Dillon Court, Flower Mound, TX, US

street
Dillon Court is in Flower Mound, the state of Texas, United States of America. 4.65 percent of the Flower Mound population are residents of adjacent census blocks around Dillon Court, making it one of the most populous streets.

Dillon Court surrounding census blocks have total population of 3,326, with median age of 42 years. The citizens of Dillon Court census blocks are on average 2 years older than average of Flower Mound, which is 40 years. 51.4 percent of residents of Dillon Court are male and 48.6 percent are female.

The most common educational level of Dillon Court is bachelor's degree (33.5%). The typical income range for residents of Dillon Court is $150,000 to $199,999 (23.8%).

Following down the page you will find detailed demographics info about Dillon Court.

NOTE: Below provided demographics statistics are based on an aggregation of census block group data surrounding Dillon Court. Usually, census block groups have a population of 600 to 3,000 people.

Dillon Court Demographics

What is the population of Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Total Population chart statistics
Total3,3263,32671,57571,575
According to 2017 US census, the population of Dillon Court adjacent census blocks is 3,326 people. This equates to 4.65% of the total 71,575 citizens of the Flower Mound .
Data used in the data for total population statistics chart is as following:
Total PopulationDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total3,326
4.6% of Flower Mound
71,575
data source

What are the gender statistics of Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Gender chart statistics
Male51.4%51.4%48.6%48.6%
Female48.2%48.2%51.8%51.8%
Dillon Court surrounding census blocks have a total of 2,028 (51.4%) male and 1,920 (48.6%) female citizens as per 2017 US Census data. In comparison, the proportions of Flower Mound citizens are: 48.2% male and 51.8% female.
Gender statistics is shown in the table below:
GenderDillon CourtFlower Mound
Male2,028
51.4% of Dillon Court,
7.6% of Flower Mound
26,635
48.2%
Female1,920
48.6% of Dillon Court,
6.7% of Flower Mound
28,568
51.8%
data source

What are the median incomes in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Income per Household chart statistics
Less than $10k1.2%1.2%1%1%
$10k - $25k2.4%2.4%2.9%2.9%
$25k - $40k2.2%2.2%5%5%
$40k - $60k2.9%2.9%7.7%7.7%
$60k - $100k9.6%9.6%18.2%18.2%
$100k - $125k20.2%20.2%13.8%13.8%
$125k - $150k16.3%16.3%11.6%11.6%
$150k - $200k23.8%23.8%18.7%18.7%
More than $200k21.4%21.4%21.2%21.2%
According to 2017 US census statistics, the most common family income levels in Dillon Court surrounding census blocks are: $150 000 to $199 999 (23.8 percent), $200 000 or more (21.4 percent) and $100 000 to $124 999 (20.2 percent).
Detailed statistics for income is shown in the table below:
IncomeDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total491
100% of Dillon Court,
2.1% of Flower Mound
23,562
100%
Less than $10k6
1.2% of Dillon Court,
2.4% of Flower Mound
246
1%
$10k - $25k12
2.4% of Dillon Court,
1.7% of Flower Mound
695
2.9%
$25k - $40k11
2.2% of Dillon Court,
0.9% of Flower Mound
1,178
5%
$40k - $60k14
2.9% of Dillon Court,
0.8% of Flower Mound
1,805
7.7%
$60k - $100k47
9.6% of Dillon Court,
1.1% of Flower Mound
4,290
18.2%
$100k - $125k99
20.2% of Dillon Court,
3.1% of Flower Mound
3,240
13.8%
$125k - $150k80
16.3% of Dillon Court,
2.9% of Flower Mound
2,725
11.6%
$150k - $200k117
23.8% of Dillon Court,
2.7% of Flower Mound
4,397
18.7%
More than $200k105
21.4% of Dillon Court,
2.1% of Flower Mound
4,986
21.2%
data source

What are the median age statistics in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Median Age chart statistics
Total42424040
Male38.838.840.240.2
Female42.642.639.739.7
Dillon Court surrounding census blocks' average male age is 38.8 and average female age 42.6 as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Flower Mound average male age 38.8 and average female age is 42.6.
Detailed statistics for median age is shown in the table below:
Median AgeDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total4240
Male38.840.2
Female42.639.7
data source

