languages Spoken9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total1,819
100%
53,894
100%
English only1,474
81%
45,447
84.3%
Spanish323
17.8%
5,260
9.8%
Other Indo-European6
0.3%
978
1.8%
Asian and Pacific Islands16
0.9%
1,556
2.9%
Other Languages0
0%
653
1.2%
data source

Ethnic Diversity of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White77.6%77.6%81.7%81.7%
African American0.6%0.6%2.2%2.2%
American Indian0.4%0.4%0.7%0.7%
Asian1.4%1.4%4.9%4.9%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0.3%0.3%
Two+ ethnicities19.9%19.9%6.7%6.7%
OtherNo DataNo Data3.6%3.6%
As per 2017 US census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (77.6%), Two or more ethnicities (19.9%) and Two or more ethnicities (18.9%).
The ethnic diversity data table is as follows:
Ethnic Diversity9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total1,861
100%
57,376
100%
White1,445
77.6%
46,864
81.7%
African American12
0.6%
1,234
2.2%
American Indian & Alaska Native7
0.4%
385
0.7%
Asian26
1.4%
2,828
4.9%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0%
157
0.3%
Two or more ethnicities371
19.9%
3,828
6.7%
Other0
0%
2,080
3.6%
data source

Household Types of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households84.4%84.4%73.4%73.4%
Non-family Households15.6%15.6%26.6%26.6%
9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group that combined family households are 84.4% and non-family households 15.6% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Santee family households contains 73.4% and non-family households 26.6%.
The household types data table is as follows:
Household Types9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Total533
100%
19,468
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
357
67%
10,713
55%
Family households,
Other family
93
17.4%
3,583
18.4%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
47
8.8%
1,012
5.2%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
46
8.6%
2,571
13.2%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
35
6.6%
4,089
21%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
48
9%
1,083
5.6%
Family Households450
84.4%
14,296
73.4%
Non-family Households83
15.6%
5,172
26.6%
data source

Employment Industries of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Employment Industries chart statistics
AgricultureNo DataNo Data0%0%
Construction8.5%8.5%7.7%7.7%
Manufacturing10.5%10.5%9%9%
Wholesale3.3%3.3%2.3%2.3%
Retail15.7%15.7%11.8%11.8%
UtilitiesNo DataNo Data0.9%0.9%
Information2.6%2.6%1.9%1.9%
Finance & Insurance7.2%7.2%4.4%4.4%
Real Estate1.7%1.7%2.1%2.1%
Sci & Tech Services12.5%12.5%9%9%
Company ManagementNo DataNo Data0.1%0.1%
Administrative Services1.7%1.7%4.2%4.2%
Educational Services7%7%10.2%10.2%
Health Care9.4%9.4%14%14%
Arts & Entertainment0.9%0.9%2.8%2.8%
Accommodation & Food Services6.6%6.6%5.7%5.7%
Public Administration8.7%8.7%6.2%6.2%
Other Services2.9%2.9%4.6%4.6%
As per 2017 US census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant household income ranges are: Retail trade (15.7%), Professional scientific and technical services (12.5%), Manufacturing (10.5%) and Health care and social assistance (9.4%).
The employment industries data table is as follows:
Employment Industries9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting0
0%
12
0%
Construction79
8.5%
2,164
7.7%
Manufacturing97
10.5%
2,537
9%
Wholesale31
3.3%
659
2.3%
Retail146
15.7%
3,339
11.8%
Utilities0
0%
241
0.9%
Information24
2.6%
545
1.9%
Finance & Insurance67
7.2%
1,236
4.4%
Real Estate16
1.7%
588
2.1%
Scientific & Technical Services116
12.5%
2,544
9%
Company Management0
0%
35
0.1%
Administrative & Waste Management Services16
1.7%
1,175
4.2%
Educational Services65
7%
2,875
10.2%
Health Care & Social Assistance87
9.4%
3,940
14%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation8
0.9%
797
2.8%
Accommodation & Food Services61
6.6%
1,616
5.7%
Public Administration81
8.7%
1,744
6.2%
Other Services27
2.9%
1,302
4.6%
data source

Means of Transportation of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van97.8%97.8%96.9%96.9%
Public Transportation0.9%0.9%0.8%0.8%
WalkNo DataNo Data0.6%0.6%
Motorcycle or Bicycle1.3%1.3%1.7%1.7%
As per 2017 US census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (97.8%).
The data table for means of transportation is as follows:
Means of Transportation9379 Cadorette AveSantee
Car, Truck or Van832
97.8%
26,046
96.9%
Public Transportation8
0.9%
224
0.8%
Walk0
0%
163
0.6%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other11
1.3%
455
1.7%
data source

Time of Commute of 9379 Cadorette Ave, Santee, CA, US

  • 9379 Cadorette Ave
  • Santee
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
< 10 mins1.5%1.5%8.3%8.3%
10-15 mins5.2%5.2%11.1%11.1%
15-20 mins19.5%19.5%15.2%15.2%
20-25 mins18.6%18.6%16.5%16.5%
25-30 mins5.4%5.4%9.5%9.5%
30-35 mins20%20%17.9%17.9%
35-45 mins10.5%10.5%8.6%8.6%
45-50 mins5.9%5.9%7.4%7.4%
> 60 mins13.5%13.5%5.5%5.5%
As per 2017 US census data 9379 Cadorette Ave belongs to US Census Block group where combined dominant travel time to work ranges are: 30-35 minutes, 15-20 minutes and 20-25 minutes.
The data table for time of commute is as follows:
Time of Commute9379 Cadorette AveSantee
< 10 mins13
1.5%
2,235
8.3%
10-15 mins44
5.2%
2,989
11.1%
15-20 mins166
19.5%
4,084
15.2%
20-25 mins158
18.6%
4,433
16.5%
25-30 mins46
5.4%
2,558
9.5%
30-35 mins170
20%
4,808
17.9%
35-45 mins89
10.5%
2,304
8.6%
45-50 mins50
5.9%
1,998
7.4%
> 60 mins115
13.5%
1,479
5.5%
data source

Education of 9379 Cadorette Ave

Schools near 9379 Cadorette Ave

data source

Colleges near 9379 Cadorette Ave

data source

Public Transportation of 9379 Cadorette Ave

Bus near 9379 Cadorette Ave

data source