What are the detailed age group statistics in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Age Groups chart statistics
Less than 18 yrs27.4%27.4%28.4%28.4%
18 - 24 years9.7%9.7%7%7%
25 - 34 years7.5%7.5%8.4%8.4%
35 - 49 years29.3%29.3%25.2%25.2%
50 - 64 years20.4%20.4%22.7%22.7%
65 - 84 years5.2%5.2%7.6%7.6%
More than 85 yrs0.4%0.4%0.6%0.6%
As per 2017 US census data Dillon Court adjacent census blocks' dominant age group ranges are: 35 - 49 years (29.3%), Less than 18 yrs (27.4%) and 50 - 64 years (20.4%).
The data table for age groups is as follows:
Age GroupsDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total1,663
100% of Dillon Court,
2.3% of Flower Mound
71,575
100%
Less than 18 yrs456
27.4% of Dillon Court,
2.2% of Flower Mound
20,327
28.4%
18 - 24 years161
9.7% of Dillon Court,
3.2% of Flower Mound
5,007
7%
25 - 34 years125
7.5% of Dillon Court,
2.1% of Flower Mound
6,011
8.4%
35 - 49 years488
29.3% of Dillon Court,
2.7% of Flower Mound
18,065
25.2%
50 - 64 years340
20.4% of Dillon Court,
2.1% of Flower Mound
16,262
22.7%
65 - 84 years86
5.2% of Dillon Court,
1.6% of Flower Mound
5,474
7.6%
More than 85 yrs7
0.4% of Dillon Court,
1.6% of Flower Mound
429
0.6%
data source

What is the marital status of Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Marital Status chart statistics
Married75.2%75.2%67.5%67.5%
Never Married21.7%21.7%22.8%22.8%
Divorced2.4%2.4%7.2%7.2%
Widowed0.7%0.7%2.5%2.5%
As per 2017 US census data Dillon Court adjacent census blocks' dominant marital statuses are: Now married (75.2%) and Never married (21.7%).
Detailed statistics for marital status is shown in the table below:
Marital StatusDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total3,948
100% of Dillon Court,
7.2% of Flower Mound
55,203
100%
Married2,970
75.2% of Dillon Court,
8% of Flower Mound
37,268
67.5%
Never Married858
21.7% of Dillon Court,
6.8% of Flower Mound
12,566
22.8%
Divorced93
2.4% of Dillon Court,
2.3% of Flower Mound
3,975
7.2%
Widowed27
0.7% of Dillon Court,
1.9% of Flower Mound
1,394
2.5%
data source

What is the level of education in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Education Level chart statistics
No SchoolingNo DataNo Data0.6%0.6%
Unifinished High-school3.4%3.4%2.5%2.5%
High-school Diploma8.2%8.2%9.7%9.7%
GED or alt. creds0.5%0.5%1.7%1.7%
Unfinished College20.7%20.7%18.3%18.3%
Associate's degree7.1%7.1%6.7%6.7%
Bachelor's degree33.5%33.5%39.9%39.9%
Master's degree17.5%17.5%16.6%16.6%
Professional School degree4.6%4.6%2.6%2.6%
Doctorate degree4.6%4.6%1.5%1.5%
According to 2017 US census statistics, the most common household education levels in Dillon Court surrounding census blocks are: Bachelor's degree (33.5 percent), Unfinished College (20.7 percent) and Master's degree (17.5 percent).
Education statistics is shown in the table below:
EducationDillon CourtFlower Mound
No Schooling0
0% of Dillon Court,
0% of Flower Mound
260
0.6%
Unifinished High-school108
3.4% of Dillon Court,
9.2% of Flower Mound
1,168
2.5%
High-school Diploma258
8.2% of Dillon Court,
5.7% of Flower Mound
4,501
9.7%
GED or alt. creds15
0.5% of Dillon Court,
2% of Flower Mound
763
1.7%
Unfinished College648
20.7% of Dillon Court,
7.7% of Flower Mound
8,443
18.3%
Associate's degree222
7.1% of Dillon Court,
7.2% of Flower Mound
3,096
6.7%
Bachelor's degree1,050
33.5% of Dillon Court,
5.7% of Flower Mound
18,430
39.9%
Master's degree549
17.5% of Dillon Court,
7.1% of Flower Mound
7,683
16.6%
Professional School degree144
4.6% of Dillon Court,
12% of Flower Mound
1,200
2.6%
Doctorate degree144
4.6% of Dillon Court,
20.7% of Flower Mound
697
1.5%
data source

What are the languages spoken in households of Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Languages Spoken chart statistics
English only71.2%71.2%83.8%83.8%
Spanish8.1%8.1%5.4%5.4%
Other Indo-European7.9%7.9%3.9%3.9%
Asian and Pacific9.9%9.9%6.2%6.2%
Other Languages2.9%2.9%0.7%0.7%
According to 2017 US census statistics, the most commonly spoken languages in Dillon Court adjacent census blocks are only English (71.2 percent), Asian and Pacific Islands (9.9 percent) and Spanish (8.1 percent).
Detailed statistics for languages spoken is shown in the table below:
Languages SpokenDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total1,601
100% of Dillon Court,
2.4% of Flower Mound
67,485
100%
English only1,140
71.2% of Dillon Court,
2% of Flower Mound
56,550
83.8%
Spanish130
8.1% of Dillon Court,
3.6% of Flower Mound
3,624
5.4%
Other Indo-European126
7.9% of Dillon Court,
4.8% of Flower Mound
2,650
3.9%
Asian and Pacific Islands159
9.9% of Dillon Court,
3.8% of Flower Mound
4,155
6.2%
Other Languages46
2.9% of Dillon Court,
9.1% of Flower Mound
506
0.7%
data source

What is the ethnic diversity in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Ethnic Diversity chart statistics
White60.7%60.7%81.6%81.6%
African American7.3%7.3%4.1%4.1%
American IndianNo DataNo Data0.4%0.4%
Asian21.7%21.7%9.7%9.7%
Hawaiian & PacificNo DataNo Data0%0%
Two+ ethnicities8.4%8.4%3.1%3.1%
Other1.9%1.9%1.1%1.1%
As per 2017 US census data Dillon Court surrounding census blocks' dominant ethnic diversity groups are: White (60.7%), Asian (21.7%) and Two or more ethnicities (8.4%).
Data used in the data for ethnic diversity statistics chart is as following:
Ethnic DiversityDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total1,663
100% of Dillon Court,
2.3% of Flower Mound
71,575
100%
White1,009
60.7% of Dillon Court,
1.7% of Flower Mound
58,388
81.6%
African American122
7.3% of Dillon Court,
4.2% of Flower Mound
2,932
4.1%
American Indian & Alaska Native0
0% of Dillon Court,
0% of Flower Mound
296
0.4%
Asian361
21.7% of Dillon Court,
5.2% of Flower Mound
6,943
9.7%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander0
0% of Dillon Court,
0% of Flower Mound
26
0%
Two or more ethnicities139
8.4% of Dillon Court,
6.3% of Flower Mound
2,196
3.1%
Other32
1.9% of Dillon Court,
4% of Flower Mound
794
1.1%
data source

What are the household type statistics in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Household Types chart statistics
Family Households99.2%99.2%86.9%86.9%
Non-family Households0.8%0.8%13.1%13.1%
Dillon Court adjacent census blocks' family households are 99.2% and non-family households 0.8% as per 2017 US census data. In comparison Flower Mound family households contains 86.9% and non-family households 13.1%.
The household types data table is as follows:
Household TypesDillon CourtFlower Mound
Total1,473
100% of Dillon Court,
6.3% of Flower Mound
23,562
100%
Family households,
Married-couple family
1,431
97.1% of Dillon Court,
8% of Flower Mound
17,783
75.5%
Family households,
Other family
30
2% of Dillon Court,
1.1% of Flower Mound
2,703
11.5%
Family households,
Other family,
Male householder no wife present
15
1% of Dillon Court,
2.3% of Flower Mound
665
2.8%
Family households,
Other family,
Female householder no husband present
15
1% of Dillon Court,
0.7% of Flower Mound
2,038
8.6%
Nonfamily households,
Householder living alone
12
0.8% of Dillon Court,
0.5% of Flower Mound
2,605
11.1%
Nonfamily households,
Householder not living alone
0
0% of Dillon Court,
0% of Flower Mound
471
2%
Family Households1,461
99.2% of Dillon Court,
7.1% of Flower Mound
20,486
86.9%
Non-family Households12
0.8% of Dillon Court,
0.4% of Flower Mound
3,076
13.1%
data source

What are the most common employment industries in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Employment Industries chart statistics
Agriculture0.5%0.5%0.1%0.1%
Construction2.1%2.1%3.6%3.6%
Manufacturing11.5%11.5%9.3%9.3%
Wholesale2.1%2.1%3.7%3.7%
Retail7.1%7.1%9.8%9.8%
Utilities1.4%1.4%0.7%0.7%
Information2.9%2.9%3.6%3.6%
Finance & Insurance9.9%9.9%9.7%9.7%
Real Estate0.4%0.4%2.2%2.2%
Sci & Tech Services17%17%13.1%13.1%
Company Management1.5%1.5%0.3%0.3%
Administrative Services2.2%2.2%3.3%3.3%
Educational Services13%13%9.8%9.8%
Health Care7.9%7.9%9.6%9.6%
Arts & Entertainment1.6%1.6%1.6%1.6%
Accommodation & Food Services6.9%6.9%5.3%5.3%
Public Administration3.9%3.9%3%3%
Other Services5.2%5.2%3.8%3.8%
Professional scientific and technical services (17%), educational services (13%), manufacturing (11.5%) and finance and insurance (9.9%) account for the combined majority of employment in the Dillon Court adjacent census blocks, according to 2017 US census data.
Data used in the data for employment industries statistics chart is as following:
Employment IndustriesDillon CourtFlower Mound
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting5
0.5% of Dillon Court,
8.9% of Flower Mound
56
0.1%
Construction20
2.1% of Dillon Court,
1.5% of Flower Mound
1,346
3.6%
Manufacturing108
11.5% of Dillon Court,
3.1% of Flower Mound
3,511
9.3%
Wholesale20
2.1% of Dillon Court,
1.4% of Flower Mound
1,406
3.7%
Retail67
7.1% of Dillon Court,
1.8% of Flower Mound
3,715
9.8%
Utilities13
1.4% of Dillon Court,
4.7% of Flower Mound
278
0.7%
Information27
2.9% of Dillon Court,
2% of Flower Mound
1,342
3.6%
Finance & Insurance93
9.9% of Dillon Court,
2.5% of Flower Mound
3,684
9.7%
Real Estate4
0.4% of Dillon Court,
0.5% of Flower Mound
829
2.2%
Scientific & Technical Services160
17% of Dillon Court,
3.2% of Flower Mound
4,969
13.1%
Company Management14
1.5% of Dillon Court,
14% of Flower Mound
100
0.3%
Administrative & Waste Management Services21
2.2% of Dillon Court,
1.7% of Flower Mound
1,254
3.3%
Educational Services122
13% of Dillon Court,
3.3% of Flower Mound
3,711
9.8%
Health Care & Social Assistance74
7.9% of Dillon Court,
2% of Flower Mound
3,632
9.6%
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation15
1.6% of Dillon Court,
2.5% of Flower Mound
600
1.6%
Accommodation & Food Services65
6.9% of Dillon Court,
3.2% of Flower Mound
2,002
5.3%
Public Administration37
3.9% of Dillon Court,
3.3% of Flower Mound
1,138
3%
Other Services49
5.2% of Dillon Court,
3.4% of Flower Mound
1,438
3.8%
data source

What are the most common means of transportation in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Means of Transportation chart statistics
Car, Truck or Van98.4%98.4%97.6%97.6%
Public TransportationNo DataNo Data0.5%0.5%
Walk1.6%1.6%0.6%0.6%
Motorcycle or BicycleNo DataNo Data1.4%1.4%
As per 2017 US census data Dillon Court surrounding census blocks' dominant types of transportation to work are: Car truck or van (98.4%).
Detailed statistics for means of transportation is shown in the table below:
Means of TransportationDillon CourtFlower Mound
Car, Truck or Van855
98.4% of Dillon Court,
2.6% of Flower Mound
32,699
97.6%
Public Transportation0
0% of Dillon Court,
0% of Flower Mound
157
0.5%
Walk14
1.6% of Dillon Court,
6.9% of Flower Mound
202
0.6%
Taxicab, Motorcycle, Bicycle or Other0
0% of Dillon Court,
0% of Flower Mound
461
1.4%
data source

What are the commute time statistics in Dillon Court?

  • Dillon Court
  • Flower Mound
Time of Commute to Work chart statistics
Less than 10 mins20.3%20.3%9.9%9.9%
10-15 mins7.6%7.6%10.8%10.8%
15-20 mins17.6%17.6%10.2%10.2%
20-25 mins3.8%3.8%10.6%10.6%
25-30 mins2.1%2.1%8.3%8.3%
30-35 mins17.3%17.3%17%17%
35-45 mins11.5%11.5%12.6%12.6%
45-50 mins16.9%16.9%13.1%13.1%
60 or more mins3%3%7.4%7.4%
As per 2017 US census data Dillon Court adjacent census blocks' dominant travel time to work ranges are: Less than 10 minutes, 15-20 minutes and 30-35 minutes.
Data used in the data for time of commute statistics chart is as following:
Time of CommuteDillon CourtFlower Mound
Less than 10 mins176
20.3% of Dillon Court,
5.3% of Flower Mound
3,310
9.9%
10-15 mins66
7.6% of Dillon Court,
1.8% of Flower Mound
3,634
10.8%
15-20 mins153
17.6% of Dillon Court,
4.5% of Flower Mound
3,429
10.2%
20-25 mins33
3.8% of Dillon Court,
0.9% of Flower Mound
3,566
10.6%
25-30 mins18
2.1% of Dillon Court,
0.7% of Flower Mound
2,769
8.3%
30-35 mins150
17.3% of Dillon Court,
2.6% of Flower Mound
5,700
17%
35-45 mins100
11.5% of Dillon Court,
2.4% of Flower Mound
4,226
12.6%
45-50 mins147
16.9% of Dillon Court,
3.3% of Flower Mound
4,396
13.1%
60 or more mins26
3% of Dillon Court,
1% of Flower Mound
2,489
7.4%
data source

Dillon Court Locations